Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italian 1927-2012) LithographDESCRIPTION: A Lithograph by Nicola Simbari titled "St. Kitts" Depicts a woman among a scenic backdrop. Numbered 175/175 and signed on the lower corner.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: ItalyDIMENSIONS: 31" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927–2012) LITHOGRAPH INNICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927–2012) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER, 1970, H 38.5" W 26.5" YELLOW BODY Signed in pencil, dated and numbered 29/65, the full sheet, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927-2012) Color Lithograph.Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927-2012) Color Lithograph. "Nanette" Signed in pencil and numbered AP XXlX/L. Good condition. Measures 29" x 41-1/2" (sight), frame measures 40" x 52-1/2". Shipping: Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Beach LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Nicola Simbari depicting a beach scene populated by people among stakes in the sand. Signed at lower right and numbered 255 of 300 at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari Modern Italian Landscape LithographNicola Simbari Italy,1927-2012 Depicts a blue monochromatic marina with a tall building situated on a rocky shore overlooking the ocean. Lithograph on paper,Image area 22 1/2" x 15".Frame 34 7/8" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927 - 2012) Lithograph "Veranda" Signed and Numbered 241/300 on Lower Margin. Measures 35" H x 34" W, frame measures 47-1/8" H x 46-1/2" W Condition: Good condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari lithographNicola Simbari (Italian 1927-2012)- ''Target''- lithograph in colors, ca. 1975, signed and numbered 85/125 in pencil, very good condition. 17 1/4 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLA SIMBARI 'LIPS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Lips'. Hand signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34 1/4" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari 1969 Lithograph Of Seated WomanNicola Simbari (ITALIAN, 1927 - 2012) color lithograph depicting a seated woman in abstact multi-color design. Pencil signed and dated 1969 to lower right. Numbered 101/25 to lower left. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI 'LIPS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Lips'. Hand signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI 'LEGS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Legs'. Pencil signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari, TargetNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Target color lithograph signed and titled in pencil lower edge edition of 125 17 11/16" x 25 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Garden Scene.Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Garden Scene. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 22/00 lower left and pencil signed lower right. Provenance: The Vincent Price Gallery Image: 14" x 16" Frame: 26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari Lithograph Abstracted Street Scene 1980Simbari, Nicola (Italian, 1927-2012) Untitled, color lithograph, 1980, abstracted street scene, signed in pencil at lower right. Sheet 12.75 x 12.75 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari (Italian, B. 1947)Nicola Simbari lithograph. Signature lower right. Dimensions: 13 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari, Portfolio of Four Lithographs(Italian, 1927-2012) from his Circus series, published by Editions Phoebus, S.A. Together with a book of the Circus prints, numbered 1/9. Tears, creases. Paper size: 35-1/2"h x 38-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012).'Notre Dame' Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 41.25" h x 49.25" w. Frame: 43" " h x 50.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012)Colorful harborscape Oil on canvas Abstract with impasto, signed lower right, with Florence Art Gallery stamp on verso h. 23-1/2 w. 31-1/2 in. overall: 28-1/2 x 36-1/4 in. (framed) Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Reclining GirlNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Reclining Girl oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled (stretcher) 35 ½ x 39 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, InSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI (Italian. 1927-2012)"Two Girls Among Flowers". Signed Simbari l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 43 1/4" by 51". Framed. (8000/12000) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FL #105311See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927-2012), Sunset in Formia, 1966, oil on canvasNicola SimbariItalian, (1927-2012)Sunset in Formia, 1966oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, gilt-framed.Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, IL32 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Crazy Horse SaloonNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Crazy Horse Saloon oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled (verso) 47 x 62 ¾ inches. Provenance: This work has been authenticated by the Findlay InstituSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Near PolicastroNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Near Policastro oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled (stretcher) 64 x 51 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, BordNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, Bord de Mer Oil on canvas 31-3/4 x 35-1/2 inches (80.6 x 90.2 cm) Signed lower right: Simbari Titled on stretcher: Femmes, Bord de Mer HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'Panarea' Serigraph$75
BonhamsNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012) Huts in Fiumicino (framed 73.0 x 102.5 x 4.0 cm (28 3/4 x 4...$900
BonhamsNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012) Carabinieri in Naples (framed 112.0 x 62.0 x 4.0 cm (44 x 24...$900
May 291st Source ConsignmentNicola Simbari " La Famille du Cirque" Serigraph or Print, Signed and Numbered$300
6 days LeftJasper52NICOLA SIMBARI Girl Riding a Bicycle AP Serigraph Ed of 50 Jerry Solomon Frame$240
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Rare Italian Artwork Large$1,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Signed Oil On Canvas Female Portrait Artwork$1,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Beach Landscape Large Art$1,200