Sold2024Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17 1/2 in.,Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed en verso, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17See Sold Price
Sold2020NIEK VAN DER PLAS OIL ON PANEL, CARNIVAL SCENENIEK VAN DER PLAS (DUTCH, B. 1954), OIL ON PANEL, H 15", W 18", CARNIVAL SCENE An oil on panel by Niek Van Der Plas. Depicting a dynamic carnival scene. Artist's signature to the lower right. PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach," 20th c., oilNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, signature branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 11 3/8 in., Framed H.- 15 3/16 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Picnic in Vondelpark, Amsterdam" oil on beveled wood panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10" x 12", framed 18" x 19-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) oil on beveled woodNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) oil on beveled wood panel, Beach Scene, signed lower right and en verso. Framed. 12 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "The Herring Stand", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 12" x 15-3/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), oil on panel,Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), oil on panel, BALLERINA IN WHITE, signed lower right & on verso,15-1/2 X 12 inches, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken.Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken. c. late 1960's. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 12" w x 10" h. Frame is 17" w x 15" h. Provenance: Jessica WeberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Springer Fortuny Clad Drinks TableA labeled Karl Springer drinks table with Fortuny fabric covering and brass castors. Size: 17"H x 15"W x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ART DECO MARBLE AND BLACK LACQUERED FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK, - H: 10 3/4 in.; W: 13 1/2 in.VINTAGE ART DECO MARBLE AND BLACK LACQUERED FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK. Pair Chinese figures center vertical rectangular clock case with face signed "Pages Hermandos/"Just" - H: 10 3/4 in.; W: 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rockwell Kent (1882 - 1971)Pen and Ink, "Alaska, 1918", 36. Whimsical landscape with a multitude of stories throughout. 7.25"h x 10"w sight and 17"h x 19"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greek Order of the Phoenix Medal, 1956Framed (11"H x 10"W) Greek medal. Plaque reads "Cross of the Commander. The Order of the Phoenix Medal presented on behalf of King Paul II of Greece, June 12, 1956". Greek language certificate attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Framed Berlin KPM Plaque of a MaidenMonumental Framed Berlin KPM Plaque of a Maiden - German porcelain, circa 1880. With Frame: W 23" X H 21" / Paint: W 15" X H 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Glass and Aluminum Barcelona Coffee Table, Mies Van Der RoheGlass and Aluminum Barcelona Coffee Table, Mies Van Der Rohe. This mid century modern coffee table has an X shaped base attributed to Mies Van Der Rohe. Dimensions are 17 in h x 35.75 in w x 35.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jun Kaneko (Japanese, b. 1942) Untitled (Dango), Omaha,Jun Kaneko (Japanese, b. 1942) Untitled (Dango), Omaha, NE, 2005 Glazed ceramicSigned and dated to underside: "Kaneko 05", accompanied by stand. (H: 26, W: 16 3/4, D: 10 in. (Dango); H: 4, W: 12, L: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) DUTCH RATIONALIST OAK & RUSH DINING CHAIRS(4) Amsterdam School side chairs in solid oak, with rectangular backs and woven rush seats. Netherlands, c. 1930's. Dimensions: H 34.75" x W 17.75" x D 17.75". SH 17.75". Condition: Light signs of surSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ PORTOCARRERO (CUBAN 1912-1985) GOUACHE, WATERCOLOR, INK AND OIL ON HEAVY PAPER, 1953, HRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (CUBAN 1912-1985) GOUACHE, WATERCOLOR, INK AND OIL ON HEAVY PAPER, 1953, H 17.5", W 10", ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Signed lower left and dated 1953, blind stamp lower right, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip & Kelvin LAVERNE - Two Bronze Side TablesPair of Philip & Kelvin Laverne six-sided Chan Bronze side tables, etched with pewter overlay on bronze and patinated brass, signed, with glides under either end. [15 1/2" H x 10 1/4" W x 17 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (b. 1946)"Elena Study II," 2003 Patinated bronze Edition: 24/75 Signed and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 2003 31.5" H x 15" W x 21" D; with base: 33.5" H x 17" W x 21" D Notes: This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peanuts Original Hand Inked Master Comic StripPeanuts Original Hand Inked Master Comic Strip, Snoopy and Lucy Van Pelts, "Snoopy's Travel Tip", 1982. Includes Statement of Authenticity. 7"h x 23"w sight and 18.5"h x 34.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA I. (20TH C.) OIL PAINTING CHERUBS, 48" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, Putti with Coat of Arms, signed lower left Maria I. (20th c.), sight: approx 47.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 58.5"h, 34.5"w, 15.25lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri MAIK: Zebras - Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik (French, b. 1922) framed oil on canvas painting of zebras, signed lower right, bearing label for Wally F. Galleries verso. [Art: 5" H x 7" W; Frame: 13" H x 15" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) Watercolor, "Boys in Blue"Framed Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) watercolor, "Boys in Blue". Circa 1992. Bears Taylors Gallery label verso.æ Provenance: Sacramento collection. Dimensions: 13"h x 12.5"w; (overall) 16.75"h x 16.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies with Johnson, Four Seasons bar stools , pairLudwig Mies van der Rohe with Philip Johnson Four Seasons bar stools from the Grill Room, pair Treitel Gratzmatte chrome-plated steel, vinyl17 w x 17 d x 29.5 h in (43 x 43 x 75 cm)See Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach," H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29$2,100
Jun 13DuMouchellesEnglish Regency Era Soft Paste Porcelain Partial Dinner Service, Celadon Green & Fired Gold, Ca.$750
6 days LeftRichmond Auctions1948 Feel Fresh! Drink Orange Crush Emb. SST Sign w/ Crushy & Bottle$350(5 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesElizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863-1955) Oil on Canvas, "Landscape with Cows", H 10" W 15"$300
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) MURRINE "SUNSET ELLIPSE" ART GLASS SCULPTURE$500(1 bid)