Sold2016Visconti, GaspareRitmi Milano, [Antonio Zaroto], 1493. In 4°. 64 carte non numerate (di 76) mancanti A8, B1, B8, C1-8, F8, esemplare lavato e restaurato, con lacune risarcite su alcune carte con perdita di testo, legSee Sold Price
Sold2015Federico Ashton (Milano 1840 - Valico del Sempione 1904Baite in montagna, 1896 acquerello su cartoncino, cm 49 x 31 firmato e datato in basso a destra: Ashton / 1896 Lodges on the mountains, 1896 watercolour on card, 49 x 31 cm signed and dated lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aretino, PietroII Marescalco Milano, Giovanni Antonio Castiglione, 1535. In 8°. Cornice xilografica al frontespizio con medaglioni raffiguranti diversi personaggi della storia romana, legatura in vitello biondo delSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Tavella (Milano 1668-Genova 1738) LANDSCAPE |Landscape, oil on canvas, cm 68x48 | Paesaggio boschivo con personaggi, olio su tela, cm 68x48See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago IntimianoAntonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Pair of bedside tables with two doors. Italy, 1940s. Solid wood, veneered and edged, inserts and handles in cast brass, top in ground crystSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Five-door sideboard. Italy, 1940s.Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Five-door sideboard. Italy, 1940s. Wood, brass, mirrored glass top. (250x98.5x44 cm.) (defects) IT Credenza a cinque ante. Italia, anni '40See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BORSATO of MILANO"Madonna and Child" porcelain figure group 8 x 7 x 6 1/2 inches. signed Condition: Good, no chips, cracks or lossesTemp No 37See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE A PANDIANO (1883-1928) BRONZE BUST, NAPOLEANLarge bronze bust, Napoleon Bonaparte, impressed A. Pandiani (Antonio Pandiani, Italian, 1838-1928), Milano, 1880, rising on a deep purplish, veined marble pedestal fronted with a "B", tag reading "AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Alarcon (Spain,1840-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Felix Antonio De Alarcon Brenes (Spanish, c 1840-1905) NAME: Fox Hunting Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined and restretched by Chicago conservation center in 1996. Has professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Libro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e TraianaLibro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e Traiana Culumna Cochis M. Aurelio Antonio Augusto Stylobates Columnae Antonianae Colonna Traiana Folio 475 x 360 mm Culumna Cochlis M. Aurelio Antonino AugSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Tantardini (Italian, 1829-1879)Antonio Tantardini (Italian, 1829-1879) Reading a Letter carved marble signed and inscribed 'Milano' on edge of base Height 49 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Pandiani (attrib.), bronze sculptureAntonio Pandiani (attrib.), bronze sculpture, Attributed to Antonio Pandiani (Italian, 1838-1928), Panther, dark patinated cast bronze, stamp signed "A. Pandiani Milano" to base, 9"h x 12"l x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Pandiani, Three Figure Bronze1838-1928, Italian, Antonio Pandiani Has been called "Proud Father" as well as "Three Spaniards" This is a bronze of three figure, One Male and two Women. It is signed "A. Pandiani, Milano" on the basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO PANDIANI(1838-1928 Italian), Boys with cat & mouse, bronze sculpture, with each casting individually mounted to base, sculpture is impressed with signature & Milano, circa 1910, approximate height 10" , widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaspare Galliari, (5) Landscape Studies, ca. 1760-1818Gaspare Galliari (1761-1823, Italy), collection of (5) landscape and architectural studies, ca. 1818, grey wash and ink on paper Provenance: The Estate of Robert Lynn Batts Tobin, San Antonio, Texas WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZORAN ANTONIO MUSIC Paesaggio roccioso, 1980ZORAN ANTONIO MUSIC 1909-2005 Paesaggio roccioso, 1980 Puntasecca cm. 18x18 Firma e sigla h.c. al fronte PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Schmucking al n. 236 PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Corpora WatercolorAntonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004), untitled watercolor, signed L/R and dated 1959, 9 1/2" x 3 1/4", frame 16 1/4" x 10 1/4". Provenance: Galleria Blue Milano. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO RUBINO - ViperettaRacconto illustrato per i piccoli. Casa Editrice Vitagliano, Milano, n.d. ma 1919; prima edizione. Cm 25x20. Frontespizio, con nota manoscritta datata 1919, dedica, pp. 7-163, numerose illustrazioni nSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Nel Paese dei RanocchiDal cartone animato “INCOM”, vincitore al festival di Venezia nella sezione Disegni Animati. Cubi da ritagliare edizione Carroccio, Milano n.d. ma 1942. Cm 23x14.3 con quattro tavole a colori da rSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - O di GiottoCollana “ La Scuola dei Giocattoli”, I. E. I., Milano, 1922. Prima edizione. Cm 19.5x19.7. Sguardie decorate, frontespizio, pp.nn. 15 con dodici tavole f.t. a colori. Brossura editoriale in cartonSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$800(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$50(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$400(4 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions54039: Cartier, Tank Francaise, Gent's Ref. 1840 Gold A$4,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyAntique Civil War Cavalry Sword US Model 1840 Clauberg Solingen$350(1 bid)
Jun 11Cowboy Joe's Antiques1840 Daguerreotype Photograph in Case with Lock of Hair American Revolution Era$60
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CAVALRY SWORD W/ SHAGREN HAND GRIP PROB. BY W. WALSCHEID, C. 1840 WITH SCABBARD (38 1/2" OVERALL 32$250