Sold2016Milt JACKSON - Lot de 3 disques SIGNÉS par MiltMilt JACKSON - Lot de 3 disques SIGNÉS par Milt Jackson et différents musiciens. - Bag's Opus. Signé par Milt Jackson et Tommy Flanagan. United Artists - 38005. - Wizard of the Vibes. SignÃSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINI - Lot de 3 volumes :FINI - Lot de 3 volumes : FINI] – REAGE, Pauline Histoire d’O, illustrations par Leonor FINI. Paris, Cercle du livre précieux, 1962. In-folio illustré de lithographies en couleurSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titresSAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titres pour 4 volumes :  Les Fioretti, illustré par A. DUSSARTHOU. Paris, Club du livre, 1966. In-4 illustré couleurs, 23 cm. Un des 1900 eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wes MONTGOMERY - 3 disques SIGNÉS par l'artiste.Wes MONTGOMERY - 3 disques SIGNÉS par l'artiste. - Boss Guitar. Riverside Records - RM 459. - Movin'along. Riverside Records - RLP 9342. - The Montgomery Brothers. Riverside Records - RLP 362. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot with a tunisian pectoral and two Algerian braceletsEnsemble composé d'un pectoral à 3 rangs de chaîne maintenus par 3 coulants carrés ornés de verroterie rose de part et d'autre d'une boule filigrannée (type Taguemout) ornée de pendeloques. L'�See Sold Price
Sold2022Coleman, Charles - A series of subjects peculiar to the Campagna of Rome and pontine marshesRome, 1850. In 2 . With 35 plates out of text containing 53 etchings, in total, binding of the time § Together in the lot Etudes progressives de Paysages par Perret , Lyons, Pintard, s.d. 3 parts iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffon, Comte de 1799 Lot of 6 Monkey PrintsCopper Plate Published 1799, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle, par Buffon" by the Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 5 x 3 inch (13 x 8cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffon, Comte de 1799 Lot of 30 Monkey PrintsCopper Plate Published 1799, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle, par Buffon" by the Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 5 x 3 inch (13 x 8cm) Most with light water stain present, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffon, Comte de 1799 Lot of 6 Monkey PrintsCopper Plate Published 1799, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle, par Buffon" by the Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 5 x 3 inch (13 x 8cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffon, Comte de 1799 Lot of 6 Monkey PrintsCopper Plate Published 1799, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle, par Buffon" by the Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 5 x 3 inch (13 x 8cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 3 WORKS ABOUT SUPERSTITION AND PAGANISM]Les superstitions du paganisme renouvelées ou le spiritisme dévoilé par un esprit de ce monde.Dentu, Libraire-Editeur 186316°, 177x117; Legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato, titoli e fregi in oro aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Hera and Zeus(Lot of 3) Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French/Russian, 1892-1990), "Hera and Zeus," 1989, polychrome bronze, signed and dated, Zeus 113/500, signed. Hera 113/500, Peacock 113/500. Total Zeus: 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019INVADER (1969)Prisoners, 2007. Sérigraphie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 100 exemplaires. 43 x 63 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apr&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) CRISTAL DE SEVRES & COLORED CUT TO CLEAR GLASS VASES(lot of 3) Frosted and cut glass vases, including: (1) Cristal de Sevres tapered hexagonal vase, frozen stem in the form of a molded woven cushion, approx 10.5"h, 5.5"w, 4 7/8"d; (1) apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, Charcoal on Paper, 'Love'(Dutch-American, 1904-1997) inscribed "to dear Patsy, love Bill de Kooning" Overall: 26-3/4"h x 21"w Sight: 22"h x 16"w Provenance: Christie's New York Sale 17443, July 9th, 2019, Lot 228; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum France Amber Glass Dragon Sculpture Pate De Verre FigurineDaum France Amber Glass Dragon Sculpture Pate De Verre Figurine Approximately 4 3/4 x 7/8 x 5 3/8 inches tall. Shipping Estimate: SHIPTHEBAY estimate for shipping of this lot in the Continental US isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'OrchestreBela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'Orchestre Signed de Kristo (ul) Oil on board 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches (40 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, Jun. 8, 2010, lot 169 C The Collection of Dr. ThoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas deDecker (1951-) Rocky Mountains - Early EveningThomas deDecker (1951-) Rocky Mountains - Early Evening, 2023 oil on panel 36 x 36 inches 44 3/4 x 44 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: THOMAS de DECKER verso: titled, signed and dated ProvenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Et Souvenirs: Cahiers D'un Volontaire De 91 Xavier Vernère - Publiés Pour La Première$45
7 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLot of 3 Vintage Fire Extinguishers - De Boer's Fabrieken Amsterdam€200
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN EGYPTIAN PTOLEMAIC ERA SCULPTURE, "Head of a Young Man," CIRCA 3RD CENTURY BCE$750