Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016A group of 8 silver votive figures, ItalianGruppo di ex voto composto da 2 neonati in fasce, 2 cuori, una famiglia, una donna in ginocchio, un uomo in ginocchio e un soldatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILO MANARA, Jolanda De Almaviva, n. 50, page 28MILO MANARA (1945) Jolanda De Almaviva, n. 50, page 28 Ink on paper 34,7 x 25 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 34,7 x 25 cm ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILO MANARA, MieleMILO MANARA (1945) Miele Pencil and ink on cardboard 24 x 21,5 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 24 x 21,5 cm Artist MILO MANARASee Sold Price
Sold2018Milo Manara Pencil Signed LithographMilo Manara original lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Initials "MA/NA/RA" in image lower right. "Editions Vermorel" printed lower center of sheet. Measures 27.75" x 13.5" (70.5cm x 34.25cm) imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Large Softcover Books (7)Milo Manara large softcover books (6) and one large hardcover. All are sleeved, NM-MT/MT, unread. Condition report is provided as a courtesy only and is in no way a guarantee as grading is subjective.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Large Format Books (6)Milo Manara large format books. Four softcover and two hardcover. Sleeved, NM-MT/MT, unread. Condition report is provided as a courtesy only and is in no way a guarantee as grading is subjective. If lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Miele Statuette [Demons & Merveilles]Demons and Merveilles VP05 Milo Manara Miele Statuette. France Mint. Measures 16 in. long 9 in. high and 6 in. wide. Fully painted resin. MIB. Box measures 13 in. x 8 in. x 19.75 in. Weighs 7 lbs. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Portasigarette in oro giallo e smalti a raffigurare duePortasigarette in oro giallo e smalti a raffigurare due visi di donna, di forma rettangolare bombato sopra g 157,80, lungh. cm 8,70, largh. cm 6,90, h cm 2 circa. Con custodia originale Yellow gold reSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO D'ANNA (1746-1810) Gouache "Di Zaccaria"Alessandro d'Anna(attributed) (Italian, 1746-1810) (Donna) di Zaccaria, circa 1790s Gouache on laid paper 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" A small work on paper featuring Italian costume of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARTOLOMEO PINELLI, ETCHINGS, 1816, TWO H 6.7" W 6"BARTOLOMEO PINELLI, ETCHINGS, 1816, TWO H 6.7" W 6" 6.7 x 6" is image size. Paper size: 13" x 10". Hand colored. Plate mark. "Donna di S. Costantino" and "Donna di Brienza" of Regno di Napoli. #12 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2016ãForma opalescenteÒ (Torso di donna)ãForma opalescenteÒ (Torso di donna). Antonio Da Ros (Entwurf), Cenedese (AusfŸhrung), Murano, 1966. Aquamarinblaues Glas, mit wei§em Opal unterfangen. Der angesetzte Sockel leicht manganstichig.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anniJEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anni Sessanta) scultura in vetro in teca di plexiglass cm 50x35,5 multiplo prodotto dalla Fucina degli Angeli di Murano (Ve) Profilo di donna (Sixties) glass scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Vangi (Barberino di Mugello, 1931 - ) - Ritratto di donna, 1976Matita, pastelli e acquerelli su carta, cm. 70x49,5. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA KONIG SCAVINI, Produzione Lenci,, Testa di donnaELENA KONIG SCAVINI Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. Testa di donna in terraglia modellata e dipinta. Firmata Lenci. cm Alt. 36 - cm Alt. 29 (testa). Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LenciSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Profili di donna document holder.Profili di donna document holder. Plexiglass.. Cm 34,50 x 36,00 x 15,00. 1970s. Provenance: Ronchetti Scandellari home, Come.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio di Donna, oil on linen, 1985Porfirio di Donna, oil on linen, 1985, Porfirio di Donna (American, 1942-1986), "Embrace", signed, dated and titled verso canvas, gallery label on stretcher, slat framed, 27"h x 20"w (total) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Thorpe Resin Sculpture Venus Di MiloDorothy Thorpe, American (1901-1989). Amber resin sculpture of Venus Di Milo. Measures 25"H x 7"W x 5.5"D. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact AAG for more detailed information if neSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XIX - XX sec. - Ritratto di donna con cappello, 1909€2,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Rene' Thomsen (Parigi, 1897 - Versailles, 1976) - Nudo di donna, 1934€15,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Totò , Antonio Griffo Focas Flavio Angelo Ducas Comneno Porfirogenito Gagliardi De Curtis di€400
2 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50(1 bid)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman for Directional Mid-Century Modern Armoire Dresser$800
7 days LeftRivich AuctionMILO BAUGHMAN For THAYER COGGIN Model 1188 Dining Chairs, Set of 6$425(2 bids)