Sold2018Henkel-Kännchen / Ancient Greek and Roman GlassHenkel-Kännchen Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2018Henkel-KännchenHenkel-Kännchen Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2023A Southwest European Miniature Jar and a Miniature BowlKännchen und Gefäss , Südosteuropa, Mesopotamien (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 4,5 - 9 cm. Ø 8 - 10 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung H.S., Deutschland, erworben 1971-1998.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Tasse mit Untertasse und Känchen Meissen, EndeLot: Tasse mit Untertasse und Känchen Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Blumen und Insektenmalerei mit Goldstaffierungen. Applizierte Blumenbouquets. H (Tasse) 4,5 cm bzw. (Kännchen) 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henkel-KännchenHenkel-Kännchen östlicher Mittelmeerraum Terrakotta. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2017Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2 Kuchenteller (II. Wahl), D = 18 cm; 2 Tassen, D = 8 cm, mit Untertassen, D = 12,8 cm; 1 Kännchen (II. Wahl), H = 17 cm, blaues Zwiebelmuster unter GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kännchen, Österreich,Small pot, Austria, around 1900, silver 800/000, round base, body with widening wall,slender neck, hinged lid (does not close), attached ring handle, h. 14.5 cm, gross weight approx. 188 g German TranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Messein Oval Porcelain Trinket BoxTitle: Tiffany Porcelain Bowl Medium: Porcelain Company: Meissen Size: 2 3/4" H x 7 3/4" Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Stamped On Bottom Great for collection or home decoration. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Of Vintage Meissen Porcelain PlateTitle: A Pair of Messein Plate Medium: Porcelain Brand: Meissen Size: 12" x 8" x 2"H Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: Mark At Bottom Great for collection or home decoration. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Verlaine finely bound by Louis GilbertHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Verlaine Title: Jadis et Naguere Place Published: Paris Publisher:Albert Messein Date Published: 1921 Description: Color pochoir illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three pieces of classicistic porcelain, Paris, 19thThree pieces of classicistic porcelain, Paris, 19th centuryReich vergoldetes, blau gefasstes Porzellan, ungemarkt. Ein Kännchen (Höhe 14 cm), ein Deckelkännchen (Höhe 14 cm) und eine DeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Verlaine "Oeuvres Complete de Paul Verlaine" 3 VolumesPaul Verlaine (1844-1896), "Oevres Completes de Paul Verlaine," Paris: Messein, 1907-1908. Volumes 1, 3, and 6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marisch - Krumm holz Kranzchen, c. 1910 - SCARCE!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 16. PLATE: PL. #32. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions:See Sold Price