Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Danish Design Teak SofaMid-Century Modern Danish Design Teak Sofa. Size: 30 x 69 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Danish Teak Sofa Couch. Wide frame.Mid Century Modern Danish Teak Sofa Couch. Wide frame.-- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 88.5 inches: D: 33 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Danish Design Teak Arm ChairMid-Century Modern Danish Design Teak Arm Chair. Size: 29.5 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Danish Teak SofaMid Century Modern Danish Teak Sofa . 67 1/2" W 31" D 28 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-century Modern DANISH DESIGN TEAK CHAIRMid-century Modern bent wood desk chair. with wagner style curves. Danish or italian. 30" h , 19 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019MID-CENTURY MODERN DANISH DESIGN TEAK SEWING CABINET.MID-CENTURY MODERN DANISH DESIGN TEAK SEWING CABINET.See Sold Price
Sold2019MID-CENTURY MODERN DANISH DESIGN TEAK LAMP TABLE.MID-CENTURY MODERN DANISH DESIGN TEAK LAMP TABLE. HEIGHT 20 1/2"; DIAMETER 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Mid-Century Modern Danish Teak SofaExcellent condition for such an old piece. The cushions are still nice and compact for their age. The multi-colored 1960's upholstery is in really good condition too. Measures approximately 84" in lenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Danish Modern Teak Sideboard with Sliding DoorsMid Century Modern Danish Design Teak Sideboard - 31 in tall x 60 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2015Mid century modern Danish teak daybed/ sofaMid century modern Danish teak daybed/ sofa with unusual "shelf" back, 26" t x 72" w x 32" d, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Modern Danish Design Flat Top Teak DeskMid-Century Modern Danish Design Flat Top Teak Desk. 3-Drawers on each side. Size: 29 h , 53 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Mid-Century Modern Teak Credenza SideboardDanish Mid-Century Modern Teak Credenza Sideboard. Handsome credenza in a typical mid-century modern Danish design. Made in teak with beautiful grain and book matched top. Sliding doors with compartmeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Mid-Century Modern Danish Design Stylish ChairsPair Mid-Century Modern Danish Design Stylish Chairs, Teak. Size: 33 x 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lane Mid-Century Modern 2-Door Cabinet Danish DesignLane Mid-Century Modern 2-Door Cabinet Danish Design.Teak / Walnut; clean. Signed Lane.Size: 30 h , 13 x 42See Sold Price
Sold2018MID CENTURY DANISH MODERN TEAK FRAME SOFAMID CENTURY DANISH MODERN TEAK FRAME SOFA, needs to be reupholstered. Frame is strong and tight. Size: 29 h , 69 wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century DANISH TEAK HIGH DESIGN SET 4 DINING CHAIRSMid Century Modern Danish TEAK HIGH DESIGN SET 4 DINING CHAIRS. Very good condition, has wonderful sides, very strong, newly reupholstered.Very clean.Size: 34 h , 21 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century ArmchairMid Century vintage modern design Danish teak wood armchair with black tufted button upholstery, teakwood. Work of Grete Jalk of the 1960s. Has Label. Dimensions: 17" Seat Height x 29" Overall HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Danish Modern Teak & Plaid 'Minerva' Sofa, Peter Hvidt & Orla Molgaard-NielsenMid-Century Danish Modern Teak & Plaid 'Minerva' Sofa, Peter Hvidt & Orla Molgaard-Nielsen. Smooth teak and metal frame on pencil legs supports a futon like seat with cushions, all upholstered in a brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Borge Jensen & Sonner Mid-Century Danish Modern Three Seat Teak SofaCa. mid 20thC. Very good with no breaks, having original surface patina. Mid-Century Modern three seat couch by Borge Jensen & Sonner for Bernstorffsminde Mobelfabrik. Solid teak frame with slatted baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Danish Modern SofaMid century Danish Modern sofa, teak frame with charcoal grey and white upholstery, unsigned, manufacturer unknown, circa mid 20th c., 31" x 86" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Mid-Century Modern Teak SofaDanish mid-century modern teak sofa, having an elevated slat between cane paneled sides around the upholstered seat. [26 1/2" H x 76 3/4" W x 30" D]. Fabric tacking loose and stained, wear and marks tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baumritter Danish Mid-Century Modern teak sofaViko Baumritter, mid-20th century; exposed frame, upholstered back and seat, straight turned legs, 27 in. H., 68 in. W., 30 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Poul Cadovius Mid-Century Modern Wall Bookcase TeakPoul Cadovius "Cado" Mid-Century Modern Wall Bookcase Cado. Teak, Danish design. sizes in diagram imageSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersJens Quistgaard Dansk "Fjord" & "Kongo" Pattern MCM Flatware 44Pcs$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Set of Ten Kai Kristiansen Style Mid-Century Modern Dining / Side Chairs, Danish$5,500
5 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Balloon / Hoop Chair in Red Dyed Suede by Hans Olsen Denmark c. 1960s$10
3 days LeftBidhausSet of Four (4) Danish Mid-Century Modern Dining Chairs in Solid Teak & Original Fabric by D-SCAN$10
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS J. WEGNER PAAR STUEHLE MODELL 'CH 24' / 'WISHBONE CHAIR€420
3 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Four-Seat Sofa by Folke Ohlsson & Fritz Hansen Denmark c. 1960s$10