Sold2021Mordechai Avniel WatercolorLandscape. House in the background - 13 1/2 x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Avniel (1900-1989) - Bay Landscape, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper.Mordechai Avniel (1900-1989) - Bay Landscape, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 35x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mordechai Avniel (Israeli - Russian, 1900-1989)View of Safed, Watercolor on paper, 50 x 70 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Avniel (Israeli - Russian, 1900-1989)Portrait of a young Yemen woman, Watercolor on paper, 52 x 36 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mordechai Avniel, Oil on Board, Beach Scene(Israeli, 1900-1989) beach scene with distant city. Sight size: 11-1/2"h x 15-1/2"w Overall: 20-1/2"h x 25-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Avniel (Israeli - Russian, 1900-1989)Sunset, Oil on canvas (attached to cardboard), 36 x 45 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Mordechai AvnielMordechai Avniel (Israeli, 1900-1989), "Meron," oil on board, signed lower left with artist label at center of frame with title, overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 34.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bezalel - Mordechai Avniel - The Wanderer, CopperBezalel - Mordechai Avniel (1900-1989) - The Wanderer, Copper Relief, Jerusalem, 1928.Signed. Signed and dated also on the reverse.Relief: 14x9.5cm. Frame: 30.5x26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mordechai Avniel 1900-1989 (Israeli) Sketch bookMordechai Avniel 1900-1989 (Israeli) Sketch book including 20 landscapes and portraits in various techniques- watercolr, pencil and pen. Most pages signed. 1960- 1970. 34 x 25 cm (13 x 10 in.) signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mordechai Avniel, paintingMordechai Avniel, painting, Mordechai Avniel (Israeli, 1900-1989), Harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower left and signed in Hebrew lower right, 24"h x 30"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mordechai Avniel (1900-1989) - Jewish man, Oil onMordechai Avniel (1900-1989) - Jewish man, Oil on Paper. Signed. 51x41cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bezalel copper relief 1928 The RabbiBezalel Studios, Mordechai Avniel (Israeli 1900-1989), Rabbi, 1928, copper relief attached to wood support, 5.75 x 3.75 inches, (copper relief), wood backing 9 x 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mordechi Avniel, Israeli (1900–1989) WatercolorMordechi Avniel, Israeli (1900–1989) Large Watercolor of Jerusalem Signed M. Avniel. Dimensions w/out Frame- L-27" x W-19". Dimensions w/ Frame- L-35" x W-27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968) - Landscape, Watercolor and Gouache on Paper.Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968) - Landscape, Watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Signed. 37x52cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mordechai Levanon, paintingMordechai Levanon, painting, Mordechai Levanon (Israeli, 1901-1968), View of Safed, 1965, watercolor and gouache, signed in Hebrew and dated lower right, 19"h x 13.5"w" (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mordechai Levanon; (1901 - 1968 Israel) Modernism W/cMordechai Levanon; (1901 - 1968 Israel) Modernism W/c. Watercolor Painting, Landscape. Signed and dated 1964. size: 27.5 x 19.5, outside of frame 33 x 24.5. ASKart: Mordechai Levanon (1901 - 1968) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Arieli (1909-1993)Mordechai Arieli (1909-1993), lot of two paintings, figures, watercolor and gouache on cardboard, 33X48-47.5X32.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019MORDECHAI LEVANON (ISRAELI, 1901-1968)Watercolor and ink of city workers. Signed in Hebrew lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.75" x W 15.5", (Sight) H 13.5" x W 9.75" Condition: Light toning to paper and mat, frame with corner separatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergei Chekhonin (1878-1936), AcrobatSergei Chekhonin (1878-1936), Acrobat Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed (lower right). 30 x 23.5 cm Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (1908-1994) collection. MordeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Aureli (Italy,1858-1929) watercolor painting antique$80(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$130(3 bids)
3 days LeftRbfineartsWilliam Russell (Sir William) Flint 1880-1969 "The Farm Girl And The Nymphs" Watercolor$100(1 bid)