Sold2018Mops als Deckeldose, Meissen, 1977, 1Mops als Deckeldose, Meissen, 1977, 1. W., Modellnr. 78853, wachsam sitzender Mops als Deckeldose, polychrom bemalt, 13 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzende Mops-DameSitzende Mops-Dame mit Schellenhalsband und Welpen, Meissen, 1977, 1. W., Modellnr. 78525, (Alte Nummer 315), Entwurf Johann Joachim Kaendler im Jahr 1741, polychrom bemalt und ziervergoldet, H. 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Deckeldose. Meissen. 1. Wahl. 20. Jahrhundert.Circa 15 cm im Durchmesser. Circa 11,5 cm hoch. Weißporzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Blumendekor. Zertifikat von Manufaktur Meissen. 1. Wahl: "…bestätigt, dass diese Deckeldose …See Sold Price
Sold2017Mädchen als Kartenlegerin, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonMädchen als Kartenlegerin, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, Modell-Jahr 1775–1778. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Spitzenputz. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer F 64.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Rot und Gold". Bestand: 2 Cachepots (H 11 cm), 1 kleine Fussvase (H 9 cm), 1 Vierpassschälchen (L 14 cm), 1 Deckeldose (L 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Grün und Gold". Bestand: 1 Schale mit Korbrand (D 21 cm), 1 kleine Vierpassschale (L 18,5 cm), 1 rechteckige Deckeldose (L 12 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzender Mops, Meissen, 19Sitzender Mops, Meissen, 19. Jh., Naturalistischer sitzender Mops mit seitwärts gewandtem Kopf, polychrome Bemalung, Entwurf J.J. Kändler, H. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023South Africa: 1977 1 oz. Gold KrugerrandSouth Africa: 1977 1 oz. Gold Krugerrand Property from: an Estate; Oakbrook, Illinois Category: World Coins & Currency > World Coins Estimated Sale Time: 12:16 pm CST Shipping Status:See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Porzellanvogel Meissen. 1. Wahl. ''Dommel''. Gattung der Reiher.Circa 38 cm. Porzellan. Unterseitig blaue Schwertermarke. Formnummer: 77182. English Title: Rare porcelain bird Meissen. 1st choice. ''Bittern''. Genus of herons. English Description: Circa 38 cm. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großes Konvolut Meissen. 1. Wahl. Zwiebelmuster.Circa bis 28 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 21 cm hoch. 35-teiliges Konvolut Meissen. 1. Wahl. Bestehend aus: 6x Dessertteller, 6x Dessertteller, 6x Suppenteller, 6x Große Teller, 1x Tafelaufsatz,See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, 1 Paar Tassen mit UntertassenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 6 (1 Tasse) und Vergoldernummer 4 (auf 3 Teilen). Landschaftsmalerei mit Figurenstaffage in Goldkartusche mit Braunkontur, im Fond dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mohr mit Kakadu Meissen. 1. Wahl nach Paul Scheurich.Circa 22,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Polychrome Bemalung. Unterseitig blaue Schwertermarke. Rückseitig auf Figur signiert ''Scheurich''. Formnummer A1068, 126 ?. English Title: 'Mohr mit Kakadu'' MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei kleine Deckeldosen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Unterschiedliche Dekore.Circa bis 10,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Meist "Indische Blume". Goldrand. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Three small lidded boxes. Meissen. 1st choice. Different decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar Deckeldosen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa bis 13 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand (stellenweise berieben). Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Pair of lidded boxes. Floral decor. Meissen. 1st choice. EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, Tafel- und Tee/MokkaserviceNach 1945. Porzellan. Osier. Dekor "Victoria avec bord doré".Bestand: 2 kleine Terrinen (eine Terrine ohne Deckel), 2 diverse Schälchen, 1 kleine Deckeldose, 1 Cremier, 12 Teetassen mit UntertasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Twain Sends a 1902 Letter With Postage Due to aSamuel Clemens (Mark Twain 1835-1910). ALS, 1 page, on black bordered Riverdale on the Hudson stationery, from York Harbor, Maine, September 4, 1902. With original stamped envelope addressed in his haSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 1977 Gold 1 oz South Africa KrugerrandWinner shall receive the exact (2) coins shown here. (IS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Star Wars: Episode IV (1977) US 1 SH Style A. (Rated.Star Wars: Episode IV (1977) US 1 SH Style A. (Rated. First Printing - Never Used) Movie Poster Reserve: $1,480.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternSee Sold Price
Sold20161. Meissen Porcelain Figural Cane-Ca. 1850-Large1. Meissen Porcelain Figural Cane-Ca. 1850-Large porcelain handle modeled in the 18th Century Baroque taste with an ergonomically shaped hand rest dominated by a lady’s head. While the head with a kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechs Porzellanteile. Meissen. Meist 1. Wahl. Verschiedene Dekore.Circa bis 14 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 10 cm Höhe. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Insgesamt sechs Deckeldosen meist "Rote Rose" und "Blumenstrauß". Davon eine kleine Vase auf 4 Tatzenf&See Sold Price
Sold2023CLAY SPOHN (1898-1977) No. 1-11-481948oil on canvas, signed 'C. Spohn' twice and dated on the re...CLAY SPOHN (1898-1977) No. 1-11-48 1948 oil on canvas, signed 'C. Spohn' twice and dated on the reverse 30 1/4 x 44in (76.8 x 111.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Angela Gross Folk ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Anuszkiewicz (AMERICAN, 1930) "Green"Richard Anuszkiewicz (AMERICAN, 1930) RIANGULATED GREEN. Screenprint in colors on Masonite, 1977, Signed, Dated and Inscribed. HC 2/2 1977. 83 1/2 by 47 3/4 in. Minor losses, could use varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Anuszkiewicz (AMERICAN, 1930) "Orange"Richard Anuszkiewicz (AMERICAN, 1930) RIANGULATED Orange. Screenprint in colors on Masonite, 1977, Signed, Dated and Inscribed. HC 2/2 1977. 83 1/2 by 47 3/4 in.Minor losses, could use varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maquette For "T-Square," Welded SteelTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Maquette for "T-Square." Welded Steel, unsigned, circa 1977. 22 1/2" H x 14 1/2" x 16" (57.2 x 36.8 x 40.6 cm.). From The Estate Collection of Tony Rosenthal. ThiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsDadaist Hans Richter Unpublished Archive with Original “Dada Head” Drawing$1,500
3 days LeftTremont Auctions2 19th century porcelain figurines. 1) Meissen sculpture of an amorous couple with basket of fruit.$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftTremont Auctions19th/20th century porcelain figures. 1) Meissen pug dog figurine. Underglaze blue mark. 4.25in high.$100
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsBrzezinski on “the position of Somalia on the notorious [UN] ‘Zionism-racism reso’$100
3 days LeftTremont Auctions2 19th century Meissen porcelain figurines. 1) Cherub with fish trap and creel. Strap on creel$200
3 days LeftTremont Auctions2 19th century Meissen porcelain figures. 1) Cherubs kissing under a floral wreath. Underglaze blue$200(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Mint Silver Dollars & Coin Sets, 1977-2021, H 1" W 5.5" Depth 3.5" 27 pcs$125(2 bids)