Sold2021Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1984/10/22-23Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1984/10/22-23 Vente Publique 66. Monnaies Grecques et Romaines, Monnaies antiques de la Crète CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The libSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1989/12/04Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1989/12/04 Vente Publique 75. Monnaies grecques et romaines, Coins of the Islamic World, Monnaies françaises en or, Münzen der Grafen von Montfort CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1986/04/15Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1986/04/15 Vente Publique 68. Monnaies Grecques, Romaines et Byzantines, Livres de Numismatique CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1987/10/06Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1987/10/06 Vente Publique 72. Monnaies grecques de Haute Epoque: Collection Jonathan P.Rosen; Monnaies grecques, romaines et Byzantines CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1978/10/26Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1978/10/26 Vente Publique 54. Monnaies grecques CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1987/10/06Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1987/10/06 Vente Publique 72. Monnaies grecques de Haute Epoque: Collection Jonathan P.Rosen; Monnaies grecques, romaines et Byzantines. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974 signé et daté 74, signé et daté 23.V.74 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 23.V.74 ; signed and dated 74 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de table 1N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 23 cm Emballage et boite d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER ET BRACELET EN OR ET PIÈCES DE MONNAIES,SIGNÉS F. MORONI les deux ornés au centre par des pièces de monnaies, la chaîne à maillons plats entrelacés, les fermoirs àSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso AquatintVollard et son Chat, 1960 23 3/4"x 17 3/4" aquatint from an edition of 200 pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant auPablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant au armours d'un Mousquetaire et sa dulcinee, pl. 23 (from la Serie 347)" etching, 1968. Signed lower right, "Picasso" and numbered lower left, "11/50". PSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Figural Wood Carving18th Century Figural Wood Carving depicting a woman with putti inscribed "Qui et Badong" 58 x 23 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMÈS - 1992 Sac "Kelly" retourné 32 -Veau Courchevel marineGarnitures métal plaqué orCadenas et clés sous clochette32 x 23 x 10,5 cmExcellent état (très légère patine du cuir)Navy Courchevel calfskin leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur laKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur la Seine Fusain, pastel et aquarelle sur papier, signé et situé en bas à droite 23 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Absolution.- Casus papales, episcopales et abbatiales, rare, [Cologne], [Retro Minores (?Martin vonAbsolution.- Casus papales, episcopales et abbatiales, collation: [a4] b4, 8ff., 23/24 lines, Gothic type, repeated full-page woodcut to versos of [a1] and b4, initial spaces, 1 initial supplied in laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman Non Et NonOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "Non Et Non". The framed original is approx 23" x 3" x 37 1/2" and it weighs 8.0lbs. The original itself is approx 15" x 30". The framed original is in a good, vintage cSee Sold Price
Sold2022vassoio in argento, profilo lavorato in ilievovassoio in argento, profilo lavorato in ilievo con simbolo araldico inciso con motto"viret et virebit virtus",città di Londra 1822-23,titolo 925 gr. 1756 43x31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blaeu, Willem (Netherlands, 1571-1638) Virginia & Florida Map C. 1645Sight View 15-1/4" x 20" , Overall View 20" x 23", Hand Colored "Virgina Partis Australis Et Florida Partis Orientalis, Interjacentiumq Regionum Nova Descriptio."  Translated  See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTIF EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec un saphir taillé en coeur pesant environ 23,00/24,00 cts, surmonté d'une branche stylisée en diamants taille marquise et brillant, le saphir accompagné d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 VOLLARD ET SON CHATARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TITLE: Vollard et son Chat - (Vollard and his Cat) YEAR: c.1960 MEDIUM: Aquatint on BFK Rives paper IMAGE SIZE: 23" height by 17.75" width, Overall in frame 44" heighSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso "Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses SculptÈes"PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses SculptÈes" (from La Suite Vollard) Etching, 1934. Plate: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches; Sheet: 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame: 20 x 23 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec, Guy et Mealy dans Paris qui MarcheHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Guy et Mealy dans Paris qui Marche 1898lithograph on Japan paper11 h x 9 w in (28 x 23 cm) Signed with the artist's red signature stamp and numbered '65/100'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (French/Chinese, 1920–2013), Vent et Poussière (Wind and Dust)Zao Wou-Ki (French/Chinese, 1920–2013), Vent et Poussière (Wind and Dust)etching, aquatint, and engraving in colors, 1957, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 23/60 lower margin, printed by R. DutroSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsFERNANDO (1961) & HUMBERTO CAMPANA (1953) Canapé BoaCréation en 2002, exemplaire de 20...€8,000
6 days LeftBonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934) Vase asymétriquePièce unique1987Signé et daté 'Lino...€800
BonhamsMaria Sibylla Merian (1647-1717); Five Plates, from Dissertatio de Generations et Metamorphosis ...$100(4 bids)
May 30Art Research ParisGAETANO PESCE (NÉ EN 1939) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Grand fauteuil anthropomorphe "Donna" et son€24,000
10 hrs LeftSloans & KenyonCROISIERES ET CIRCUITS TRANSAT CIE GLE TRANSATLANTIQUE POSTER, 1938. - Sight: 38 x 23 inches.$400
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Grand cabinet de rangement en noyer, noyer teinté et placage de ronce de noyer,€1,000
6 days LeftBonhamsImage no. 23 - Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Vase - N° 5/20 Glazed ceramic Edited by Giovanni...€2,500
6 days LeftBonhamsVICTORIA YAKUSHA (1982) Tabouret Duzhyi2022Monogrammé 'VY' et numéroté '1/8'Ztist...€2,500
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires Mis En Ordre Et Publies Par Son Fils LE Chevalier U Govone$75
2 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOnd - Kett et Vega - Pal de la serie Vega (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
11 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesJoseph D'Aste (French, 1872) "Les Bergers" Samson Bisque Porcelain Sculpture$75(2 bids)