Sold2023Oil On Canvas Signed Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-BelskyOil on canvas, Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-Belsky, Russian, 1868-1945), Rural landscape with birch tree 28" x 32", framed 33 1/2" x 37 1/2"." Original frame. Not relined. Please note that this item isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Bogdanov-Belsky Oil on Canvas Russian ArtShipping in USA $ 120. Russian school.Nikolai Bogdanov-Belsky(1868-1945) frame:29x25in(74x64cm) painting:24x20in(61x51cm)Bogdanov-Belsky painted mostly genre paintings, especially of the education ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKOLAI BOGDANOV BELSKY RUSSIAN 1868-1945Walking Along the Wintery Road, oil on canvas, 23 x 31 in (58.4 x 78.7 cm), signed verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nikolay Petrovich Bogdanov-Belsky ( 1868–1945) -Nikolay Petrovich Bogdanov-Belsky ( 1868–1945) – attributed, Chrildren on a sleigh in winter; oil on canvas, signed bottom right; framed. Dimensions: 38x28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 1945 COMMUNIST PROPAGANDA POSTER BY NIKOLAI AVVAKUMOVA 1945 COMMUNIST PROPAGANDA POSTER BY NIKOLAI AVVAKUMOV (RUSSIAN 1908-1945) 1918-1945 MI ARMIYU NASHU ROSTILI V SRAZHENIYAKH..., [1918-1945 We Grew Our Army In Battles...], color lithograph, 1945, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOVIET STALIN PROPAGANDA POSTER NIKOLAI AVVAKUMOVNikolai Avvakumov, Russian, 1908 to 1945, Soviet communist propaganda poster depicting a portrait of Joseph Stalin with the inscription below Long Live Our Teacher, Our Father, Our Leader, Comrade StaSee Sold Price
Sold2016DA ZDRAVSTVUET NASHA POBEDONOSNAYA KRASNAYA ARMIYA!, ADA ZDRAVSTVUET NASHA POBEDONOSNAYA KRASNAYA ARMIYA!, A 1945 SOVIET WAR PROPAGANDA POSTER BY NIKOLAI KOCHERGIN DA ZDRAVSTVUET NASHA POBEDONOSNAYA KRASNAYA ARMIYA! [Long Live Our Victorious Red Army!],See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PHOTOGRAPH OF EMPEROR NICHOLAS IIAn antique Russian photograph of Nicholas II or Nikolai II Alexandrovich Romanov, 1868 to 1918, known in the Russian Orthodox Church as Saint Nicholas the Passion-Bearer, the last Emperor of Russia, KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mikhail Markianovich Germachev Oil PaintingMikhail Markianovich (Bubelo) Germachev or known as Michael Germacheff, French / Russian (1868 - 1930). Oil on Canvas. Signed bottom right, 'Snowy Landscape'. Framed under glass. Visibly 20.25" H x 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Probably E. Stellmacher, RStK "Amphora" Edda vaseProbably Eduard Stellmacher (1868-1945) for Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel"Amphora" four-handled Edda vase, shape number 3621 Turn-Teplitz, Bohemia, circa 1900 matte glazed ceramic impressed and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDUARD STELLMACHER PAIR ART NOUVEAU AMPHORA VASESEduard Stellmacher (Austrian, 1868-1945) A pair of large Art Nouveau Amphora pheasant vases, both marked. Marked Riessner, Stellmacher and Kessel. Ht: 20.5" Dia: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Eduard Stellmacher, 1868-1945, Porcelain BustEduard Stellmacher (Reissner, Stellmacher & Kessel) for Turn Teplitz Amphora, Bohemian, 1868-1945, Bust of a Woman, polychrome porcelain, incised signature with red RSTK mark on bottom. (79) {WK} (ELBSee Sold Price
2016NIKOLAI LIEBERICH (Russian 1828-1883) A PATINATEDNIKOLAI LIEBERICH (Russian 1828-1883) A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Standing Bear," signed in the bronze. Height: 21 1/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN 1945 MILITARY WWII ERA POSTER by Scheglov vintage RED CRIMEA PUBLISHING$220
7 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersGeorge Algernoon Fothergill (British, 1868-1945), The Man Who Belongs to the Elbow Division..., The£50
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsYankel Ginsburg, Russian (B. 1945), Untitled, Color Lithograph, Edition #30/250$200
2 days LeftAlaska Premier Auctions & Appraisals1830 & 1792 Russian 5 Kopek Silver & 1 Rouble Copper Co$5