Sold2022MOBILE PENSILEin legno di rovere , decorato da incisioni , cimasa modanata. Primi 900. h cm 81 x 57 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA SCANDINAVAMobile pensile. Legno di teak, ottone. Scandinavia anni '50. cm 100x225x28 Condizioni molto buone, piccole righe, lievi graffi e trascurabili segni d'usura. VERY GOOD CONDITIONS. SMALL LINES, LIGHT SCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Castiglioni Busto Arsizio 1914 Busto ArsizioEnrico Castiglioni Busto Arsizio 1914 Busto Arsizio 2000 Mobile bar-credenza pensile con fondale in cuoio naturale (cm 210x55x33 e cm 174x36x50) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold202272" Mobile Gasoline DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.25 & 872" Mobile Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.25 & 8. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has good color and gloss. Side #1 has chips and wear in the field, outer field and along edges. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE LIDDED BOTTLE WITH MOBILE RINGS.Hetian Jade Lidded Bottle with Double Mobile Ringlike Ears. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini, Mobile bar mod. EnigmaMobile bar mod. Enigma Acciao ossidato, legno laccato e intarsiato, foglia d'oro. Edizione Design Gallery, Milano, 2009. Modello realizzato in soli tre esemplari. Conferma scritta da parte di AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. Mobile contenitoreStruttura in legno e ante con listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani Grande mobile contenitore.Struttura in legno con dettagli in legno lavorato a listelli. Maniglie in fusione di ottone.Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Hunter, Monumental MobileJim Hunter (American, b. 1963) Monumental mobile, 1990s Painted metal. Property from the Estate of Stewart MacDougall, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Diadea 18k Yellow Gold Mobile Diamond Ring SizeCartier Diadea 18k Yellow Gold Mobile Diamond Ring Size 51 Certificate Cartier Diadea 18k Yellow Gold Mobile Diamond Ring Size 51 Certificate Product Description About This Piece: This ring comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID WEEKS STUDIO Tiered Mobile Chandelier #1. Model No. 405. White enameled bottle shades on tiereDAVID WEEKS STUDIO Tiered Mobile Chandelier #1. Model No. 405. White enameled bottle shades on tiered chrome armature. 90s Vintage. From an Old Saks 5th Avenue installation Dimensions: H: 10 inches: WSee Sold Price
Sold20231963 Wheeler Mobile Ltd Beaver Amphibious ATVHard to find original 1963 Wheeler Mobile Limited Beaver model 175cc 3L amphibious utility all terrain vehicle with interchangeable front skis and extra parts. Appears to be in nice overall cosmetic cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Hunter, Monumental MobileJim Hunter (American, b. 1963) Monumental mobile, 1990s Painted metal. Property from the Estate of Stewart MacDougall, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi Mobile contenitoreStruttura e sostegni in legno e legno ebanizzato.¶Certificato di autenticità.¶Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. Bibliografia¶R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, p. 360, Silvana EditoSee Sold Price
Sold202210 foot wide Ceiling mounted Mobile.10 foot wide Ceiling mounted Mobile. Dimensions: H: 67 inches: W: 123 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Nicholson, Berkley, California, Mobile, circa 1970Gerhard Nicholson, Berkley, California, Mobile, circa 1970Multi-colored kinetic ceiling hanging, in original box.See Sold Price
Sold20194 Tiered Sarus Mobile Hanging Light by David WeeksDesigner/Artist/Manufacturer:David Weeks Country of Origin & Materials & Finishes: USA, plated steel and aluminum, polished nickel finished frame and black satin shades Additional Information: The SarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Pallucco - Mireille Rivier, Mobile scultura mod. Wil ToroMobile scultura mod. Wil Toro Struttura in elementi di legno laccato assemblati a guisa di prisma deformato. 1989 ca. cm 88x116x44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 712, gennaio 1990 p. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2020Metal and Wire Mobile Table Sculpture. Delicately balanMetal and Wire Mobile Table Sculpture. Delicately balanced mobile on wire base with rock center.-- Dimensions: H: overall 30 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020ETTORE SOTTSASS Un mobile 'Beverly' perETTORE SOTTSASS Un mobile 'Beverly' per MEMPHIS, 1981. Legno rivestito in laminato plastico, radica naturale, acciaio cromato. Altezza cm 228, lunghezza 175, profondità 48. A 'Beverly' sideboard maSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI, Raro mobile barOSVALDO BORSANI Produzione ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia 1950 ca. Raro mobile bar in legno di noce con fronte decorato a rigature verticali, corpo a “L” con angolo concavo e due dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern, Abstract MobileModern Abstract mobile, 1960s Painted metal. 35.5" H x 74" W x 31" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
1 day LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisCOLLECTION OF METLOX POPPYTRAIL CALIFORNIA MOBILE CHINA$100
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGulf Mobile and Ohio RR Right Adlake Caboose Marker Lamp$100(1 bid)
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCRichard 'Dick' Aleith (1928-1981) Original Gouache Illustration, Mobile Army Hospital,$200
May 30Art Research ParisSTILNOVO Paire d'appliques murales, à structure en laiton et métal laqué noir, déflecteur mobile€400
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsWM Good, (20th century), modernist sculptural mobile, steel, 11"H x 22 1/2"W x 5"D$10(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsKenneth Wingard (American, 21st century) "Mo-Bi-Le-O" powder coated steel hanging mobile with$10