Sold2020Nasser Ovissi, Girl in GoldNasser Ovissi, Litho Print, Girl in Gold, Signed and Numbered, Double MattedSize:18"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nasser Ovissi , Girl in Blue in FlowerNasser Ovissi, Litho Print, girl in Blue with Flower with Actual Gold Work on the Print, Two Signature and Numbered, Double MattedSize:18"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022OVISSI, Nasser (1934-)Description française: OVISSI, Nasser (1934-) "Ancient gold coins and horse" Technique mixte sur papier Signée en bas à droite: Ovissi Titrée en bas à gauche Daté au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Girl with ScarfNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas with With Artist Signature artist double signatureSize: 15" x21"See Sold Price
Sold2018Nasser Ovissi b.1934 Iranian Original Art PaintingNasser Ovissi (1934-) Iran / American. Original gouache mixed media painting on paper. Artwork depicts a bride riding a horse rendered in blue. Signed center left. Unframed. Work measures 38 3/4" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi 1934 Thinking LadyMix media on board by Nasser Ovissi, a painter born in 1934. The work shows a lady portrait titled Thinking Lady, it is signed and dated 1989, titled on the back label. It measures 28 inches x 20 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nasser Ovissi (b. 1934, Tehran & Virginia)Large mixed media work on paper showing a woman in red reclining near a bowl of pomegranates. The artist was born in Tehran and currently resides in Virginia. She has served as Diplomat and Cultural ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Cyrus The Great HorsesNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Cyrus The Great Horses at Pasargard, Limited Edition ,Signed And Numbered (9/10 ) by Artist .Printed in a High Quality Museum Canvas.Size: 16' x40'See Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Women and HorsesNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Women and Horses , Limited Edition, Signed and Numbered (2/15) By Artist.Printed in a high quality Museum Canvas.Size: 18'5" x 40'5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Maiden Girl Gold Patina Bronze SculptureA beautiful Bronze Sculpture depicts a woman gathering wheat. Stunning detail work throughout the Bronze makes it truly fantastic. This brown patina Sculpture was cast using the Lost Wax Method and moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi [Iranian b.1934]Serigraph of a woman in black, signed lower right # 14/50, sight size is 19 1/2" x 13 1/2", framed size 23" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Design on Silk Scarf in Giltwood Frame, Yellow Scarf with Ladies and HorsesProvenance: Private Collection of Prominent Persian Family. 35”W x 35”Lx 1”DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Signed, Numbered Lithograph Print, UnframedDimensions: Image Size:See Sold Price
Sold2018CINOBIER French 19th BRONZE PEASANT GIRL Gold DoreCINOBIER French 19th BRONZE PEASANT GIRL holding BASKET Gold Dore finish. signed on back side of base: CINOBIER. Solid casting, good detail.Size: 9.75 in. height, 2.75 in. x 2.75 in. baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Silk Scarf Iconic Horse Pand Persian Motif- Brand New in Original PackagingGorgeous silk scarf in one of Ovissi's iconic designs. 41.5" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Designer Silk Scarf - Brand New Original PackagingGorgeous silk scarf in one of Ovissi's iconic designs. 41.5" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique C 1890 Gibson Girl Gold Locket PendantAntique C 1890 Gibson Girl Gold Locket Pendant. Yellow gold filled with Gibson girl profile and flower background. Signed F&B for Foster & Bailey Providence, RI 1878 -1898. Measures just over 1 inch iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Designer Silk Scarf - Human Rights Design - Brand New Original PackagingGorgeous silk scarf in one of Ovissi's iconic designs. 41.5" x 41.5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Fine Art Impressionist Oil Painting Gypsy Girl Wearing Gold Earring Portrait$1,600