Sold2022Max Arthur Cohn (1903 - 1998) AmericanMax Arthur Cohn (1903 - 1998) "New York Street Scene " Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 21.5"x 18" , w/frame 30.5" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nestor Hippolyte Fruge (1916-2012, New Orleans),Nestor Hippolyte Fruge (1916-2012, New Orleans), "French Quarter Street Scene with Carriage," 20th c., watercolor, signed lower left, presented in a carved wood frame, H.- 14 1/2 in., W.- 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021New York City Scene - Watercolor Painting"Fifth Avenue, NYC" watercolor in the era of 5th Avenue being a two-way street, signed illegibly lower right, titled in pencil. [Art: 12" H x 16" W; Frame: 21" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Milford Goldfarb - Busy New York Street Scene, 1943Milford Goldfarb (American, 20thc. ), Busy New York Street Scene, 1943, watercolor on paper, signed and dated, April 20, 1943, lower right, 14.5 x 22 in., matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/SKYSCRAPERSJOSEPH LEVIN NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/SKYSCRAPERS IN BACKGROUND, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 26 1/4" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE INJOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE IN FOREGROUND, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH NEWMAN (New York, 1890-1979), Rockport street scene., Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight.JOSEPH NEWMANNew York, 1890-1979Rockport street scene. Signed lower right "J. Newman".Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight. Framed 21" x 26". Dimensions: Watercolor on paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Reisman (1904-1992)Philip Reisman (New York 1904-1992), street scene. Watercolor. Signed LRC. Sight 19 1/2" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023IDA YORK ABELMAN (New York, 1908-2002), Bronx street scene, 1937., Watercolor on thick wove paper,IDA YORK ABELMANNew York, 1908-2002Bronx street scene, 1937. Signed and dated lower right "Abelman 1937".Watercolor on thick wove paper, 17" x 20.75". Matted 22" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Browne (American/New York, 1907-1991)Syd Browne (American/New York, 1907-1991), "Street Scene", 1934, watercolor and graphite on board, signed and dated lower left, 14 7/8 in. x 19 1/4 in., framed Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Benjamin Ganz (1896 - 1996)Ben Benjamin Ganz (New York, 1896 - 1996) Gloucester Street Scene. Watercolor. Titled, Signed and dated lower right. Sight Size: 11.5 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016WEATHERLY - MANHATTAN NEW YORK CITY PASTEL WayneWayne Weatherly - American N.Y. 20th Century - Manhattan New York City street scene with a carriage aside skyscrapers . Original pastel on paper. Provenance: From the Estate of Mildred Weatherly New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATHAN HILU , JUDAICA WATERCOLORNATHAN HILU (NEW YORK, 1926-2019 ) JUDAICA WATERCOLOR BROOKLYN , NEW YORK STREET SCENE OF 2209 63rd STREET BROOKLYN JEWISH CONGREGATION BUILDING , SIGNED N HILU , LOWER RIGHT , 37" x 28" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULIUS DELBOS (New York, New Jersey 1879-1970)a Caribbean street scene, watercolor, signed 'Julius Delbos' (lower left), 14x19in., overall framed 21x26.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023City Street Scene, WatercolorA street scene of children on a swing between buildings. Possibly New York City. Watercolor on paper. Sight 15 1/2" x 10 1/2", overall 16 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Follower of Guy Carleton WigginsFollower of Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962), Untitled (New York Street Scene), oil on panel, bears signature lower right, panel: 13"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. HENRY HALBERG, "WINTER STREET SCENE, NEW YORK"J. HENRY HALBERG, OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, 1940, H 10.5", W 9", "WINTER STREET SCENE, NEW YORK" A 1940 oil on canvas board titled "Winter Street Scene, New York" by J. Henry Halberg. Depicting a snow coveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matthew POPIELARZ: N.Y.C. Street Scene - PaintingMatthew Popielarz (American, 1926-2012) oil and acrylic painting on canvas of a busy New York street scene; signed and dated lower right, 1984. [Sight: 35 3/4" H x 47 1/2" W; Frame: 36 1/4" H x 48 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Hayward (1905-1993 Honolulu, HI)New York street scene Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Peter Hayward 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Kinsella (NY,1857-1923) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: James Kinsella (New York, 1857 - 1923) TITLE: European Street Scene YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Mat is in poor condition. ART SIZE: 7 x 8 inches / 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018c1930 TRIPTYCH SNAPSHOT STREET SCENE WOMAN SIGN Newc1930 TRIPTYCH SNAPSHOT STREET SCENE, WOMAN w SIGN New York City, muybridge type c1930 TRIPTYCH SNAPSHOT STREET SCENE, WOMAN w SIGN New York City, muybridge type (Of course it is not by Muybridge butSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Panel NY Street Scene w/ FiguresOil on panel, New York City Street Scene with figures and American flag. 14"H. x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas New York city street sceneOil on canvas New York city street scene. signed en verso Fredrick Upstart II '04. Overall framed size 72"h x 48"w, canvas 60"h x 36"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fairfield Porter, New York City Street SceneFairfield Porter New York City Street Scene 1969lithograph in colors on Arches 22 h × 29.75 w in (56 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge ‘23/100 Fairfield Porter’. This worSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sNATHANIEL DIRK (New York/Massachusetts, 1895-1961), Gloucester street scene., Watercolor on paper,$150
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Impressionist Oil Painting Italian Street Scene, Artist Signed, C1900$200
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".$500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSusan Grisell, American, Oil Painting on Board New York City Street Scene, Signed, Framed$20(2 bids)
May 16Eldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Shore scene with dory., Watercolor and gouache on$100
May 16Eldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Shoreline scene with sailboat., Watercolor on$100