Sold2023Moorcroft Watercolour Signed Emma Bossons, 6 1/4" x 10", "Poppy", Framed.Moorcroft Watercolour Signed Emma Bossons, 6 1/4" x 10", "Poppy", Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tonita Pena, San Ildefonso (1893-1949)Ca. 1920s, Rare signed original watercolor on paper titled simply "Deer Dancer," and signed "Quah Ah." Very good condition. 10" x 6" (19" x 14" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024TUROCEY. Signed Watercolor.Portrait Of An Arab. Signed. From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 10" x 6.5" & Framed 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024ALICE SCHILLE AMERICAN 1869-1955The Brook, 1925, watercolor, 10 x 14 in(25.4 x 35.6 cm), framed 17 x 21 in (43.2 x 53.3 cm), signed lower right, signed additionally and titled and dated verso,PROVENANCE: Private collector Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doris and Richard Beer Watercolor "Pirate's Alley"Doris and Richard Beer (1898-1967 & 1893-1959) Watercolor on Paper, "Pirate's Alley, New Orleans", signed lower right, "D R Beer", matted and framed. 6.75 in. x 10.75 in. Overall 14.5 in. x 18.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN LAFARGE AMERICAN 1835-1910Still Life- Flowers in a Silver Bowl, watercolor, 10 14 in (25.4 x 35.6 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (44.5 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, dated 1891, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector MamSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELO VON COURTEN (ITALIAN 1848-1925), WATERCOLOR,ANGELO VON COURTEN (ITALIAN 1848-1925), WATERCOLOR, WOMAN DOING NEEDLEPOINT, SIGNED. 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Zdzislaw Czermanski, paintingZdzislaw Czermanski, painting, Zdzislaw Czermansk (American/Polish, 1900-1970), Sailor and woman, ink and watercolor, signed lower left, 14"h x 10"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ester Bollinger Watercolor SeascapeEster Bollinger Watercolor Seascape: Framed and matted original watercolor, signed lower left, Ester Bollinger. Sight: 14" X 10" Framed 21 1/2" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, AMERICANAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, AMERICAN INDIAN ON HORSEBACK, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY, 1898. 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris O'Klein (1887 - 1983)Boris O'Klein (1887 - 1983) Whimsical watercolor. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 14 x 10.25 in. Overall Framed Size: in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019J. Francis Murphy, Watercolor, Autumn Landscape, TreesJ. Francis Murphy, Watercolor, Autumn Landscape, Trees. watercolor painting, signed, framed. Size: 14 x 10 , 20 x 16" outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENISE BERTIERE (FRENCH 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,DENISE BERTIERE (FRENCH 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH PARK LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, SIGNED. 14 X 10 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020MAGDA SCHRAMM (Hungary) Signed WatercolorOriginal Watercolor of still life - onions. Gallery Label on verso. Double matted. Sight 14 X 10" Framed Approx 20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee Watercolor on Paper signed painting(Att.) Paul Klee Watercolor on Paper signed painting, 14.25 x 10.75 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Cornelis Rip, Dutch WatercolorWilliam Cornelis Rip (Dutch, 1856-1922), Netherlands, watercolor, signed, 10" x 14 3/4", framed 17" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023BALINESE PAINTING ON PAPERBalinese painting, gouache, watercolor on paper, signed Painting 10.6" x 14" provenance: PURCHASE FROM ART GALLERY PANDY SANUR BALI BY MRS.SHOWMAN H.C. FROM LOS ANGELES, THIS PAINTING WAS MRS.SHOWMANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Boedeker watercolorArnold Boedeker (American 1893- ?) Walsh Bros. Cigar Store- watercolor on paper, signed Boedie lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' This scene is the corner of Market and Howard Street, Akron.See Sold Price
Sold2020P Vazquez, Missionary Court Yard Watercolor PaintingP Vazquez, Missionary Court Yard Watercolor Painting. Signed, framed. Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inches image, 21 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023BALINESE PAINTING ON PAPER BY Ida Bagus AnomBalinese hand painting, gouache, watercolor ink on paper, signed Painting 10.6" x 14" provenance: PURCHASE FROM ART GALLERY PANDY SANUR BALI BY MRS.SHOWMAN H.C. FROM LOS ANGELES, THIS PAINTING WAS MRSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nestor Fruge (1914/16 - 2011/12) New Orleans StreetWatercolor. Signed N. Fruge. Image 14.25 in. h. x 10.25 in. w. Framed 20.75 in. h. x 17 in. c.See Sold Price
Sold2023BALINESE PAINTING ON PAPER BY Ida Bagus AnomBalinese hand painting, gouache, watercolor ink on paper, signed Painting 10.6" x 14"provenance: PURCHASE FROM ART GALLERY PANDY SANUR BALI BY MRS.SHOWMAN H.C. FROM LOS ANGELES, THIS PAINTING WAS MRS.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, Framed$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, Framed$600
Jun 15OAB AuctionsJohn Walter Scott Original Gouache Painting Illustration Signed Army Men Artwork$250
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,400
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300