Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968) - Landscape, Watercolor and Gouache on Paper.Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968) - Landscape, Watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Signed. 37x52cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968)Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968), Village landscape, 1962, watercolors on paper, 45X68 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968)Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968), Safed landscape, 1963, watercolors on paper, 66X48 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968)Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968), Village landscape, 1963, watercolors on paper, 69X49 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968)Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968), Safed landscape, 1963, watercolors on paper, 70X48 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mordechai Levanon; (1901 - 1968 Israel) Modernism W/cMordechai Levanon; (1901 - 1968 Israel) Modernism W/c. Watercolor Painting, Landscape. Signed and dated 1964. size: 27.5 x 19.5, outside of frame 33 x 24.5. ASKart: Mordechai Levanon (1901 - 1968) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mordechai Levanon, oil on canvasMordechai Levanon, oil on canvas, Mordechai Levanon (Israeli, 1901-1968), Abstract Landscape, signed "Levanon" lower left and in Hebrew lower right, 32"h x 25.5"w (canvas), 34"h x 27.5"w (frame) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Avniel (1900-1989) - Bay Landscape, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper.Mordechai Avniel (1900-1989) - Bay Landscape, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 35x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024JUDAICA ISRAELI OIL PAINTING BY MORDECHAI LEVANONMordechai Levanon, Israeli, 1901 to 1968, original oil painting on canvas depicting a rural landscape scene. Signed lower right. Framed. Completed with an original certificate of authenticity to Mr. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mordechai Levanon, paintingMordechai Levanon, painting, Mordechai Levanon (Israeli, 1901-1968), View of Safed, 1965, watercolor and gouache, signed in Hebrew and dated lower right, 19"h x 13.5"w" (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019MORDECHAI LEVANON (ISRAELI, 1901-1968)Watercolor and ink of city workers. Signed in Hebrew lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.75" x W 15.5", (Sight) H 13.5" x W 9.75" Condition: Light toning to paper and mat, frame with corner separatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mordechai Avniel WatercolorLandscape. House in the background - 13 1/2 x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Kloss Mountainous Landscape WatercolorGene Kloss (American, 1903-1996). Large watercolor on paper painting depicting a mountainous landscape. Signed along the lower right.Born in Oakland, California, in 1903, Gene Kloss grew up in the BaySee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W.FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W. Benson '21 - Image: 13 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hurd Original Watercolor Gouache Painting Signed Landscape Watercolor ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter HurdTitle: An Autumn DayMedium: Watercolor GouacheSize: 12” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega Original Winter Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Doug BregaTitle: Green Acres BlizzardMedium: WatercolorSize: 16" x 22"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai LevanonSafed,Oil on canvas, 65X76 cm.Signed.Exhibition: Venice, ExpositionBiennale Internazionale D'Arte, 1950, (Label attached on the reverse).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy French Landscape Watercolor Art PaintingJean Dufy (1888-1964) French, watercolor painting on paper. Artwork depicts a park or landscape scene with a building in the distance. Signed lower right. Sight measures 17" x 22 3/4". Gently mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Landscape watercolor by Aristarkh.Lentulov-AmbassadorLandscape watercolor Aristarkh Lentulov. Watercolor: 18"x 14.5" in a frame 19.5"x 16".Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo was the former Italian Ambassador to the United NaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pauline Wallen Prize Winning Landscape WatercolorPauline Wallen (TN, 1922-2010) fall landscape watercolor depicting a barn in a hay field with tree line in the background. Signed PAULINE WALLEN lower left. This painting was awarded the Prix Taylor pSee Sold Price
Sold2020J F Cropsey, Landscape, WatercolorJ. F. Cropsey (Jasper Francis Cropsey, American, 1823-1900), landscape, watercolor, signed and dated 1889 L/R, 10" x 14 1/2" (sight), framed 19" x 23". Provenance: From a Chicago, Illinois estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chen Jialing, Landscape, WatercolorChen Jialing, Chinese, 20th C., b. 1937, Landscape, ink on paper, caligraphy below with seal, signed verso(ESCR5200)(WK). Measurements: Sight: 46 x 24 Framed: 52 x 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Kosa Jr. (1903-1068), Abstract figures in a landscape, Watercolor on paper, Image/Sheet:Emil Kosa Jr.(1903-1068)Abstract figures in a landscapeWatercolor on paperSigned lower left: Emil Kosa Jr.; inscribed in black marker at the lower edge, verso, possibly in another hand: 3710AImage/SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamie Wyeth (American , 1946 - ) Landscape WatercolorMedium: Watercolor Painting Size: 18.5 x 27.5 inches Frame Size: 25 x 34 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Jamie Wyeth (American , 1946See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid-Alphonse, Baron De Sandoz-Rollin (1740-1809) Signed Swiss Antique Landscape Watercolor$10
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sgd Hallowell Forest Landscape Watercolor Painting$1(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sHEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER (Rhode Island/Europe, 1872-1943), Continental landscape., Watercolor on paper,$200
May 24Eldred'sRUTHERFORD BOYD (New Jersey/Louisiana, 1884-1951), Winter landscape., Watercolor on paper, 14”$150
18 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeFRED KINGWILL (1944-NOW) ORIGINAL LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER – 17IN x 21IN$150
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsYolanda Fusco Original Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Trees Forest Framed$200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrank English Original Water Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Artwork$500