Sold2020Nelson Blanco (Argentine, 1934-1999) Oil on CanvasNelson Blanco (Argentine, 1934-1999) Oil on Canvas 1960, signed lower right, depicting a surrealistic image of a flower, housed in a gold tone wood frame; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan 16x20 Oil on Canvas "Compadres"Ross Stefan (Amer, 1934-1999) 16x20 , Oil on Canvas , Signed Lower Left , "Compadres" , Depicting: Cowboys on horseback , Titled: : titled on stretcher verso, #41See Sold Price
Sold2020Jaap Hillenius. Oil/Canvas, AbstractJaap Hillenius (Netherlands 1934-1999). An aluminum-framed oil on canvas abstract signed top right "J. Hillenius". Reverse signed and titled "Douche, No. 5". 43.5in x 59.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe PuebloRoss Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe Pueblo Mission' 1957 Oil on canvas ; 9 x 12 (in) Signed Ross Stefan, lower left and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock FairRoss Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock Fair oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Ross Stefan verso: signed and titled Provenance: Linda McAdoo GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan (AZ,WI,1934-1999) oil paintingARTIST: Ross Stefan (Arizona, Wisconsin, 1934 - 1999) NAME: Rendezvous at Moencopi (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking (see pictures carefully). Minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969 oil on canvas signed Ross Stefan (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan | 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934 - 1999 Title: 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZ Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Tubac Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 24 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil on canvas; "Rainbow Arts," 1999-2003 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 58" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2017BLATAS, Arbit. Oil on Canvas. Seine River, Paris.1934. Signed and dated lower right. Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian- American, 1908 - 1999). From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.25" high x 29" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Martha Zuick. "El acantilado," oil on canvas(Argentine, b. 1940). Signed and dated "Martha Zuik, 1999" lr, signed, titled and dated on verso, 27 x 37 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Kern Baselitz 1999 Oil CanvasAtributed to Georg Kern Baselitz, it does not have a COA. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta. 24 X 20 inches. Biography: George Baselitz was born to a school-teacher couple as Hans-Georg Kern in DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Leonard L Nelson 1952 Oil CanvasBeautiful Leonard L Nelson oil canvas, 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1912 - 1993. Leonard Nelson, leader of the Philadelphia School of Art, was born Leonard Louis Nelson in CamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Lundeberg (1908 - 1999) AmericanHelen Lundeberg (1908 - 1999) Oil / Canvas ,Signed ,measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Gelhaar (1873 - 1934) Oil/CanvasEmil Gelhaar (1873 - 1934) Oil/Canvas. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Housed in a Newcomb Macklin Frame. Size: 22 x 26 inches. Born in Sweden in 1873. During 1924-30 Gelhaar was a resident of BethSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BITTAR, FRENCH/AMERICAN, B 1934, OIL ON CANVAS H 44" W 32" A FRENCH GARDENPIERRE BITTAR, FRENCH/AMERICAN, B 1934, OIL ON CANVAS H 44" W 32" A FRENCH GARDEN A colorful assortment of flowers in full bloom and at its peak. Signed. Frame. 44" x 32". Circa 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2015Claude Venard (France 1913 - 1999) oil on canvas,Claude Venard (France 1913 - 1999) oil on canvas, Abstract Scene, canvas size 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Bittar (French, B. 1934) Oil on CanvasPierre Bittar (French, B. 1934) Monumental French Impressionist landscape oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right corner. Frame Size: 47H x 47W, giltwood frame. This paintings evokes a serene feeliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Ioganovich Rozen (1864 - 1934) Oil on CanvasDescription: Oil on canvas, signed Karl Ioganovich Rozen (1864 - 1934) , Russia, 16” x 20” (40.5 x 51 cm), framed 21 1/2” x 24 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Bershad (American b. 1934) Oil on CanvasHelen Bershad (American b. 1934) Oil on Canvas, Abstract work, unsigned. Dimensions: 40" x 63" Video of HelenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing B Prabha 1999 Oil On CanvasNice B Prabha 1999 oil on canvas. It has a COA, untitled , signed on the top right. No frame. 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: private owner from India. Biography: 1933 - 2001. B. Prabha entered the art woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Bittar (FRENCH 1934) oil on canvas, 31 x 39, Un Jour de Detente" Wally Findlay GalleriesPierre Bittar (FRENCH 1934) oil on canvas, 31 x 39, Un Jour de Detente" Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shane Guffogg (b. 1962), "A Second From Now," 1999, Oil on canvas, 47" H x 40" WShane Guffogg(b. 1962)"A Second From Now," 1999Oil on canvasSigned, titled, and dated verso47" H x 40" W Provenance: Sold: I.M. Chait Gallery/Auctioneers, Los Angeles, CA, "InSee Sold Price
Sold2019MOSES SOYER (1899-1974) EXHIBITED 1934 OIL ON CANVASMoses Soyer (1899-1974) 1934 Signed lower right front. a clipped card verso reads 'Exhibited M. Soyer Worcester Art Museum, Worcester, Mass. 1934. Canvas size 28 x 23.5, frame measures 35 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ABLADE GLOVER (Ghana b. 1934) A PAINTING, "Woman in Profile," 1999$1,000
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWojciech Adalbert 1934, Oil on Canvas Painting Soldier and Horse in Winter Landscape, Label$275(6 bids)
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHenri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), street scene, 1934, oil on canvas 60 x 80 cm. (23.6 x 31 1/2 in.),€1,500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsGordon B. Mess, Indiana (1900 - 1959), rocky seascape with crashing waves, 1934, oil on canvas, 22$50
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934$500
15 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteCARROLL Robert (1934-2016) oil on canvas with authentication on the back and archive€1,300
5 days LeftJasper52Monique Beucher (1934), French artist. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. Colorful palette.$420
6 days LeftPasarelBaruch Elron (Romanian / Israeli, 1934-2006) - Cello, Oil on Canvas mounted on Board.$100
Jun 08OAB AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson Original Oil Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Fish Framed Art$375
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61144: Pierre Bittar (French/American, b. 1934) Spring $1,000(1 bid)
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1934-2002) UNTILTED "HEAD", OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED & DATED 93 TOP LEFT£30,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1934-2002) UNTITLED "LANDSCAPE", OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED & DATED 61 TOP RIGHT£40,000