Sold2017'Arco nero' table light, 1985Axel Meise. 'Arco nero' table light, 1985. H. 76 cm. Made by AML Licht + Design GmbH, Munich. Plexiglas, plastic, black, steel rods, wire rope, tube. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2019DowayoDowayo Namchi - Puppen aus Kamerun Die Dowayo und ihr Kult Krüger, Christoph Düsseldorf: Verlag U. Gottschalk (2003) ISBN: none German text 152 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 21 cm 540 g <brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christoph Krüger, Dowayo Namchi. Puppen ausChristoph Krüger, Dowayo Namchi. Puppen aus Kamerun. Die Dowayo und ihre Kultur, 2003, Christoph Krüger, Dowayo Namchi. Puppen aus Kamerun. Die Dowayo und ihre Kultur, Dusseldorf 2003.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Gutsmuths, Johann Christoph Friedrich Spiele zur UebungSportGutsmuths, Johann Christoph FriedrichSpiele zur Uebung und Erholung des Koerpers und Geistes fuer die Jugend. Mit einem Frontispiz und 4 gestochenen Tafeln.....Schnepfenthal, Erziehungsanstalt, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Neu-Vermehrt-und Vollstandiges Gesang-Buch. Germantown:Neu-Vermehrt-und Vollstandiges Gesang-Buch. Germantown: Christoph Saur, 1763. 8vo. Frontis woodcut of David playing a harp. (4), 208, (2), 536, (10), 24, 82 [ie 83], (1). Lacks final leaf (music). Ex-See Sold Price
Sold2020Kongo. Gestalten und ZeitenKongo. Gestalten und Zeiten Von Gagern, Axel Köln: Deutsch-kongolesische Gesellschaft (1971). ISBN: none Katalog zur Ausstellung im Städtisches Reiss-Museum Mannheim vom 27.3. bis 30.5.1971 (verlänSee Sold Price
Sold2021BildgewaltigBildgewaltig Ohne Sockel / without base Publikation zur Ausstellung "Bildwelten - Afrika, Ozeanien und die Moderne". Basel : Fondation Beyeler / Christoph Merian Verlag. (2009) German version 42 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Christoph Freiherr Roeder von Diersburg(1789 Offenburg - 1871 Freiburg) Hirtenhaus zwischen Ruinen Fein und detailreich gemalte, lichtreiche Ruinenvedute des autodidaktischen Landschafts- und Architekturmalers Freiherr Roeder von DiersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2022TISCHAUFSATZ, KAFFEEKANNE, TABLETT, WEINPROBIERSCHALE, GLASFLAKON UND EIN VORLEGERTISCHAUFSATZ, KAFFEEKANNE, TABLETT, WEINPROBIERSCHALE, GLASFLAKON UND EIN VORLEGER Darunter Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Soehne, um 1890; Pforzheim, Christoph Widmann; Berlin, H. Meyen, 1. H. 20. Jh. / OEstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hovmand-Olsen, Axel (1919 Dänemark 1999)Tischset, dreiteilig. Teakholzgestelle. Bestehend aus: Paar kleinen (46x 38x 37 cm) und großem Beistelltisch (50x 80x 40 cm). Gebrauchsspuren. Einmal mit Etikett MK (für Mogens Kold, MöSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathrin Christoph(Geb. 1964 Ebersbach/Sachsen. Tätig in Neugersdorf-Ebersbach) "Red cherry". Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Lwd.; Sign., betitelt und nummeriert 20/100. 20,5 cm x 20,5 cm (PassepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Attic Red-Figured Glaux Diameter 4 inches (10.4 cm).An Attic Red-Figured Glaux Circa Late 5th Century B.C. Diameter 4 inches (10.4 cm). Provenance: Munzen und Medaillen, Basel, Switzerland, prior to 1980s. Dr. Christoph Leon, Basel, Switzerland, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERALDIC ALMANAC 1735 ANTIQUE in GERMAN FULLYDer Durchlauchtigen Welt zum Dreyzehndenmahl New Vermehrter und Verbesserter Beschichts-Geschlechts und Mappen Calender auf das Jahr 1735. Nuremberg: Christoph Weigels, 1735. Octavo (7 3/4 x 5 in.) enSee Sold Price
Sold2022GenienpaarGenienpaar Auf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen, sich einem Knaben mit Blumenkranz und -strauß zuwendend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Carl Christoph Punct. ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAN FIBULA, LATE 2ND-5TH CENTURY ADRiha (Die romischen Fibeln aus Augst und Kaiseraugst) type B3 with independent spring on an axel pierced through the bow base. Bronze, 1 1/2" length. Delicately made for a lady’s garment. RidgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN FIBULA, LATE 2ND-5TH CENTURY ADRiha (Die romischen Fibeln aus Augst und Kaiseraugst) type B3 with independent spring on an axel pierced through the bow base. Bronze, 1 1/2” length. Elegant tapered bow with a flared base and tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN FIBULA (BROOCH), LATE 2ND-5TH CENTURY ADBronze, 1 3/8" length. Elegant tapered bow with a flared base and transverse medial. Knob terminal. Riha (Die romischen Fibeln aus Augst und Kaiseraugst) type B3 with independent spring on an axel pieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ostafrika119 Ostafrika Figur und Ornament H 21 cm. B 14 cm. - Axel Gagern - Hans-Joachim Koloss - Wulf Lohse Stuttgart: Lindenmuseum(1974). German text 92 pages 27 illustrations and 43 graphics SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
532 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large brass pricket candlestick, Christoph von Ach (Lamprecht), Nuremberg, 1729 - 1755See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVoll, Christoph o.T. (Klavierspielerin). 1921. Federzeichnung auf Velin. 50 x 32,5 cm. Signiert und€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVoll, Christoph Frau am Tisch mit aufgestütztem Arm. Um 1920. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 29€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDick, Axel Warmlichtstreifen. 1968. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Velinkarton. 50,5 x 35,5 cm (61,3 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDick, Axel 2 blaue Lichtstreifen. 1968. Farbserigraphie auf glattem, leichtem Velinkarton. 50,6 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVoll, Christoph Betende Waisenkinder. Um 1920. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 22 x 15,5 cm (35 x 25€400
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Map of Louisiana Territory or Eastern United States (extends from New Mexico to$120(4 bids)
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Map of Sicily and Sardinia$85(2 bids)
Jun 15Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Pair of Maps of the Americas: Map of North America (Part of Canada, Greenland,$75
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Frontispiece with Globe and Sea Monster and God$75
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Axel H Haig Sgd Interior Architecture Engraving$25(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanDOYLE, Alexander. Neu alamodische ritterliche Fecht- und Schirm-Kunst. 1715. -- Kurtze und deutliche$500