Sold2021Crystal Daum NancyDaum Nancy glass centrepiece in brown and orange tones decorated with gold leaf. Wavy edge. 10.5 x 21 cm. Signed "Daum Nancy France" on the base. Centro de mesa en cristal Daum Nancy en tonos marrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver metal centerpieceEnglish silver plated metal centrepiece from Freccero, chiselled "leaves" with four claw feet. 18 x 40 x 25 cm. Centro de mesa en metal plateado inglés Piña de Freccero cincelado “hojaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Murano glass centrepieceOval Murano glass centrepiece in green, orange and pink. 9 x 31 x 20 cm. Centro de mesa oval en cristal de Murano color verde, anaranjado y rosado. 9 x 31 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé CrystalFrench centrepiece in acid-etched Gallé glass "leaves" in pink with blue reliefs. 7 x 32 cm. Centro de mesa francés en cristal Gallé tallado al ácido "hojas" en color rosado con reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepieceFinnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepiece with waved border and three legs. 8 x 19 cm. Weight 290 gr. Centro de mesa finlandés en plata 800 esculturado "aves" con borde en ondas y tres paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2021Centrepiece in silver plated metalCentrepiece in silver plated metal, from Freccero, chiselled "leaves and flowers". Embossed edge decorated "vines" and four legs. With tray. 22 x 50 x 37 cm. With silver plated details. Centro de mesaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art deco centrepiece in silver plated metalArt deco centrepiece in silver plated metal. Triangular base decorated with sculpture "lady with vines" and top with pressed glass vase decorated with "flowers". 62 x 40 x 40 cm. Centro de mesa art deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese figure in rose quartz.Chinese figure in rose quartz. "Buffalo with character. Teak wood base. 7.5 x 8.5 cm. Figura china en cuarzo rosa. "Búfalo con personaje." Base en madera de teca. 7.5 x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2016Don Shoemaker. Años 60. Charola de servicio. ElaboradaDon Shoemaker. Años 60. Charola de servicio. Elaborada en maderas tropicales. Decorada con motivos geométricos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Sosa Campiglia (b. 20th century), ''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999, Wool, 65.5" H x 66.25"Jorge Sosa Campiglia(b. 20th century)''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999WoolSewing attached tag verso and signed: Jorge65.5" H x 66.25" W Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÃLVARO DELGADO Madrid (1922) / (2016). "Portrait of Benjamin Palencia at the time of Vallecas".Charcoal on paperSigned in the lower right corner Reproduced in "mito y relidad de le escuela de Vallecas" centro cultural de la villa de Madrid 1990Reproducido en “mito y relidad de le escuelaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of chinese jade sculpturePar de tallas chinas en jade. "Faisanes." Base en madera calada. Alto 21 cm. Uno con pequeña avería.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO ZALAMEA (1951-2011, Argentina) Alma, 2005 Talla en madera Medidas: 25,5 x 22 x 20,5 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mesa auxiliar “Gueridon†en el estilo transiciónBuen estado de conservación con faltas en la parte superior.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Fernandez Ledesma (1900-1983), "New York de Noche (Salida del Puerto)" from the portfolioGabriel Fernandez Ledesma(1900-1983)"New York de Noche (Salida del Puerto)" from the portfolio "15 Grabados en Madera," 1929Woodcut on thick beige paperSigned in pencil in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Burkina FasoMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada. Presenta una grieta al dorso. Dimensions: 56 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian wooden iconRussian wooden icon hand-painted on stucco with gold leaf details. "Archangel". 22 x 17.5 cm. Ícono ruso en madera pintado a mano sobre estuco con detalles en lámina de oro. "Arcángel".See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521700 ROMAN CHURCH HISTORY FRANCE ITALY GERMANY SWITZERLAND ILLUSTRATED antique$220
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET, STYLE RENAISSANCE PALA, XVIIE/XVIIIE SI&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU SEPTIÈME KARMAPA, CHODRAG GYATSO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIE/D...€25,000
May 16BonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...$40,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE SHRI DEVI EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ PAR 'SOGYAL', PROBABLEMENT SONAM GYALTSEN ...€480,000
BonhamsGEORGE LANE (XXème) Hervé (Comte Jacques de Wurstemberger) en course sur son MG à...€10
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000