Sold2017Max Papart, Cubist Pop Art "Sax Man"Framed Max Papart,Surreal Cubist Pop Art "Sax Man" Artist: Max Papart (French, b.1911-1994) Max Papart original limited edition colored lithograph Hand-signed in pencil: by the artist Max Papart LimitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (1911-1994): Deux MusiciensMax Papart French 1911-1994 Deux Musiciens color aquatint hand signed, numbered and inscribed E/A (artist's proof) lower right Sight: 47 3/4 x 37 1/4 in. (121.3 x 94.6 cm.), Frame: 61 x 50 1/2 in. (15See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Papart, French (1911 - 1994) Original AquatintMax Papart, French (1911 - 1994) Original Aquatint and Carborundum "Primavera" Signed and Numbered 29/60 on Lower Margin. Measures 41" H x 38" W, frame measures 49" H x 46" W. Condition: Good conditioSee Sold Price
2021MAX PAPART, FRENCH (1911 - 1994) ORIGINAL COLLAGE MIXEDMax Papart (1911-1994) Original gouache and mixed media collage on thick Guarro archival paper with some areas of texture. Signed by the artist. Entire sheet 22 1/2"x17 1/2". Weight 1 pd. Max Papart wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994): Untitled (Two FIgures)Max Papart French 1911-1994 Untitled (Two FIgures) mixed media collage on paper hand-signed lower right Sheet 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. (50.2 x 65.4 cm.), Frame: 29 1/4 x 35 1/4 in. (74.3 x 89.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994): Two WorksMax Papart French 1911-1994 Two Works each: mixed media on paper each hand-signed and numbered 1/125 Each sheet: 17 1/4 x 22 in. (43.8 x 55.9 cm.), Frame: 26 x 30 3/4 in. (66 x 78.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994): Untitled (Figure on Beach)Max Papart French 1911-1994 Untitled (Figure on Beach) mixed media on paper hand-signed lower left Sheet: 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. (50.2 x 65.4 cm.), Frame: 29 1/4 x 30 1/4 in. (74.3 x 76.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart - Profil au 5, 1978 - Hand-signed!Max Papart (1911-1994)Profil au 5, 1978Original embossed lithograph on Guarro paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed lower right margin.Artist's proof annotated "E.A" and numbered 5/15 on the bottom left cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart, French (1911-1994) LithographMax Papart, French (1911-1994) Lithograph on Embossed Paper. Signed Lower Right & Numberd 17/95 on Lower Left. In Beautiful, Original Frame c.1960's Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Papart French Embossed Art Serigraph w/ BookGuaranteed Authentic. Signed and numbered original limited edition serigraph print on embossed paper by Max Papart (1911-1994 France) Comes with signed Max Papart book. Signed on the inside cover andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Papart(French, 1911-1994) Tomorrow's Children, 1985, edition 60/75, signed lower left in crayon "Max Papart",ÿaquatint, and carborundum on embossed rag paper, sheet 39 x 50-1/2 in.; original gilt wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Papart 1911-1994 Signed Cubist Abstract LithoMax Papart (French, 1911-1994). Signed and numbered limited edition lithograph on Japon paper, presented with Certificate of Authenticity. A Post Cubism study with geometric forms and the numeral 3. NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) UntitledMax Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled signed Max Papart (lower right) and numbered 105/135 in pencil (lower left) Plate: 29 1/2 x 22 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Papart (French, 1911-1994)Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled signed Max Papart (lower right) and numbered 10/85 29 1/2 x 22 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Papart (French, 1911-1994)Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled signed Max Papart and numbered 9/100 (lower right) 25.5 x 19.5 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Papart French, 1911-1994 Oceane, 1967Max Papart French, 1911-1994 Oceane, 1967 Signed Max Papart (lr), signed and dated Max Papart XVI-IX-LXVII and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 19 5.8 x 19 5/8 inches (49.8 x 49.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016MAX PAPART CARBORUNDUM ETCHING 21/75Max Papart, French (1911 - 1994) Carborundum Etching signed and numbered 21/75. Measures 15" (38cm) height by 11.5 (29cm) width plus 4" (10cm) frame and matting.See Sold Price
Sold2016Papart, Abstract, LithographMax Papart (French, 1911-1994), abstract, colored lithograph, signed in pencil, having custom matting, 24" h x 18 1/2" w (view), 31" sq. (frame). Provenance: from a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (1911-1994): ClownMax Papart French 1911-1994 Clown lithograph pencil-signed and inscribed "?preuve d?artiste" (artist proof) lower left 54 x 30 1/4 in. (137.2 x 76.8 cm.), Frame: 65 x 41 in. (165.1 x 104.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled, color lithograph, signed and numbered 78/150 lower margin,Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled, color lithograph, signed and numbered 78/150 lower margin, sight-21" x 26 1/2", has margins, Framed-29 1/2" x 34 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) LithographsMax Papart (French, 1911-1994) Lithographs 1985, pencil signed lower right; 'New Orleans Fantasy' numbered 28/150 and 'Magic Man' numbered 28/150 Height: 39.00 inches, Width: 31.00 inches (image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Papart (French, 1911-1994)Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) "Romance" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 26" x 32", framed 35" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) EtchingsMax Papart (French, 1911-1994) Etchings (2) undated items, signed lower right; including an abstract 'Burgos' #97/100; and a bird having newspaper background 'Le Reve' #10/60; float matted, under glasSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeMAX PAPART (1911-1994) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH POSTER FOR HIS EXHIBITION, HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST –$300
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA CHARLES COBELLE HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH PAINTING OF NOTRE DAME DE PARIS$100
5 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseMAX THOMPSOM ORIGINAL HAND CARVED "AVOCET" BIRD HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED 17"T 18L$26(2 bids)
5 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseMAX THOMPSOM ORIGINAL HAND CARVED "RED HEAD" DUCK HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED 6"T 14L$26(2 bids)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Love is in the Air" Framed Mixed Media Original, Hand Signed with Certificate of Aut$6,000
May 24 U.S. Auction GalleryPeter Max ANGEL WITH HEART Hand Signed Original Overpaint Mixed Media Painting$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max- Original Lithograph "Sailboat on the Horizon (Mini Series)"$450