Sold2019J.V. De Bury: "Old Fisherman" - Oil on BoardJ.V. de Bury oil on board titled "Old Fisherman." [ Art: 18 x 12 inches; Frame: 23 1/2 x 16 inches; Inner frame: 21 x 14 1/2 inches]. Needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Figural Street SceneSigned l.l. Leonce J.V. de Joncieres (French, 1871-1947). 17"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. Meditationes de prima philosophia.DESCARTES, René. Meditationes de prima philosophia. Amsterdam, Blaeu, 16853 parti in 1 volume in-4to. 210x160 mm. Bellissima legatura coeva alle Armi in piena pelle, ai piatti cornice di triplo fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 vintage watches 20th century6 men's and women's watches from different brands: (Cauny Prima, Verni De Luxe, Raisel, Premier Watch, Citizen 21 Jewels, Cortbert)See Sold Price
Sold2018Willem Blaeu. Territoire de Trevigiano.Willem Janszoon Blaeu. (1571-1638)Territoire de Trevigiano. Prima meta' del XVII secolo Incisione su rame in coloritura coeva. Buona condizione. 383x495 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2017DE MARIGNY, Francois Augier. Storia degli arabi sottoDE MARIGNY, Francois Augier. Storia degli arabi sotto il governo de' califi. Venezia (prima edizione italiana). Pietro Valvasense, 1753-54. 8 volumi in 8vo, esemplare in barbe. Legatura coeva cartonatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swammerdam (Jan) Disputatio medica inauguralis, continens selectas de respiratione positiones, onlySwammerdam (Jan) Disputatio medica inauguralis, continens selectas de respiratione positiones, 4pp., only edition, title with woodcut printer's device, woodcut initial and tail-piece, light spotting,See Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Strada's Netherlands war with lion map frontispiece.Heading: Author: Strada, Famiano Title: De bello Belgico decas prima ab excessu Caroli V imp. usque ad initia praefecturae Alexandri Farnesii Place Published: Antverpiae Publisher:apud viduam et haerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six Souvenir de Monte Carlo Art Nouveau postcards.Six Souvenir de Monte Carlo Art Nouveau postcards. Nice: Printed by J.V. Affre, 1899. Illustrations by De Cave. All with temperance political cartoons depicting Prince Albert as a gold eating bloodthiSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Roman Law, Inheritance Law] Fusari, 1644A TREATISE OF INHERITANCE LAW Fusari, Vincenzo. Tractatus de substitutionibus in duas partes distinctus; quarum prima continet summatim directas, hoc est, de substitutionibus in genere [...] Secunda vSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. MASC - Il Cappello da PreteA. MASC - Il Cappello da Prete dal romanzo di E. De March. Affisso litografico in prima edizione italiana, 1945. Impresso da Grafica Moneta - Milano. Cm 70x50. Regia di F.M. Poggioli. QUALITA': A-. TeSee Sold Price
Sold2016"La Prima Chiesa Dedicata A. S. Maria Maddalena de"La Prima Chiesa Dedicata A. S. Maria Maddalena de Pazzi". Napoli. 1675. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mucha Alphonse, L'ExpositionLitografia originale #94 appartenente alla collezione "Les Maitres de l'Affiche", Imprimerie Chaix, 1899. Prima edizione. Cm 40x29. Qualità A-.See Sold Price
Sold2016Euclides, De gli ElementiEuclides, De gli Elementi [...] libri quindici [...] tradotti prima in lingua latina da M. Federico Commandino [...] & hora d'ordine dell'istesso trasportati nella nostra lingua vulgare... In Urbino:See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BAROQUE STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD FRAMEJ.V. Gordon, American, large giltwood frame in the Spanish Baroque, having rais-de-coeur carving, stenciled en verso" J.V. Gordon/1204 Pacific Ave/San Francisco 9 Calie/Graystone 4-0089". Approx. h. 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Munari, Les fourchettes de MunariMunari Bruno, Les fourchettes de Munari - The Munari's Forks - Le forchette di Munari. La Giostra, 1958 Prima edizione. In 8° stretto (210x172 mm). Pagine [68]. 2 illustrazioni fotograficheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rossello, Della summa de' secreti universaliRossello Timoteo, Della summa de' secreti universali di ogni materia. Parte prima (-seconda). In Vinegia: per Giovanni Bariletto, 1561. 2 parti in 1 volume in-8° (mm 150x105). Carte [8], 152;See Sold Price
Sold2023di Chivasso. Summa angelica de casibus...1501.Angelo Carletti di Chivasso. Summa angelica de casibus conscientiae: per venerabilem fratrem Angelum de clauasio compilara ad nouiter solerti inenio emendata: cum multis additionibus post prima ad comSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Bordeaux, French Law] De Bohier, 1568FUNDAMENTAL COLLECTION OF DECISION OF THE PARLIAMENT OF BORDEAUX (FRANCE) De Bohier, Nicolas.Decisionum aureum in sacro Burdegal. senatu olim discussarum ac promulgatarum Pars prima. [et secunda] QuSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASTRIDUS AMANDUS DE CLERCK (D.1889) BRITISH SHIPFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, British Ship J.V. Troop Flying Red Ensign, signed lower right A. De Clerck (Astridus Amandus De Clerck, 1841-1889), Antwerp, 1879, sight: approx 22"h,See Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Buonamici (Firenze ? m. 1604) DeFrancesco Buonamici (Firenze ? m. 1604) De alimento libri V. D.: In-4°, 212*146 [24] 712 pp., segn.: a-c4 A-4V4. P.: Nota di possesso cancellata al front. Prima, assai rara edizione del trattatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Essay on Virgil. MALFILATRE. Le genie de Virgile.MALFILATRE, Jacques Charles Louis de Clinchamp, de. Le genie de Virgile. Paris, Maradan, 1810 4 voll. in 8vo, 205x125 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso. Bell'esemplare.PrimaSee Sold Price
BonhamsBURMANN (JOHANNES) Rariorum Africanarum plantarum. Decas prima [-Decima], 10 parts in 1 vol., FI...£900
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€1,600(2 bids)