Sold2020Neil Farkas "Mona Lisa" SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A serigraph by artist Neil Farkas recreating the famous Mona Lisa with tiny photographs, hand signed on the bottom right by artist. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neil Farkas - Mona LisaArtist: Neil Farkas Title: Mona Lisa Dimensions: 26 1/4in. by 24in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Seriolithograph in colors on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2019NEIL FARKAS MONA LISA SERIOLITHOGRAPHFramed Neil Farkas Mona Lisa Seriolithograph. Framed 35" x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Farkas Mona Lisa Serio lithographNeil Farkas (American, 1952). Seriolithograph Mona Lisa. 23 1/2" x 25 1/2" (overall 36" x 38 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2021YVARAL Signed Mona Lisa SerigraphYVARAL Signed Mona Lisa Serigraph, signature to lower right reads ‘YVARAL’, edition to lower left reads ‘99/100’, subject an abstracted closeup of the Mona Lisa, measures 44 1/8 x 32 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Finster original serigraph Mona LisaFinster, Revenue Howard (American, 1916-2001), Title: Mona Lisa, Date: 1989, Medium: screenprint in colors, Dimensions: 20 x 28 inches, Edition Number: 17/100 Signature: Pencil signed and numbered lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021MUSEE LOUVRE La Joconde Serigraph, Mona LisaMUSEE LOUVRE La Joconde Serigraph, high quality art print, measures 11 x 14 inches, window measures 6 x 9 inches, not framed, in protective covering. Artwork, wall art, home decor, unframed art, MonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MUSEE LOUVRE La Joconde Serigraph, Mona LisaMUSEE LOUVRE La Joconde Serigraph, high quality art print, measures 11 x 14 inches, window measures 6 x 9 inches, not framed, in protective covering. Artwork, wall art, home decor, unframed art, MonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romero Britto (b.1963) SIGNED 3D Pop Art SerigraphRomero Britto (Brazilian, born 1963). Limited edition serigraph, titled "Mona Lisa." A Modern Cubist Pop Art study of Leonardo da Vinci's popular wood panel painting. Artist signature ROMERO BRITTO toSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.M Zax - Mona LisaArtist: E.M Zax Title: Mona Lisa Dimensions: 24in. by 36in. Edition: One-of-a-kind artwork Medium: Spray Paint on Serigraph on Paper Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEIL J. FARKAS (b. 1952) Wall Street Stock ExchangeSerigraph on canvas. 28 x 19 1/2 in., 36 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (framed). This work is being sold for a charity.See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster. If You Believe In Mona Lisa…Howard Finster. (1916-2001).If You Believe In The Mona Lisa...1982. #2,532.Signed, dated, titled and numbered.All enamel on board with wood-burned artist made frame.Excellent condition.12” w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash- Original Mixed Media on Deckled Edge Paper "Roundabout- Mona Lisa"Artist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Deckled Edge Paper. Title: Roundabout- Mona Lisa. Size (Unframed): 28" x 28". Measures approx. (Framed): 36" x 36". Certificate of Authenticity:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Copy of the Mona Lisa Oil Portrait After Leonardo Da Vinci 19th CDIMENSIONS APPROX 87x59x3.5CM. Oil on board, 19th century. PROVENANCE: from a private Italian collection, masterfully painted by a follower of Leonardo Da Vinci. Please carefully study all photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYAL BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUE "MONA LISA"German. Late 19th Century. Impressed KPM and scepter mark. Measuring 12 5/8" by 10 1/8". Framed. (1500/2000)See Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy: Mona LisaBanksy (British, b. 1974) Attributed/Manner of: Mona Lisa, spray paint on wood, stencil signature lower left, unframed. Banksy is an anonymous England-based graffiti artist, political activist and filSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Mona Lisa, #2074Howard Finster. Mona Lisa. c. 1981. #2,074. Signed, titled and numbered. Enamel on board with artist made frame. 15"w x 19.5"h. Excellent condition. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery. Est. $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Acrylic Painting Original Mona Lisa Signed Pop Art Oil Beauty ProfileThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: MONA LISAMedium: Acrylic and CollageSize: 12" x 14"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo da Vinci Mona Lisa oil painting on canvasWe copy these great paintings.Hand painting, No Frame, usually its size is 60*90cm, you can also order any other size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Mona Lisa & Washington.Howard Finster. Mona Lisa and George Washington. 1990. #13,254 & #16,956. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and marker on cut out board. Excellent condition. Tallest is 7.5" x 13.5"h. Est. $40See Sold Price
Sold2018Banksy Mona Lisa with Rocket Launcher Metal Road SignReserve Reduced! Banksy Mona Lisa with Rocket Launcher spray paint on metal road sign. Management gift from the Banksy Dismaland exhibition which is being sold as attributed to Banksy. The floor staffSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Da Vinci Mona Lisa Black On Vellum Sunday B Morning$650
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Da Vinci Mona Lisa Mettalic On Vellum Sunday B Morning$650
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Da Vinci'S Mona Lisa Gold On White Sunday B Morning Gold$650
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Andy Warhol - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Ai Weiwei - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Babe Ruth - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Alexander the Great - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Albert Einstein - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Ai Weiwei - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Adele- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Arnold Schwarzenegger - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Angelina Jolie - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Andy Warhol - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Adrian Cheng- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Adele- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
1 day LeftForum AuctionsTheft of the Mona Lisa.- Sherrard (Michael) Joconde, unpublished novel by a leading barrister of his£400