Sold2022Wolfgang Flatz: "Andreas Hofer", from the 40-part series "Zeige mir einen Helden und ich zeige dirWolfgang Flatz "Andreas Hofer", from the 40-part series "Zeige mir einen Helden und ich zeige dir eine Tragödie" 1988 photograph on canvas; scumble; framed 87 x 58 cm; 87 x 104 cm inscribed, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Effenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen desEffenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen des Autors. Wien, Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde, o.J. (um 1950). 1 Bl., 18 S., 11 Bll. Gr.-8°. Pp. d. ZtSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOGEL, STEFAN 1981 Fürth Title: "Ich und einVOGEL, STEFAN1981 FürthTitle: "Ich und ein kleiner Teil der Wirklicheit". Date: 2015. Technique: Mischtechnik und Collage auf Leinwand. Measurement: 59,5 x 50cm. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) Salzburg, A City ViewA large framed colored etching by Luigi Kasimir (Austrian, 1881-1962). Titled: Salzburg, Austria, a city view. Full title: Die Gegenden von Salzburg, Neapel und Konstantinopel Halte Ich Fur Die SchonsSee Sold Price
Sold2016SUCHARD Struppi, candycontainer, papier mâSUCHARD Struppi, candycontainer, papier mâché, mohair, glass eyes, with brass sign "Ich heiße Strupp und bin von Suchard"(my name is Strupp and I'm made by Suchard), '50s,See Sold Price
Sold2022German Engraved Glass Goblet18th/19th century, having a funnel form tapering cup, engraved with a scene of gentleman on a deer hunt, in a landscape, engraved "Der Hirsch Hat Sich Gewent Und Suchet Seine Ruhe Solas Ich Doch Nit NSee Sold Price
Sold2020HECKEL, Erich, Autograph: Dankeskarte auf einerHECKEL, Erich, Autograph: Dankeskarte auf einer Postkarte (14,5 x 10,5: ''Sehr geehrter Herr Dr. Neumann Ihr Gruss zum 31. Juli (Heckels Geburtstag) freute mich. Ich erwidere ihn bestens und danke IhnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Weber, Mili (Biel 1891–1978 St. Moritz) "Ich vergissWeber, Mili (Biel 1891–1978 St. Moritz) "Ich vergiss Sie nicht!". Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier. Unten mittig in Bleistift monogrammiert. Auf der Rahmenrückwand betitelt. Blattgrösse 9,8x8,2 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Becher, alpenländisch Datiert 1723. Farbloses Glas,Becher, alpenländisch Datiert 1723. Farbloses Glas, Emailmalerei: Springender Hirsch, Wirtshaus und Spruch mit Jahreszahl in weisser Schrift " Ich bin ein Sternenwirt wolgemuot ich drinck kain Wein eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vautier, Ben wer bin ich?. 2019. Acrylrelief. 60 × 60 cm (60 x 60 cm). Signiert und nummeriert.Vautier, Benwer bin ich?. 2019. Acrylrelief. 60 × 60 cm (60 x 60 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - In gutem Zustand.Eines von 25 Exemplaren.Acrylic relief. Signed and numbered. - In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Berliner Eisenguß-Kreuzanhänger-"Fer de Berlin"Berlin. Um 1870. Eisen, gegossen und geschwärzt. Zentral besetzt mit einem limonenfarbenen Stein. Gew. ca. 9,43 g. Der einprägsame Slogan "Gold gab ich für Eisen" wirdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bittner, M.: WanduhrM Bittner Viennese watch manufacturer around 1900. Wall clock Brass, enamel dial, walnut body, glazed on 3 sides; H 145 cm, W 32 cm, D 16 cm; Dial inscribed ''M. Bittner in Wien''See Sold Price
Sold2021Piguet, Audemars: Royal Oak 515Audemars Piguet Royal Oak 515 Steel, quartz clockwork; marked on verso ''Royal Oak No 515 QUARTZ'', in the lid ''AUDEMARS PIGUET SWISS B67869''; Movement marked ''UNADJUSTED SEVEN (7) JEWELS AUDEMARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: AufschauendeArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Looking up Bronze; H 58.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''59/99''See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz, George: Ecce HomoGeorge Grosz Berlin 1891 - 1959 Ecce Homo 84 lithographs and 16 colored plates after watercolours, Malik-Verlag Berlin 1923; H 36.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; in the illustrated original box (slightly bumped andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDOYLE, Alexander. Neu alamodische ritterliche Fecht- und Schirm-Kunst. 1715. -- Kurtze und deutliche$500
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWilhelm Kralik, Lenora, 'Streifen und Flecken' vase, c. 1900€400
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[BLOW BOOK]. Bilder-Zauberei fur Jung und Alt. Berlin: A. S...$200
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHFünf-Felder-Ikone mit Muttergottes von Kazan und Dreihändiger Muttergottes vom Hl. Berg Athos.€600
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische weißgrundige und schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€950
12 hrs LeftLion Heart AutographsSigned First Editions of Hans Richter’s Books Köpfe und Hinterköpfe & Ein Leben$175
3 days LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber2 Silberschalen. 830 S / 800er Silber. Mit Adleskronen und Wappen.€300