Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): Portrait of three girls 1969MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Portrait of three girls 1969 Oil on canvas, 41 x 51 cm Signed and dated lower left “Maccari, 1959” Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Signature lower left. At the back signature, Farsetti Gallery stamo and Art Gallery, Alessandria label. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Mino MacSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): ConversationMINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Conversation, 1970 Oil on canvas applied on board, 30 x 20 cm Signed lower right “Maccari”. On the back stamp of the art gallery Lisi of Rome Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mino Maccari (Italian 1898 - 1989) "Nello Studio"Mino Maccari (Italian 1898 - 1989) Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 13.5 x 17.5 inches. Some wear to the left side of the painting (see photo). In the early Thirties, he became editor-in-chief of La Stampa inSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Untitled (Woman)* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Untitled (Woman) mixed media on paper signed Maccari (lower right) 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): LandscapeMINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Landscape Oil on board, 17 x 28 cm Signed lower right: Maccari; on the back a stamp of Collezione d’Arte Nicolo Maria De Angelis Good conditions, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "TheMino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "The Priest and the Prostitute" Signed en verso. Good condition. Measures 11-3/8" x 8-3/8". Shipping $35.00 (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mino Maccari, Female PortraitMino Miccari portrait of a female. Dimensions: Art: 13" H x 9.5" W; Frame: 24" H x 20" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Oil Painting on CanvasImpressionist painting depicting three men pushing a cart with horses. Signed lower right. His work was part of the painting event in the art competition at the 1948 Summer Olympics. Maccari was one oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mino Maccari, Limited Edition Portfolio Set7 pieces, all framed. Each is hand signed in pencil at the lower right by Maccari, and all are pencil numbered lower left 36/65. Titles of the lithos are: Gli Scampoli, La Drappeggiata, I Veli PietosiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989)Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "The Priest and the Prostitute" Signed en verso. Good condition. Measures 11-3/8" x 8-3/8". Shipping $35.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2019* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Three Women* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Three Women oil on canvas signed (lower right) 19 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago, Illinois <See Sold Price
Sold2016MINO MACCARI (ITALY 1898-1989), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, TWOMINO MACCARI (ITALY 1898-1989), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, TWO FIGURES, SIGNED. SHEET 8 1/2 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Two Heads* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Two Heads oil on board signed (lower left) 9 x 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago, Illinois FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mino Maccari, Four DrawingsFour framed drawings on brown paper of figures. Dimensions: 15" H x 26.75" W; 13" H x 10.25" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Five Figures* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Five Figures lithograph in colors numbered 21/65 and signed in pencil 21 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas, Dylan Lunch at Mussolini's. With two originalThomas, Dylan Lunch at Mussolini's. With two original colour xylographs by Mino Maccari. Transl. by R. Sanesi (engl. u. ital.). Mailand, M'Arte Edizioni, 1972. 4°. 41 S., 2 Bll. OHLdr. im OLwd.-SchubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi vasi in porcellana raffigurantiCoppia di grandi vasi in porcellana raffiguranti alberi, uccelli e daini, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.90 (uno con restauro sul bordo)See Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati edCoppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati ed intarsiati in legni vari, sul fronte due cassetti più uno con medaglione centrale riportato anche sui fianchi, pilastri intarsiati su fondo di pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di vasi cloisonnè con manici in bronzoCoppia di vasi cloisonnè con manici in bronzo dorato, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.52See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, Coppia di divani modello “Erasmo”€800
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate Liquidations19th c. Grand Tour Bronze Sculpture - Borghese Gladiator , 9 ¼” tall$300
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Rara coppia di lampade da parete modello “2024”€1,800
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello “2202”€1,600(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House OSVALDO BORSANI, Coppia di mobili modello “SE”€500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ENZO CATELLANI, Coppia di lampade a led modello “Light Stick”€1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANFRANCO FRATTINI, Coppia di poltrone modello “595 Sesann”€1,500
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of Borghese Plaster Figures with Birds, 20th c., H.- 13 in., W.- 6 in., D.- 4 in. (2 Pcs.)$250
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House EMAF PROGETTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Alfa 1326”€500