Sold2017Mwana Hiti. Life and Art of the Matrilineal Bantu of17 Mwana Hiti. Life and Art of the Matrilineal Bantu of Tanzania Felix, Marc L. (1990). Mwana Hiti. Muenchen: Fred Jahn. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The book has been openeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mwana Hiti (no reserve price)179 Mwana Hiti (no reserve price) Felix, Marc L. (1990). Mwana Hiti. Life and Art of the Matrilineal Bantu of Tanzania. München: Fred Jahn. Hardcover. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "AsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Puppe, "mwana hiti" (TRIBAL ART)171 Puppe, "mwana hiti" (TRIBAL ART) Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. mwana hiti genannte Figur, die vonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Puppe, "mwana hiti" (TRIBAL ART)169 Puppe, "mwana hiti" (TRIBAL ART) Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. mwana hiti genannte Figur, die vonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Zaramo Miniature Figure, "mwana hiti" (African Art)Miniatur-Figur, "mwana hiti" Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 13 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. "See Sold Price
Sold2020Highly Stylized Old Kwere Mwana Hiti Doll, African ArtAn old and interesting carved wooden Kwere Mwana Hiti doll with exaggerated coiffure and well handled surface patina. Kwere peoples, Tanzania, Africa. The sculpture measures 5.5 inches tall. Ex CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Zaramo Mwana Hiti staff, African ArtA carved wooden staff with a Mawana Hiti or fertility doll image on top and a well handled surface patina. Zaramo peoples, Tanzania. The Staff measures 18.5 inches ( 21 inches tall on professional cusSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Miniature Figure, "mwana hiti"Miniatur-Figur, "mwana hiti" Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Miniature Figure, "mwana hiti"Miniatur-Figur, "mwana hiti" Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. "mwana hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Miniature Figure, "mwana hiti"Miniatur-Figur, "mwana hiti" Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schnur. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Miniature Figure, "mwana hiti"Miniatur-Figur, "mwana hiti" Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZürSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kwere Miniature Figure, "mwana hiti"Miniatur-Figur, "mwana hiti" Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. "mwana hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kwere Miniature Figure, "mwana hiti"Miniatur-Figur, "mwana hiti" Kwere / Zaramo / Doë, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 8 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZürSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Signed Chicago Art Deco Illegible Signature Cubist Modernist Abstract Watercolor Kupin Rupin A$100
10 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Wendy Shalen Signed Watercolor Still Life 1985 43i$50(5 bids)
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPOLYCHROME FLYING ANGEL HOLDING FIAT LUX FLAG SIGN$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Travel Poster Connecticut New Haven Railroad Summer Beach Sailboat Farm$3,000