Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle".Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood, with wheels. Fire branded. (148x25x12See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma eBruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma e data, timbro ed etichetta Sincron Centro Culturale, Bresciaeseguito nel 1992ProvenienzaSincron Centro CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schumacher - Casco Ufficiale Bell replica 1995, Benetton firmato nella visiera dal pilota.Casco Ufficiale K. Schumacher - replica del 1995 stagione Benetton F1 conclusa con la vittoria nel Campionato del Mondo - autografato e certificato. Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVINGSTON ROBERTS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN LUSH RIVERRoberts, Livingston “Castro” (1942-2004) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. Thriving green inlet of the St. Lucie River on an overcast day. Board measures 24x3See Sold Price
Sold2021Calice in argento vermeille e smalti nella suaCalice in argento vermeille e smalti nella sua custodia, Francia II metà sec.XIX h.cm.19See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO CEROLI Bocca della verità Headboard of double bed from Mobili nella valle series.Bocca della verità Headboard of double bed from Mobili nella valle series. 1970. Pine wood.. Cm 238,00 x 192,00 x 20,00. Author's signature. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Daniele nella fossa dei leonisiglato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Mobili nella Valle' table, 1972Mario Ceroli. 'Mobili nella Valle' table, 1972. H. 73 x 229 x 68 cm. Made by Poltronova, Pistoia. Pinewood. Marked: Designer's signature.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED, LUSH LANDSCAPE TABLE LAMPHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED, LUSH LANDSCAPE TABLE LAMP C1920 Handel Reverse painted, lush landscape table lamp, with a chipped ice textured finish, 18 In. inch conical shade supported by a heavy (Handel brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018AL HAIR LUSH FLORIDA LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARDAL HAIR LUSH FLORIDA LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARD Florida Highwaymen Al Hair (1941-1970) oil on upson board. Lush Florida marsh landscape, with vivid colors, birds and spanish moss framing the edge of the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. HARRY ALLIS (California/Michigan/Ohio, 1870-1938), A house surrounded by lush gardens., Oil onC. HARRY ALLISCalifornia/Michigan/Ohio, 1870-1938A house surrounded by lush gardens. Signed lower right "C. Harry Allis". Dated 1926 verso. Housed in a Newcomb-Macklin frame.Oil on board, 12" x 16". FSee Sold Price
Sold2023FU BAOSHI, ATTRIBUTED TO, COVERED IN LUSH GREENERY, STARTLING THE HIGH WINDFU BAOSHI, ATTRIBUTED TO, COVERED IN LUSH GREENERY, STARTLING THE HIGH WIND,138×68cm, Provenance: Previously collected by Yue Jun. Hanging scroll, ink on paper .Condition:There are creases, stainSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FERRABINI Pair of important handles, Donna nella foresta and Cacciatore.Pair of important handles, Donna nella foresta and Cacciatore. 1965. Bronze. Cm 3,50 x 19,50 x 35,50. Signad and dated Ferrabini. Literature: : Pubblicazione a pagina 167 di Angelo Dragone, Giovanni FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clifton Karhu. "Kinkakuji". Color woodblock print of the castle in a lush forest landscape. Signed,Clifton Karhu. "Kinkakuji". Color woodblock print of the castle in a lush forest landscape. Signed, titled, dated 1980 and edition AP. Image: 16 x 27in. Sheet: 18.5 x 29.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) SPC.60 mirror of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced byMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) SPC.60 mirror of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Italy, 1972ca. Raw Russian pine wood. (61x7x61 cm.) Provenance Private collection, TuscanySee Sold Price
Sold202135 1/2" Annette Himstedt doll "Nella". From the 200735 1/2" Annette Himstedt doll "Nella". From the 2007 "Moving Moments" collection, Nella has a human hair wig, glass eyes, molded and painted facial features. She has a hard vinyl upper torso with joinSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Verdure Tapestry, 20th c., machine-made, of a peahen within a lush park setting, within aFrench Verdure Tapestry, 20th c., machine-made, of a peahen within a lush park setting, within a palmette and floral border.H- 48 in., W.- 66 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Vassoio serie 'Gatto nellaMetallo serigrafato. Marchio della manifattura. 4 x 45 x 34 cm Silk screen printed metal. Marked. 1.57 x 17.72 x 13.39 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold20238.40tcw Natural Lush Green Emerald & Diamond Halo Stud Earrings Gold 14K8.40tcw Natural Lush Green Emerald & Diamond Halo Stud Earrings Gold 14KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Frankenthaler "Lush Spring, 1975" Art Block PrintHelen Frankenthaler (1928–2011) was an American abstract expressionist painter known for her innovative and influential contributions to the art world. She is often associated with the ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2022miniatura "Napoleone ferito alla caviglia nellaminiatura "Napoleone ferito alla caviglia nella battaglia di Ratisbona".Tratto dal dipinto di Gautherol del 1830.Al contrario del dipinto qui Napoleone è raffigurato correttamente ferito al piede sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Lush landscape., Oil on artist board, 10" x 14". Framed$125(3 bids)
1 day LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Signed Vintage Mountain Landscape Painting. Stream with lush green trees and mountains in background$50
1 day LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Framed Eastern Art. Thai Rubbing of two figures. 2). Crewel embroidered Textile of lush tree wit$50
22 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
22 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price
5 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseStunning Paint on Paper By Artist R. Cogniat Heavey Wood Frame Signed Lower Right$74
5 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseStunning Oil on Canvas By Killian Heavey Wood Frame, Signed Lower Right$74