Sold2023Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver Trinket BowlVictorian Trinket Bowl with floral rim in relief, pierced sterling gallery, signed Sterling and # 500 With Bird hallmark representing Meriden Britannia Co ( USA). Measures 6.5 x 4.5 x 1.5 in. 3.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meriden Britannia Company Sterling Silver BowlMeriden Britannia Company (Meriden, Connecticut) sterling silver bowl, c. 1900, with ornate foliate decoration, bearing maker's mark, stamped "STERLING PAT. JUNE 8 1908", numbered "653" on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meriden Britannia Co. (Connecticut) Sterling Silver Open Bowl, Ca. 1890, H 2.5'' Dia. 12'' 14.79t ozMeriden Britannia Co. (Connecticut) Sterling Silver Open Bowl, Ca. 1890, H 2.5'' Dia. 12'' 14.79t oz | Offers a spray of scrolling forms with oak leaves and acorns to the perimeter, with undulating coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Art Nouveau 659 Serving Bowl, 13 inch, 3"H x 13"W x 13"DMeriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Art Nouveau 659 Serving Bowl, 13 inch, with garden floral heavy repousse border. 20.58 Ozt 3"H x 13"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, Sterling Silver Marked Meriden Britannia #510Bowl, Sterling Silver Marked Meriden Britannia #510, 1.25" x 6", Embossed Floral Design With Monogram In Center, Total Weight Of 95 Grams, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2018MERIDEN BRITANNIA STERLING SILVER PARTIAL TEA SETMeriden Britannia sterling silver partial tea service. 3 Pcs. Includes creamer, covered sugar, and waste bowl. Lid can be used on either sugar or waste pot. Each piece stamped "Sterling" with factorySee Sold Price
Sold20193 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE BOWLSA lot of three antique American sterling silver repousse bowls having floral designs. Maker's include Gorham, Meriden Britannia Company and Unger Brothers. Largest approx. 7 5/8" diameter (19.4cm). ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Fruit BowlChased floral scroll with engraved monogram in center, marked Meriden Britannia Co. Sterling/511, 8 1/2" diameter x 1 3/4" high, total weight 5.80 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER ARTS & CRAFTS ERA BOWLAmerican Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Era Bowl by Meriden Britannia. Hammered Base with fluted flower petal sides. Measures 5.75x5.75x1. Weight is 120 grams. PROVENANCE: A Washington DC / CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) American sterling silver serving dishes(3) American sterling silver serving dishes, 20th c., inl. a Meriden Britannia bowl, J.E. Caldwell reticulated oval dish, and a Gorham reticulated round form dish, some monogrammed, smallest: 9.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Four American Sterling Silver Salt CellarsSet of Four American Sterling Silver Salt Cellars mid-20th century, by the Meriden Britannia division of International Silversmiths, Meriden, Connecticut, model #S42, octagonal bowl form, lobed with rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five American Silver Bowls and CompotesFive American Silver Bowls and Compotes 20th Century by various makers, including National Silver Co., Meriden Britannia Co., and the Webster Company.each marked Sterling.31 ozt 14 dwtDiameter of largSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver Vegetable DishesPair of American Sterling Silver Oval Open Vegetable Dishes , Meriden Britannia, reeded border, l. 10 1/2 in., wt. 19.05 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERIDEN BRITANNIA STERLING SILVER TAZZAMeriden Britannia Company (American, early 20th century). Sterling silver tazza with pierced rim. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 2.75", w. 8", 7.4 oztNote: New and International bidders may be requiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver TrayRound tray with pierced border, monogrammed. 14.33 oz. troy 11 in.dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fisher Weighted Sterling Silver Trinket BowlA sterling silver trinket bowl with spiral base. Underside reads as āFisher Sterling Weightedā Wear is consistent with age and use, two dents on one side of rim and stain on underside of bowl. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fisher Weighted Sterling Silver Trinket BowlA sterling silver trinket bowl with spiral base. Underside reads as āFisher Sterling Weightedā Wear is consistent with age and use, two dents on one side of rim and stain on underside of bowl. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Meriden sterling silver presentation cupA Meriden Britannia sterling silver presentation cup retailed by C.D. Peacock, Chicago, IL early 20th centuryWith applied dedication to A.H. Vories and dated 1907, weighted.height 12 1/2in (32cm); diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE BOATVintage Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver Sauce / Gravy Boat 6" and Whiting Sterling Underplate 7" . Weight 135 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020MERIDEN STERLING SILVER LILY BOWLMeriden sterling silver round bowl with raised lily design. # 654. Weights 14.7 OZT, 11.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Sterling Silver Hollowware Bowl 667Featuring The Meriden Brittania Co., Serving Bowl Measuring 12" Long, 8" Wide And 2" Deep At Sides. Monogrammed And 10.03 Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023MERIDEN BRITANNIA CO. STERLING SILVER BASKET.American. Circa 1900. Handled sterling silver basket. Dents and wear. 11.5"h. Approx. 11 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meriden Britannia Company Sterling FlatwareOne Hundred Ten (110) Piece Meriden Britannia Company Sterling Silver Flatware. Stamped sterling with Indian bust facing left. Lots includes: (12) knives measuring 9-1/2", (12) Luncheon Knives measuriSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Assorted Sterling Hollowware Grouping.Including a Meriden Britannia Co. sterling bowl with a floral relief border The Nowlan Co. - stamped, "Sterling 654 The Nowlan Co."; The Sweetser Co. sterling reticulated footed dish with aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1940 Tiffany & Co Makers Tomato Pattern Sterling Silver Bowl$475(3 bids)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Trinket Dish$25(4 bids)
May 26Whites Auctions CharlestonRare Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry Box$50(1 bid)
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper52Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen, colossal sterling silver bowl on three-legged foot.$16,000