Sold2016MODERN GILT BEVELED MIRRORMODERN GILT BEVELED MIRROR H 64" W 52" FRAME SIZE:Carved gilt wood frame with scrolling leaf design. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2018DESIGNER MODERN GILT SUNBURST FRAMED BEVELED MIRROR.DESIGNER MODERN GILT SUNBURST FRAMED BEVELED MIRROR. DIAMETER 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern French Style MirrorLarge modern French style gilt mirror with beveled glass, 45" X 69" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Gilt Composition MirrorGilt "ruffled" mirror with painted highlights, beveled mirror. [41 1/4" x 33"]. Glass with overall spotting and pitting.See Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Silver Gilt MirrorRectangular form with rippled formed frame containing a beveled mirror. [39" H x 26 3/4" W]. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Decorator Modern Double Diamond Wall Mirror. GiltDecorator Modern Double Diamond Wall Mirror. Gilt wood beveled frame. -- Dimensions: H: 49 inches: W: 42.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Modern La Barge Gilt Wood Woven MirrorLarge Modern La Barge / Labarge Gilt Wood Woven Mirror. This large vintage wooden mirror by La Barge features a gilt washed woven pattern motif surrounding the large beveled mirror. Rectangular form.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Style Oval Beveled MirrorVictorian Style Oval Beveled Mirror. Together with a modern mirror in gilt framework. Used condition, wear, worn, chips, paint loss. Oval mirror 23 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTOPHER GUY MODERN GILT SUNBURST MIRRORChristopher Guy (American 1993), carved modern giltwood sunburst mirror having a beveled plate, with a label to the back. Approximate dimensions: h. 46", w. 44", d. 1. 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN BEVELED MIRRORItalian mid-century modern mirror, c.1950s, having gilt metal crest, over shaped frame, encasing beveled mirror plate, rising on wood base, approx 36.25"h, 42"w, 37lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY MODERN CONSOLE TABLE & MIRRORItalian mid-century modern console table and mirror, c.1950s, mirror with gilt metal frame, surrounding a beveled mirror plate, over demilune console table with stone top, rosewood apron, contrastingSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MODERN ORNATE GILT FRAME MIRRORBeveled glass. Dimensions: H 42" x W 42" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT PAINTED MIRROR, MODERN,A LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT PAINTED MIRROR, MODERN, the bellflower garland edge over a wide molded frame interspersed by foliate sprays, with a flower molded liner, centering a wide beveled rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT PAINTED MIRROR, MODERN,A LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT PAINTED MIRROR, MODERN, the bellflower garland edge over a wide molded frame interspersed by foliate sprays, with a flower molded liner, centering a wide beveled rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT SHELL AND SCROLLING LEAF DESIGN MIRROR, H 36.5", W 32"GILT SHELL AND SCROLLING LEAF DESIGN MIRROR, H 36.5", W 32" Modern. Beveled glass with elaborately designed shell and scrolling leaf form border. From a home on Bluff Drive, Harbor Springs, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BEVELED MIRRORS 83" X 46"(pair) Large Louis XVI style gilt mirrors, rocaille crest framed by putti, central oval mirror plate surrounded by shaped panels, approx 83"h, 46"w, 7"d, 222lbs total Start Price: $2000See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT & BEVELED MIRROR, 47.25"HLouis XVI style gilt wall mirror, 20th c., having urn crest, over foliates and drapery swags, frame encasing beveled mirror plate, approx 47.25"h, 24"w, 15.5lbs **Provenance: From an important GuadalaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BEVELED MIRROR, 19TH C.French Louis XV style giltwood and composition mirror, late 19th c., having fanned crest with scrolled foliate motifs and floral medallions, over shaped frame, encasing beveled mirror plate, typical sSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BEVELED MIRROR, 60"X35"French Louis XV style giltwood and gesso mirror, late 19th c., having scrolled crest, over shaped frame with floral molding, encasing beveled mirror plate, some loss to raised elements at crest, approSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAMES MONT INSPIRED GILT BEVELED MIRRORA James Mont inspired gilt wood and beveled glass mirror with a Greek key border. Dimensions: Ht: 47"See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN BEVELED MIRRORItalian mid-century modern wall mirror, c.1950s, having frameless beveled mirror plate, held with patinated metal clips, on wood backboard, approx 41"h, 28"w, 27lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XV Style Gold Gilt Beveled MirrorFrench Louis XV Style Gold Gilt Beveled MirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wonderful early gilt beveled mirror, great patina, board back, measures 33" x 33", from fine Hudson,Wonderful early gilt beveled mirror, great patina, board back, measures 33" x 33", from fine Hudson, N.Y. home.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE PARCEL SILVER GILT BEVELED MIRROR, 80" X 53"Large parcel silver gilt mirror, late 20th c., with shell crest, scrolling foliate frame, centering a beveled mirror plate, approx 80"h, 53"w Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
3 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.SUBSTANTIAL GILT AND GESSO FRAMED BEVELED MIRROR, 51.5 X 39.5$100