Sold2015Mobili d'Arte CantùTavolo e sei sedie Legno di noce massello, inserti in ottone massiccio, lastronatura specchiata in legno di noce. Rivestimento delle sedie in skai. Prod. Mobili d'Arte Cantù, fine anni '50 tavolo cSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza.GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza. Legno di teak, metallo verniciato e ottone.. Cm 238,00 x 136,00 x 44,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2024GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU'Mobile bar. Legno, ottone, ottone nichelato, cristallo specchiato. Italia, 1950 ca cm 70x86x44 A BAR CABINET BY GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU' Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2022GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE, Cantù (Editore) UnGALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE, Cantù (Editore) Un mobile-bar, anni '60. Legno impiallacciato in noce, interni in rovere, vano superiore apribile a ribalta e due cassetti. Etichetta originale G M A. Cm 122See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN MOBILI D'ARTE WALNUT NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Baroque style walnut bedside cabinets, Mobili D'Arte Nova Serenissima, 20th c., having shaped top, over three drawers, with knob pulls, paneled sides, rising on molded base, ending in bSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOBILI D'ARTE BAROQUE STYLE SECRETARY CHESTItalian Baroque style secretary chest, Mobili d'Arte by Confalonieri Fernando, Genova, 20th c., having canted case with contrasting parquetry, faux top drawer opening to interior gallery, over four liSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Sideboard.Sideboard. Teak.. Cm 266,00 x 84,00 x 44,00. Mnaufacturing label, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Galleria Mobili D'Arte Cantù Grande specchiera a pareteStruttura in legno e cristallo specchiato e molato¶Particolari in ottone.¶Prod. GMA Cantù, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOBILI D'ARTE SCREMIN 1930 armchairs.1930 armchairs. Walnut and padded fabric.. Cm 67,00 x 78,00 x 67,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Borsani, Gino MaggioniCoppia di sedie Legno tinto, scolpito ed intagliato, tessuto. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1925 Etichetta Mobili d'Arte Gaetano Borsani Varedo sotto la seduta. cm 68x36x36 Literature: Per mobili dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTÙ Due comodini - Two bedsidesLA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTÙ Due comodini anni '50 Legno, ottone, vetro. 58 x 60 x 36 cm - Two bedsides 1950s Wood, brass, glass. 22.83 x 23.62 x 14.17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTÙ Mobile a cassetti - SideboardLA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTÙ Mobile a cassetti anni '50 Legno, ottone, vetro. 66 x 170 x 50 cm - Sideboard 1950s Wood, brass, glass. 25.98 x 66.93 x 19.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Marquetry Inlaid CommodesPair of Italian Marquetry Inlaid Commodeslabeled "mobili d'arte, Amadio Pellacani e Figli, Italy," mid 20th century, bowl front form, top with floral and banded inlay, four drawers with repeating inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed)Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed) Wall-mounted four-drawer sideboard. Execution by Galleria Mobili d'Arte, Cantu, 1950s/1960s. Veneered and edged mahogany wood. Interior in maple,See Sold Price
Sold20183 DRAWER ITALIAN CHEST3 Drawer chest made in Italy. Label on back reads, Fabbrica Mobili D'Arte Poltronier Rolando via Caselle Verona Made in Italy. Measures 30" x 15" 28". Age related wear to top/side.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN SIDE CHAIRS(set of 6) Italian mid-century modern side chairs, c. 1950, design by Galleria Mobili d'Arte, Cantu, angular uprights and legs on the frame with upholstered back rest and seat, some staining, approx 4See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BOOKS AND ALBUMS ON ITALIAN ARTFive books and albums on Italian art. La Spezia, Museo civico Amedeo Lia: Sculture Bronzetti, placchette, medaglie by Ch. Avery, published by Silvana Editoriale, 1998. Mobili ed oggetti darte provenieSee Sold Price
Sold2021FONTANA ARTE Specchio da parete - Wall mirrorSpecchio da parete Anni '50 Ottone, vetro specchiato. 38 x 31 x 2 cm - Wall mirror 1950s Brass, mirrored glass. 14.96 x 12.20 x 0.79 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2021FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUITO) Specchio da parete - WallSpecchio da parete Anni '50 Ottone, vetro specchiato. 41 x 35 x 1,5 cm - Wall mirror 1950s Brass, mirrored glass. 16.14 x 13.78 x 0.59 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2021FONTANA ARTE Portaombrelli - Umbrella standPortaombrelli Anni '60 Ottone, vetro. 60 x 23 x 23 cm - Umbrella stand 1960s Brass, glass. 23.62 x 9.06 x 9.06 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furniture Contenitori - containtersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€500
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Four doors wardrobe for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€750
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Double bed for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€500
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Sideboard for Carlo Pagani Mobili d'Arte - Arredamenti, Cantù.€500
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Dresser for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€900
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.EMANUELE RANCI & DUBE' (BARNABE' DUILIO) 1984 centerpiece for Fontana Arte, Milan.€200
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House OSVALDO BORSANI, Coppia di mobili modello “SE”€500