Sold2016N P Barker (American, 20th Century), watercolor,N P Barker (American, 20th Century), watercolor, Shoreline, signed and dated 1910 lower right, 8-3/4" x 16-3/4" sight, 16-3/4" x 24-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nellie B. Wright (American/New York, 19th/20th c)Nellie B. Wright (American/New York, 19th/20th c.) , "Nassau, N.P.", watercolor on paper, signed and titled lower right, 11 7/8 in. x 14 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Barker Watercolor QuailAl Barker (American, 20th century). Watercolor on paper, Quail. Signed lower right A. Barker. 7 1/2" x 9 3/4" (with frame 12 1/4" x 14 1/8"). Some discoloration to paper; chips and losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD N. RAGNO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,RICHARD N. RAGNO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "SUMMER BRILLIANCE", SIGNED. 20 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 1/2 X 22 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020W. N. Wilson "Boats at the Dock" WatercolorW. N. Wilson (American, 20th C.) watercolor on paper, depicting nautical scene with boats and dock, small seaside village, and figures, signed lower left: W.N. Wilson." Image: 16.25" H x 13.75" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024P. Buckley Moss. Watercolor, Basket of ApplesP. Buckley Moss (American, 20th C.). A watercolor on paper of a farm woman with a basket of apples. Signed "Moss 78" on the right. In a burl wood frame with museum light and Wadsworth Gallery tag versSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. P. Lincoln: HawaiiH. P. Lincoln (American, 20th Century): Hawaii, 1965. Watercolor on cold pressed paper, framed, signed lower right. 14.5 x 10.5 inches framed. Private collection, New England, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stuart P. Frost watercolor Industrial WaterfrontFrost, Stuart P. (20th Century American), Industrial Waterfront, watercolor, signed lower left, 18 x 13 inches, framed in a black wood frame measuring 27 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. P. Hess Pittsburgh Skyline WatercolorHess, R. P. (American/Western PA, 20th century), Pittsburgh Evening Skyline, c.1970s, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 8.5 x 12 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN P. COWAN (American 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Sketch for 'Edge of the Clearing,'" 20TH CENTURYJOHN P. COWAN (American 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Sketch for 'Edge of the Clearing,'" 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/L, "Cowan," with two paper labels on reverse, one from MeredSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORAL ARBOR, SIGNED DAYO N.W.S. 12 7/8 X 11 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017David Lockwood (American, 20th Century) 30 N. LasalleDavid Lockwood (American, 20th Century) 30 N. Lasalle Street. Watercolor, signed near lower left Sight: 20" x 23.5" Frame: 34.25" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LE VITA - COUNTRY ROOM WATERCOLOR Charles LeCharles Le Vita - American 20th Century - Detailed watercolor on paper of a Mount Beacon N.Y. Country kitchen with parlor stove. Titled, signed & dated 1939 lower left. 8 1/2" x 11 1/4". 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Price: Lot Drawings, W/C, Etc.Collection of Gordon Price (American, 20th century) drawings, watercolors and mixed media artworks, including A/P of etchings . Late 20th century: 1973 and later.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pat Tummillo Foster (American, 20th C.) "Blue Silos", watercolor on paper, depicts a rural hillsidePat Tummillo Foster (American, 20th C.) "Blue Silos", watercolor on paper, depicts a rural hillside farm with red out-buildings and blue roofed farmhouse, a dark wood surrounds, signed P.T. Foster inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Priscilla Humay (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1976Priscilla Humay (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1976 watercolor, pencil and acrylic on paper in artist painted frame signed P Humay and dated (lower right) 22 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches. Property from a CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Shaub Watercolor, AbstractPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). An abstract watercolor in blue, silver, black, and gold. Signed lower right P. Shaub. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 26 in x 20 in. Provenance: From the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peggy Marsh (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1979Peggy Marsh (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1979 watercolor on paper signed P. Marsh and dated (lower left) 22 x 29 1/4 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Crawford Parker (20th C) American, WatercolorCrawford Parker (20th C) American, W/P Signed in lower right.Watercolor on paper of a palm coastal scene. Palm trees blowing to the left. Small boat house on the left with a figure working on a boat iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruce Shakely Beaver PA Artist WatercolorShakely, Bruce (Western PA/American, 20th Century) Butter and Eggs, watercolor of a delivery wagon, in the manner of P. Buckley Moss, dated 1978, 13 by 21 inches, in a wood frame measuring 23 by 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas J. Quirk, The Flagship BrooklynNicholas J. Quirk (American, 19th-20th century)The Flagship Brooklynwatercolorinscribed "I HAVE GOT THEM AND THEY WILL NEVER GET HOME" (SCHLEY), signed lower left N.J. Quirk Chicago and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porter Woodruff (American, 20th Century) A Group ofPorter Woodruff (American, 20th Century) A Group of Four Watercolors Watercolor three are signed Woodruff lower right, and one is initialed P/W largest 19 1/2 x 25 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Watson Watercolor "Plains Georgia, Home of JimmyHoward N Watson (20th C, American), "Plains Georgia, Home of Jimmy Carter", watercolor on paper, signed "Howard N Watson AWS", 15" x 29" sight, framed 25-1/4" x 39-1/4", from the Ford Motor Company CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021James P. Fisher(American, 20th century) Yellow Labrador, signed lower right "James P. Fisher", watercolor on paper, 20 x 14 in.; wood frame, 27-1/2 x 21-1/2 in. ÿ , Provenance: Sportsman's Edge Ltd., New York,See Sold Price