Sold2015Charles Louis Eugene Virion (French, 1865-1946) Le ChatCharles Louis Eugene Virion (French, 1865-1946) Le Chat La Belette et le Petit Lapin. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Ch. Virion" along lower right side Diameter: 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Christophe Fratin (1801-1864) "Le chat joue avec laChristophe Fratin (1801-1864) "Le chat joue avec la souris". Bronze à patine noire et médaille, signé sur la base Fratin. H. 4x6x3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Coche et le MoucheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Coche et le Mouche Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: Les Maitres CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard MANET: Le Chat et Fleurs - EtchingEtching and aquatint by Edouard Manet titled "Le Chat et les Fleurs", signed "Manet" in the plate lower left, 1869, bearing label on verso. Purchased in Paris in the 1960s. [Image: 6 1/2 x 5 inches; SSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDOURAD MANET 1869 LE CHAT ET LES FLEURS ETCHINGEdourad Manet (French, 1832-1883) Le Chat et les Fleurs (The Cat and the Flowers) 1869; etching/aquatint; signed in plate, lower left; set under glass in gilt wood frame / Visible Art Size: 8.5"H x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manet. Le Chat et Les Fleurs. 1869. Etching.Manet, Edouard (French 1832 - 1883). Le Chat et Les Fleurs/The Cat and Flowers (1869). Aquatint etching on laid paper. Second state. Signed in the plate. Likely posthumous impression, late 1800s. PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edouard Manet EtchingCat Le Chat et Les Fleurs, original etching - Manet Measures: 16 x 18 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Manet, "Les Chat et Les Fleurs", EtchingAfter Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883), "Le Chat et Les Fleurs (Cat and Flowers)",-1869, etching and aquatint on paper, signed in black within printed matrix lower left. Posthumous figural print depiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benoît Gilsoul - Le Jour et la NuitLot 145 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Le Jour et la Nuit charcoal on paper signed lower right 22 x 15 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Daubigny "Le Berger et la Bergere" originalMedium: original etching. Catalogue references: Delteil 122. Executed by Barbizon artist Charles Daubigny in 1874, this impression on laid paper was published in Paris in 1921 by Loys Delteil for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theobald, Renee, oil on canvas "Le Chateau et laTheobald, Renee (French, 1926-2014), oil on canvas "Le Chateau et la Riviere", 29" x 36.25", framed 36.5" x 44", age cracking to sky O5281See Sold Price
Sold2020'30s, radiator mascot "Le serpent et la biche", on a'30s, radiator mascot "Le serpent et la biche", on a Mercedes Benz radiator cap, 13cm tall, rare German Description 30er Jahre, Kühlerfigur ?Le serpent et la biche?, auf Mercedes Benz KühlerverschraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huc, Évariste Régis - Souvenirs D'un Voyage Dans La Tartarie, Le Thibet et la Chine Pendant LesParis, bookshop of Adrien Le Clère et Cie, 1853. In 8 . 2 parts in 1 vol. With 2 folded geographical maps, light scattered blooms, coeval binding in brown chagrin, author and title stamped in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEMEREIER (Paris) 19th Century Hand Colored Lithographs On Paper, Le Moyen-Age Et La Renaissance,LEMEREIER (Paris) 19th Century Hand Colored Lithographs On Paper, Le Moyen-Age Et La Renaissance, Group Of Three, Three separately framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse- Lautrec - Valentin le Desosse et laArtist: Henri de Toulouse- Lautrec Title: Valentin le Desosse et la Coulue Year: 1920 Dimensions: 10 1/4in. by 8in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Le Coeur Et La Main Dog & Monkey PlateAntique Le Coeur Et La Main Dog & Monkey Plate by Opaque de Sarreguemines. 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021"Le Soleil et La Lune" by Alexander CalderAlexander Calder Double page original Lithograph Titled: "Le Soleil Et La Lune" Circa December 1976 - Framed in Matt Black - 28"W x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024handcoloured copperplate engraving, with Le Monde et la Mode en minature magasin-bijou illustre,handcoloured copperplate engraving, with Le Monde et la Mode en minature magasin-bijou illustre, 19.5 cm x 14 cm German Description Handcolorierter Kupferstich, mit Le Monde et la Mode en minature magSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Sensible et la ForceLe Sensible et la Force Musée Royal de l'Afrique Centrale, Tervuren CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Et La Tour Eiffel" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$750
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260
5 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksLa Femme Et Le Pantin By Pierre Louys 1936 Beautifully Illustrated Limited Number Edition$100
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 6th of 10 works$1,850
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 3rd of 10 works$1,850
22 hrs LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 works$10
4 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 6th of 10 works$10
5 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 1st of 10 works$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 5th of 10 works$1,850
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 2nd of 10 works$1,850