Sold2021Miguel Velez (1949-2015, Colombia/Louisiana), "St.Miguel Velez (1949-2015, Colombia/Louisiana), "St. Charles Traffic Jam," 2010, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 23 3/4 in., W.- 35 1/2 in., Framed H.- 29See Sold Price
Sold2016Manfred Deix * (1949 St. Pölten - 2016 Klosterneuburg)Arnold Schwarzenegger, 2007 Aquarell, 40 x 28 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen 71 x 50,5 cm Originalbild des Buchcovers Arnold Schwazenegger, Die nackte Wahrheit, 2007 Arnold Schwarzenegger, 2007 watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicholas Richard Brewer (1857 - 1949 St. Paul, MN)Creek in a rolling hills landscape Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: N.R. Brewer 20" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Steve HanksSteve Hanks (American, 1949-2015), "Daylight's Comfort," 2000, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label (Altermann Galleries & Auctioneers, Santa Fe, New Mexico) affixed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2016Manguin, St. Tropez View, Oil on PaperHenri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), St. Tropez view, oil on panel, signed “Manguin” lower right, 7 1/4" h x 10 1/4” w (view), 12” h x 15” w (frame).Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE TOLLER CRANSTON STILL LIFE PAINTINGCRANSTON, Toller, (Canadian/Mexican, 1949-2015): Still Life of Colorful Flowers in a Deep Blue Vase, Oil/Canvas, 60'' x 48'', signed lower right and dated 2002, custom silver frame, 64'' x 52.25''.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Zwadlo (NY,1949-2015) oil paintingARTIST: Jim Zwadlo (New York, 1949 - 2015) NAME: Pedestrians 2015 - 15 (titled on verso) YEAR: 2015 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Zwadlo (NY,1949-2015) oil paintingARTIST: Jim Zwadlo (New York, 1949 - 2015) NAME: Pedestrians 2015 - 13 (titled on verso) YEAR: 2015 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Zwadlo (NY,1949-2015) oil paintingARTIST: Jim Zwadlo (New York, 1949 - 2015) NAME: Pedestrians 2015 - 1 (titled on verso) YEAR: 2015 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Hanks 'Silk Butterfly'Steve Hanks (American, 1949 - 2015) 'Silk Butterfly' 1983; Watercolor on Paper ; 20 x 10 (in); Signed and dated Steve Hanks - 83, lower left. Leslie Levy Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018HANKS, Steve. Watercolor. "Another Working1991. Signed and dated lower right. Steve Hanks (American, 1949-2015). From a Weston, CT collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023BILL MCGLAUN (American/Texas 1949-2015) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Cottontail," SIGNED,BILL MCGLAUN (American/Texas 1949-2015) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Cottontail," SIGNED, cold painted patinated bronze titled, with special edition number 6/12 and signed, "McGlaun," at base edge, on a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOLLER CRANSTON FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTINGCRANSTON, Toller, (Canadian/Mexican, 1949-2015): Still Life of Red Flowers in a Vase, 16'' x 14.25'', signed lower right ''Toller'' and dated 2001, custom silver frame, 20'' x 18''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Calvo, Big Sky I, 2000Roberto Calvo (American, 1949-2015)Big Sky I, 2000dyed canvas with buttons and embroidery68in x 57in (172.7cm x 144.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandi Lebron American, B. 1949) Boulevard St. Denis.Sandi Lebron American, B. 1949) Boulevard St. Denis. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 16" x 20" Frame: 24.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1868-1949) A PAINTING,CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "St. Agnes," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold202267316: Petr Hora (Czech, b. 1949) Red Cone, 2015 Cast gPetr Hora (Czech, b. 1949) Red Cone, 2015 Cast glass 10 x 6-1/2 inches (25.4 x 16.5 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. Property from an ImportSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica IIIa "Monté en Sarre"Sehr schön erhaltenes Exemplar der "Saar" Leica - produziert im Jahr 1949 bei Saroptico, St. Ingbert / Saar. Die Montage erfolgte aus Teilen Wetzlarer Fertigung im damals französisch besetzten SaargSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLEVE GRAY (AMERICAN 1918 -2004)"Mont St. Michel", 1949. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 16" (Sight) H 20.75" x W 12.5" Condition: Some light staining to linen. Wear to frame. Perhaps some surface diSee Sold Price
SoldKen Auster (1949-2016) San Miguel de Allende, Mexico 20 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. framed 29 x 31 in.Ken Auster (1949-2016) San Miguel de Allende, Mexico signed and dated 'Auster 92' (lower left) and verbally titled by the artist's wife oil on canvas 20 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. framed 29 x 31 in. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold20214L Mettlach St George Slays a Dragon Big SteinMettlach #2015 Glazed Relief 4L. St George slays dragon. Base chip repair.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chowke Wood Chief's Chair A Chowke Wood Chief's Chair  Central Africa, Angola Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida Provenance: Gifted in 2015 (Inv. no. 2015.012).See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 24) St. Louis crystal stemware group in the(lot of 24) St. Louis crystal stemware group in the "Micado" pattern, consisting of (6) champagne bowls, (9) sherry glasses, and (9) water goblets, each having a gilt rim, the bowl accented with scrolSee Sold Price
BonhamsGOLDEN COCKEREL PRESS - JOHN BUCKLAND WRIGHT CABELL (JAMES BRANCH) Jurgen. A Comedy of Justice.....£400
14 hrs LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, AN IMPORTANT JEWELLED CHALCEDONY MODEL OF A POUTER PIGEON, ST PETERSBURG CIRCA 1900£40,000
14 hrs LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, A RARE JEWELLED AGATE MODEL OF A POLAR BEAR, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1900 naturalistically£30,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBob (Robert) James Cassilly, Jr., Missouri (1949-2011), Caryatid, 1990 (refined by the artist in$750
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SECHS ALUMINIUM DINING CHAIRS MODELL€500(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins$150(3 bids)