Sold2019Milton Welt (American 1914 - 2011)"Marie Matinez" portrait of the Native American potter, 1939. Watercolor on paper. 14 1/4'' x 10 1/2 Dated (1939) and signed lower right and monogrammed lower right ;'Cape Cod Massachusetts'. WatercolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alan Post, paintingAlan Post (American, 1914-2011), Seated Figures, acrylic on paper, unsigned, sight: 23.5"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Alan PostAlan Post (American, 1914-2011), Portrait of a Man, acrylic on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 32.75"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nestor Fruge (American/Louisiana, 1914-2011)Nestor Fruge (American/Louisiana, 1914-2011), "French Quarter Street Scene" and "French Quarter Courtyard Scene", 2 watercolors on paper, both signed lower right, each 15 in. x 11 1/8 in., framed alikSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nestor Hippolyte Frugé (American/Louisiana, 1914)Nestor Hippolyte Frugé (American/Louisiana, 1914-2011) , "Pirate's Alley" and "French Quarter Patio", 2 watercolors on paper, signed lower left or right, "The Bourbon Street Gallery, New Orleans" staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nestor Hippolyte Frugé (American/Louisiana, 1914)Nestor Hippolyte Frugé (American/Louisiana, 1914-2011) , "Sunset on the Bayou", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 11 1/4 in. x 15 1/2 in., framed Condition: Overall good condition. Ext. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Nestor Hippolyte Frugé (American/Louisiana, 1914)Nestor Hippolyte Frugé (American/Louisiana, 1914-2011) , "Pirate's Alley", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 16 1/2 in. x 11 7/8 in., framed Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext. Frame: 22 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Nestor Fruge (1914-2011, American/Louisiana), "FrenchNestor Fruge (1914-2011, American/Louisiana), "French Quarter," watercolors on paper, pair of French Quarter street scenes, signed lower left on one and signed lower right on the other, both presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Milton Rogovin (American, 1909-2011 ) UntitledMilton Rogovin (American, 1909-2011 ) Untitled. Photo, 1989. Sight: 5 1/2" x 4 3/4". Martha Jackson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Cecil Ramona BrehmanCecil Ramona Brehman (American, 1914-1989), Mount Tamalpais, oil on canvas board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 21"h x 27"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Robert HamerRobert Adolph Hamer (American 1914-1996) Stream in the Sierra oil on board signed lower left title label affixed verso overall (with frame): 22.5""h x 26.75""w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton HugheSee Sold Price
Sold202267398: Damian Priour (American, 1949-2011) 'Stonelith'Damian Priour (American, 1949-2011) 'Stonelith' Sculpture, 1990 Glass, limestone 15 x 11-1/2 x 79 inches (38.1 x 29.2 x 200.7 cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Joan and Milton Baxt, Bethesda, Maryland; TrSee Sold Price
SoldJack LaLanne - Fitness & Nutrition Guru - Autographed 1953 Canceled CheckDetails: Jack LaLanne autographed canceled check from 1953. Fine condition. Jack LaLanne (26 September 1914 – 23 January 2011) was an American fitness and nutrition guru and motivational speakerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart, American (1914 - 1991)Frederick Hart, American (1914 - 1991) Lucite Sculpture "Eye of the Flame,1986" Signed, Numbered 59/300. Document included with the lot. Measures 16-1/2" x 24" x 5-1/2". Estimate: $1500.00 - $2500.00See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MILTON Three etchings. Peter Milton (American, B.PETER MILTON Three etchings. Peter Milton (American, B. 1930) Etching -February I -1963. pencil signed lower right, numbered 42/50. sold with Peter Milton Etching- Two Scherzi - 11-35, 13 x 9-1/2 sighSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MILTON Two etchings. Peter Milton (American, B.PETER MILTON Two etchings. Peter Milton (American, B. 1930) Free Fall. Etching, pencil signed lower right, dated '68, titled, and numbered 1/100. sold with Peter Milton Etching- Julia Passing', 1967,See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Busa (American, 1914 - 1985) Abstract Oil On CanvasMedium: Oil On CanvasPainting Size: 12 x 27 inchesFrame Size: 19 x 31 inchesCondition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age.Signature: SignedArtist: Peter Busa (American, 1914 - 1985)See Sold Price
Sold2021SEYMOUR MEYER (American, 1914 - 2009) BRONZEuntitled abstract sgn. on base of statue S.W. Meyer 22"h; 9" sq. veneered black wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Avery, Milton, American (1885-1965)Nursing Baby, drypoint on woven paper 1933 with a red ink signature stamp 'Milton Avery' lower right numbered 35/100, dated 1933 in pencil Additional and larger photos and more information may often bSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY CHARLES PEARSON (AMERICAN, 1914 - 2006)."Nuee Jaun". Color lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered 2 / 40. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: 29.5" h 21.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edith Montlack (American 1914 - 2003)Edith Montlack (American 1914 - 2003) "Orchestra" oil on canvas signed lower right "Montlack" 12 1/4" x 44" Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Domareki American, 1914-? Design in OrbitJoseph Domareki American, 1914-? Design in Orbit Signed Joseph Domareki Chrome sculpture on marble base 10 3/4 x 12 1/2 x 13 inches (27.3 x 31.7 x 33 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Milton (American, b. 1930), Five Prints from Theetching and aquatint, 1971, each with plate number inscribed in pencil lower margin center, matted, unframed. Sheet Size 15 x 19 in. Private Collection, Alexandria, VA Additional high-resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Milton (American, b.1930) EtchingPeter Milton (American, b.1930) Etching. "Passage III" 1972, etching and aquatint, signed, dated and numbered: 93/140. Framed. Size: 25.75'' x 28'', 65 x 71 cm (sight); 32'' x 43.5'', 81 x 110 cm (fraSee Sold Price
JG AutographsMilton Babbitt - American Composer - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio Photograph$25(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFred Simper (American, 1914-2002) Watercolors on Paper Ca. 1968, "Autumn Butterfly And Winter$30
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPEARSON, Henry (Hank) Charles (American, 1914-2006) Untitle...$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesBob Scriver (American, 1914-1999) Bronze Sculpture Ca. 1977, "Buddies", H 7" W 4.5" L 13.25"$450
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. VACHON, John (American, 1914-1975). Woman in Hat. [Ca. 20th century].$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSCHARWICK, Harry (American, 1914-1981) Untitled. (Mother and Daughter) Not dated. Circa 1950s. Oil$100
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED HUANG JUN (1914-2011). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. H094.$750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) A PAINTING, "Lady with a Mandolin," CIRCA 1932$7,500