Sold2023N.E. From, Danish Silver ringArtist : N.E. From, Denmark Titre : N.E. From, Danish Silver ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une pierre, signee a l'interieur Sterling Denmark N.E.From 925 Grandeur : 8 DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022N.E. From, Danish Silver ringArtist : N.E. From, Denmark Titre : N.E. From, Danish Silver ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une pierre, signee a l'interieur Sterling Denmark N.E.From 925 Grandeur : 8 DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022N.E. From, Danish, Sterling Silver RingArtist : N.E. From, Danish Titre : Zuni Sterling Silver Indian Head Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une partie d'un cinq cent americain (Coté de la tete d'indien), de corSee Sold Price
Sold2022N.E. From, Danish Sterling Silver Amber RingArtist : N.E. From, Danish Titre : Sterling Silver Amber Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une ambre, signee a l'interieur N.E.From 925S Sterling Danmark Grandeur : 5 1/2 DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022N.E. From, Danish, Pink Quartz and Fishes Sterling Silver RingArtist : N.E. From, Denmark Titre : N.E. From, Danish, Pink Quartz and Fishes Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling a decor de poissons, sertie d'un quartz rose, signee a l'See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA NIELS ERIK FROM JADE AND SILVER RINGA Danish Modern jade and sterling silver ring by Niels Erik From. Marked ‘N.E. From/ 925 STERLING DENMARK.’ Size 6 1/2. PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niels Erik From Danish Sterling Rose Quartz RingNiels Erik From Danish sterling silver and round rose quartz ring, size 4.5. Width of quartz - 16mm. Weight - 6.1gr. Stamped on inside "Sterling Denmark NEFROM 925S". Condition report: Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bent Gabrielsen for Georg Jensen, a Danish silver ring,Bent Gabrielsen for Georg Jensen, a Danish silver ring, design number 178, of A-symetric form mounted with a labradorite plaque, import mark for London, 925 sterling silver, dated 1975, makers mark 'GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Silver Ring with Coral Marked Georg Jensen, Size M 1/2.Danish Silver Ring with Coral Marked Georg Jensen, Size M 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2021HARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN - A DANISH SILVER RING,HARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN - A DANISH SILVER RING, no. 46a, set with an oval silver dome in a curved frame, to a tapering shank, hallmarked with post-1945 maker's mark for Georg Jensen, import LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Ring, #93GEORG JENSEN DANISH STERLING SILVER RING#93, size 6 1/4, 17.5 grams, post 1945; designer: Nanna Ditzel; scratch at frontEstimate: $150—200See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Danish Sterling Silver Ring w/ StoneBorke signed Denmark Mid Centuryb Modern designed ring. Sterling silver with amber stone. Size 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Sterling Silver ring in modern design. 1960 / 70s.Danish Sterling Silver ring in modern design. 1960 / 70s. Size: 18 mm. US size 8 (can be customized to any size) Stamped 925. In very good condition. Reserve: $65.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping ratesSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLE KORTZAU FOR GEORG JENSEN - A DANISH SILVER CORALOLE KORTZAU FOR GEORG JENSEN - A DANISH SILVER CORAL RING, no. 362, a round coral to an overlapping wavy shank, maker's mark 'OK', post-1945 Georg Jensen mark, '925S', ring size M1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Danish 826 Silver Napkin Ring, SignedItem: Danish Silver Napkin Ring, Signed Maker/Designer: Unknown Origin: Denmark Date/Period: Ca 1950 Silver Purity: 0.826 Size: 1 3/4 Inches wide, 5/8 inch thick Item Weight: 21.0 grams Hallmarks: DanSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM, DANISH; Modernist Sterling Silver Ring20th century. Approximately 3/4" tall at front, size 9, 7 grams. Good condition with shank very slightly out of round.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen, Danish Modernist Sterling Silver RingArtist : Georg Jensen, Danish Titre : Georg Jensen, Danish Modernist Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent Sterling Moderniste, signee a l'interieur Georg Jensen 46E, 925S Denmark GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Abstract RingGEORG JENSEN DANISH STERLING SILVER ABSTRACT RINGsize 5, 18.3 grams, post 1945; designer : Nanna DitzelEstimate: $150—250See Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH MID-CENTURY STERLING SILVER RINGMid-Century modernist sterling silver ring. Hallmarked Denmark, 710, sterling and an indistinct hallmark. Dimensions: Face: Dia: 1"Weight: 0.70 oztRing Size: 7Condition: Minor surface scratching, tarnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brdr. Bjorklund, Danish Agate Sterling Silver RingArtist : Brdr. Bjorklund, Danish Title : Brdr. Bjorklund, Danish Agate Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une agate, signe a l'interieur Sterling Denmark Brd. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Greta Eker Norway Danish Sterling Silver Modernist Ring Sz. 8SIGNED: Logo before and after initials 'AGE' NORWAY DETAILS: Thick solid heavy sterling Fabulous MODERNIST Designer Anna Greta Eker (1928-2002) SIZE/DIMENSIONS: Ring size 8. width is 5/8" wide. X 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen, Danish Sterling Silver Eagle RingArtist : Georg Jensen, Danish Titre : Georg Jensen, Danish Sterling Silver Eagle Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, representant un aigle, signee a l'interieur Georg Jensen Sterling 925See Sold Price
Sold2022N.E. From, Danish Sterling Silver cufflinksArtist : N.E. From, Danish Titre : Sterling Silver cufflinks Description (FR) : Paire de boutons de manchette en argent sterling, signee Sterling Danmark N.E.From 925 S Description (ENG) : Pair of steSee Sold Price
Sold2023N.E. From, Danish Sterling Silver BroochArtist : N.E. From, Danish Title : N.E. From, Danish Sterling Silver Brooch Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling, signee Sterling Denmark N.E.From 925 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver broocSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe (1927 Malmö - 2004 Copenhagen), Ring, 1980s€300
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHarald Nielsen (1892 Bårse, Denmark - 1977 Hellerup, Denmark), Ring, c. 1940 (later execution)€360
Jun 02Billy The Kid Auction HouseRobert Leekya Vintage Zuni Sleeping Beauty Turquoise 14K Gold & Sterling Silver Ring$100(2 bids)
BonhamsA Danish silver Bernadotte pattern table service of flatware and cutlery Georg Jensen, post 194...£4,000
May 27Donny Malone Auctions7 Assorted Sterling Silver Rings: Beau Sterling Cross Over size 5.5; Sterling and Red Stone size 5;$15(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Zuni Turquoise Inlay Sterling Silver Ring Sz. 6 Faye Lowasayatee$100