Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Musical Figural Group w/ HarpistMeissen polychrome and parcel gilt porcelain figural group depicting figures in 18th-century attire, including a lady in a voluptuous floral dress playing the harp while gazing at a man seated on a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Figural Group w/ CupidsMeissen porcelain figural group with pink shoe and two cupids, marked. 5.5" H x 3" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINE FIGURAL GROUP FIGURES W APPLE TREE, SOME CHIPPED LIMBS, MEASURESANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINE FIGURAL GROUP FIGURES W APPLE TREE, SOME CHIPPED LIMBS, MEASURES 12" x 4 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 19TH C, H 4", W 4.5",MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 19TH C, H 4", W 4.5", CHERUB CARPENTERS A 19th century Meissen figural group. Depicting two cherubs working on wood planks accented with gilt trim. Bearing signature dSee Sold Price
Sold202319Th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group, Goat Feeding Kid19Th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group, Goat Feeding Kid. H 7" x W 4" x L 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Porcelain Figural Group, Aquatic MotifMeissen Porcelain Figural Group, Aquatic Motif. 19th century. Numbered G 35 43. Ht 12" W 10". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group picking Oranges19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group picking Oranges. Measures H: 11 1/4" W: 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group picking Oranges19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group picking Oranges. Measures H: 11 1/4" W: 6 1/4"See Sold Price
202019th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group picking Oranges19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group picking Oranges. Measures H: 11 1/4" W: 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Meissen Porcelain Figural Groups20th century; cradle group, baby boy and older sister at rocking cradle, 8 1/2 in. H., 8 in. L., and seated woman with bird and cage on table, 6 in. H., 4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen porcelain figural group, Paul ScheurichMid-20th century Inscribed to underside: A1012 / 132, with blue underglaze dotted crossed swords mark verso Depicting a seated lady and a young Moorish boy 11.375" H x 10.5" W x 10" D Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Meissen porcelain figural groupLate 19th/early 20th century, with blue underglaze crossed swords mark, incised model number ''D1'', depicting Chronos, the god of time, with three putti, 7.625'' H x 6.125'' W x 3.875'' D, est: $600/See Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen porcelain figural groupMeissen porcelain figural group. Depicting 2 embracing figures. Mid 19th century. Marked with crossed swords. 18 in red. In script J 11. 145 incised stamp. Paper label 1250. 12"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain Figural Group "The Broken Eggs"Numbered F65, marked underside. Cherub wing missing. 9-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w x 5-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Horse w Attendant Porcelain Figural GroupCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Originally designed around 1750 by Johann Joachim Kaendler. Features a Lipizzan white stallion with attendant. Amazing hand painted details with fine workmansSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Meissen Porcelain Figural Group20th century, Meissen (German, founded 1710); hard-paste polychrome porcelain; depicting a courting couple in late 18th century dress. Date marks for 1934-1945. Approx. w. 7.5", h. 7", d. 4.75". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Meissen porcelain figural groupLate 19th/early 20th century, blue underglaze crossed swords mark, incised model number ''A48'', allegory of spring, depicting three putti with flowers, 5.5'' H x 5.25'' W x 3.5'' D, est: $500/700 LitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain Figural Group, Courting CoupleGerman Meissen hand-painted porcelain figural group, depicting a couple in courtship with dog, bears blue crossed swords mark with the painted number 68, and incised marks "E. 65." 6.5" H x 4.125" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Meissen porcelain figural groupLate 19th/early 20th century, blue underglaze crossed swords mark, incised model number ''A48'', allegory of spring, depicting three putti with flowers, 5.5'' H x 5.25'' W x 3.5'' D, est: $500/700 LitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain Figural Group, Dancing CoupleGerman Meissen hand-painted porcelain figural group, depicting a dancing couple, bears blue crossed swords mark with the painted number 73, illegible incised marks. 5.75" H x 3.5" W x 2.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen porcelain figural groupMeissen porcelain figural group measures 6 1/2"h x 4 1/2"W. Has a small chip as isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen porcelain figural groupMeissen porcelain figural group depicting a man, wife, and nursing infant seated on a rock. Underside with crossed sword mark in blue underglaze. 8"H x 7.5"W, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain Figural Group, Gardeners GroupSculpture, Michael Victor Acier, numbered D95, marked underside. 11"h x 7"w x 5-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017German 19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group.Two Putti. Marked with Meissen blue under glaze cross swords. H: 5 3/8, W: 5 inches. Shipping weight 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN PASTORAL GROUP, SHEPHERD & SHEPHERDESS UNDER TREE$225(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL FIGURE GROUP THE FOUR SEASONS, MODEL 1068$200(2 bids)
BonhamsA MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF COUNT BRUHL'S TAILOR ON A GOATAfter the 18th-century model ...$6,500(3 bids)
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with Flowers$750
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryVOLKSTEDT DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, THE DRESSING ROOM$250(2 bids)