Sold2017Osage Missouri War Axe Dunlap & Florer c.1850-1860Available for sale is an extraordinary Missouri War Axe tomahawk from the Osage Native American Indians in Oklahoma dated to circa 1850-1860. The piece features a forged iron head with weeping heart cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1860 Missouri War Axe TomahawkThe lot features a 19th Century Central Plains region Missouri War Axe tomahawk from the DuPont family collection. The piece exhibits a hand-forged iron blade with a large brass inlaid cross of LorraiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double Head French & Indian War AxeFrom Voorhees Collection, circa 1750. Original wood stem and axe head. 11" wide x 23 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold202421 3/4" LONG HISTORIC PLAINS INDIAN ROOT BALL WAR CLUB, BEAUTIFUL RICH PATINA, CIRCA 1800'S NATIVE21 3/4" LONG HISTORIC PLAINS INDIAN ROOT BALL WAR CLUB, BEAUTIFUL RICH PATINA, CIRCA 1800'S NATIVE AMERICAN WEAPON, TOOL, SKULL CRACKERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Missouri War Axe21.75" overall length with 4" x 7.75" iron head. Head with heat cut out and American eagle on each side. Band of head adorned with star and compass motifs. **Good condition overall with an overall untSee Sold Price
Sold2021Missouri War Axe19" haft with rawhide cover secured by iron-pin tacks. 7.5" x 4.25" iron head with heart cut-out. **Head shows some evidence of cleaning with some remaining old pitting . Haft is old with some old staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very RARE Native American Missouri War Axe Hand Forged Spantoon Blade, Hand Hewn Ash Haft withVery RARE Native American Missouri War Axe Hand Forged Spantoon Blade, Hand Hewn Ash Haft with Carved Designs. Full Length 25 inch Blade Length 7.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deccan South Indian Sword Circa 1800Gold and silver decoration. Overall patina of age. Length 34" Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-inlaid and gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-inlaid and gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Massive, mehrfach gekehlte und an der Spitze zweischneidig zulaufende Rückenklinge mit einseitig gravierter Kartusche und punziertem DekSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Kräftige, beidseitig dreifach gekehlte Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, am Ansatz mehrfach gemarkt. Das Gefäß umlaufend mit floralem DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Zwei Tulware mit glatter, leicht geschwungener und an der Spitze zweischneidiger Rückenklinge. Eine einseitig doppelt gemarkt. Einer der Tulware mit kugelförmig aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Geschwungene, schmale Rückenklinge mit zweischneidig zulaufender und leicht verbreiteter Spitze. Eine der Klingen am Ansatz einseitig gemarkt, eine mit Spuren des geSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Geschwungene Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, am Ansatz einseitig gemarkt. Das typische, mit in Silber tauschierten Rankenornamenten dekorierteSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN WAR AXE - EARLY 20TH CENTURYIndian War Axe - Early 20th Century. Total length : 27 1/2", Blade length : 7 1/2" and 3 5/8" wide. ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, includiSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN AXE & WAR CLUBSA collection of Native American Indian to include a war club 24" long, a pipe axe 14" long, a war club 32" long.See Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 CUSTER 1st ed Following the Guidon Civil War Indian Wars Little Big Horn$170(5 bids)