Sold2021Michael Bennett 1955, Abstract Composition WatercolorMichael Bennett 1955, Abstract Composition Watercolor, Framed. Size: 30 x 22.5 , outside of frame: 34 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2024Lex Metz Untitled Abstract Watercolor on PaperLex Metz (Dutch, 1913-1986), Abstract Composition, Watercolor on Paper, 1955, signed lower right and stamped "S.V.H. / Israels" with bust of man, wood frame. Image: 19.25" H x 25.25" W; frame: 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, abstract, signed (Michael) Loew, 1955, watercolor on paper, loose in frame, no glass,Painting, abstract, signed (Michael) Loew, 1955, watercolor on paper, loose in frame, no glass, 14.75" by 10.5", matting dirty, needs to be reframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas De Stael (1914-1955) GouacheGouache on wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract composition, signed (Nicolas de Stael*, 1914-1955). 8 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Unframed for inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas De Stael (1914-1955) GouacheGouache on textured wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract composition, signed (Nicolas de Stael*, 1914-1955). 6 1/8 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Miller, Abstract Composition, watercolorHENRY MILLER (American, 1891-1980), Abstract Composition, 1946, watercolor on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 13.5 x 19 inches, framed: 22 x 27.5 inches), signed and dated 9/4/46 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Erlanger Abstract Composition WatercolorElizabeth Erlanger (American, 1901-1975), watercolor and casein on paper depicting abstract composition, signed lower left, labels with identifying information affixed to frame reverse. Image: 6.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maese Calvo Abstract Composition Watercolor PaperMaese Calvo (Spanish, 1895-1972) Untitled watercolor on paper painting depicting an abstract composition in polychrome colors, signed lower left, housed under glass in a black frame. Image: 25" H x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023K J Volk, Modernism Abstract Composition Watercolor PaintingK J Volk, Modernism Abstract Composition Watercolor Painting. size: 21.5 x 29.5 matte, 28.25 x 35.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Portway (S. African British, 1922-1993) PaintingDouglas Owen Portway (S. African/British, 1922-1993) Painting. Untitled. Abstract Composition. Watercolor abstract painting on handmade paper. Signed lower left Portway 71. Painting measures 19.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennie Haddad, Untitled AbstractJennie Haddad (Texas/Massachusetts, 1906-1996), untitled abstract composition, watercolor sight: 17 x 14 in., frame: 20 x 17 in. Provenance: a Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro: Abstract CompositionJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)Attributed: Abstract Composition. Watercolor on laid paper signed unframed. Dimensions: 4.75 x 5 Paper. Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro: Abstract CompositionJean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)Attributed: Abstract Composition. Watercolor and ink on paper. Signed lower right unframed. Joan Miro was a painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Miro: Abstract CompositionJean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)Attributed: Abstract Composition. Watercolor and ink on paper. Signed lower right unframed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 9.25 Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor "Abstract Composition" By Hilla Rebay.Hilla Rebay (1890-1967) "Abstract Composition" watercolor on paper. 7" x 5", signed lower right. Size 7'' x 5''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor by Lloyd Ney.Lloyd Ney (1893-1965) "Abstract Composition" watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Size 24" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023HILTON LEECH MID-CENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTINGLEECH, Hilton, (American, 1906-1969): Mid-Century Abstract Composition, Watercolor, sight size 18.75" x 28.75", signed lower left, mid-century frame, 26.75" x 37". From the Nancy Wellford Estate ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro; 20thC. Modernist Watercolor - CompositionJoan Miro; 20thC. Modernist Watercolor - Abstract Composition. Watercolor on paper. Abstract Composition. Inscribed MIRO; 27in. X 20.5in.(image), 33.25in. X 27.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT BARUJ SALINAS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSALINAS, Baruj, (American/Spanish, b. 1938): Abstract Composition, Watercolor, sight size 30" x 29.5", signed lower left, framed, 38" x 37.5".See Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$600(2 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Abstract Expressionist British Original Watercolor Painting Shapes Patterns c. 2022$650
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract watercolor on canvas on cardboard€800
7 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
7 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Portrait Of A Man Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70