Sold2021Niek van der Plas ( 1954-, Dutch), "Girl on the Beach,"Niek van der Plas ( 1954-, Dutch), "Girl on the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a wide carved gilt frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, withNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with artist name branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 5/8 in., W.- 4 5/8 in., Framed H.- 13 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene with Sailboats," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lowerNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene with Sailboats," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with artist name branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach," 20th c., oilNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, signature branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 11 3/8 in., Framed H.- 15 3/16 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Crowded Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right,Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Crowded Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso, presented in a sage colored frame, H.- 5 5/8 in., W.- 7 5/8 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas ( 1954-, Dutch), "Along the Beach,"Niek van der Plas ( 1954-, Dutch), "Along the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame with a linen liner, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Niek van der Plas (Dutch, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 20th/21st c., oil on panel, signed lower right,Niek van der Plas (Dutch, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 20th/21st c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 1/4 in., W.- 6 1/4 in., Framed H.-See Sold Price
Sold2020Niek van der Plas (1954- , Dutch), "Horses on theNiek van der Plas (1954- , Dutch), "Horses on the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, presented in a polychromed gesso frame, H.- 9 1/8 in., W.- 11 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach,"Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach,"Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt relief frame, H.-5 1/4 in., W.- 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach,"Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt relief frame, H.-5 1/4 in., W.- 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach,"Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a gilt edge polychromed liner, H.-11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach,"Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a gilt edge polychromed liner, H.- 6 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Umbrellas", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 12" x 19-1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas, Beach Scene, Oil on CanvasNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b.1954), beach scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, framed. Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Beach Scene" oil on panel signed lower right. Framed. 9-5/8" x 11-3/4", framed 16-1/2" x 18-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Beach Umbrellas" oil on beveled wood panel signed lower right and en verso Framed. 6-1/4" x 8-1/4", framed 13-1/2" x 15-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Naples Beach" oil on wood panel signed and titled en verso, signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 23-1/2", framed 26" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 7" x 9". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Niek Van Der Plas (b.1954) Beach Children PaintingNiek Van Der Plas (Dutch, b.1954) Impressionist beach scene oil painting on board. Depicting two young children, playing on the beach. Housed in ornate gild wood frame. Artist signature lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Niek Van der Plas (born 1954) , DutchO/B - Beach Scene - Children Playing on a beach - 4" x 6" Frame 13" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Fort Lauderdale Beach" oil on panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10-3/4" x 13-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Niek Van Der Plas b.1954 Beach Scene Oil PaintingNiek Van Der Plas (Dutch, b.1954) Figural Italian beach scene impressionist oil painting on board. Housed in ornate gild wood frame. Artist signature lower right corner. Artist burn mark on verso.FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Niek Van Der Plas (Dutch, B. 1954) oil on board, BeachNiek Van Der Plas (Dutch, B. 1954) oil on board, Beach Scene, 5 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
BonhamsNIEK VAN DER PLAS (Dutch, born 1954) A Sunny Day at the Beach (framed 48.0 x 58.0 x 6.0 cm (18 7...$260(1 bid)
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersDaniel van der Putten (Dutch, 1960), Changing Light at Cutsdean, Cotswolds, signed l.l., titled£150
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth A VERY LARGE KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN PANEL DEPICTING THE EXPULSION OF HAGAR$1,000
1 day LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesPieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -$2,000(1 bid)
May 30Forum AuctionsJudaica.- Coenen (Thomas) Ydele Verwachtinge der Joden Getoont in den Persoon van Sabethai Zevi,£9,000
242 Lots Away500 GalleryAfter Rembrandt van Rijn: The Artist's Mother Seated at a Table Looking Right$100
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIO$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
6 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Georges Van der Straeten Bronze Bust, Sgn, France$125(3 bids)