Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French)Affiches d'expositions réalisées depuis 25 ans par L'Imprimerie Mourlot et présentées a l'occasion de son centenaire a la Galerie Kléber, Paris, 1952 Color lithograph on wove paper, waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Book Prints from the Royal Gallery of DresdenGodefroi Schwarz, "Recueil D'ESTAMPES D'APRES LES PLUS CELEBRES TABLEAUX DE LA GALERIE ROYALE DE DRESDE I. VOLUME'. 1753. Large hardcover with leather spine and Florentine paper, the interior with 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Old great painting Calla Andre Marchand 1936 measures 60x50 cm / 22 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches.Old great painting Calla Andre Marchand 1936measures 60x50 cm / 22 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches. Ecole de Paris II / Après ,La Capitale Galerie ,1e, Paris, FranceAndré Marchand was a French painter who was bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après.Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après. Flowers 1964. A Print Retrospective . Carton d'invitation de l’exposition A Print Retrospective à la galerie Castelli Graphics en 1981. Impression surSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après.Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après. Black Bean Soup, From Campbell’s Soup. A Print Retrospective . Carton d'invitation de l’exposition A Print Retrospective à la galerie Castelli GSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895.PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895. 56x42 inches, 142¼x106¾ cm. Imp. Paul Dupont, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears at edges, somSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Jacques Joseph Tissot (1836-1902); Le Portique de la Galerie nationale à Londres;James Jacques Joseph Tissot (1836-1902) Le Portique de la Galerie nationale à Londres (Wentworth 40), 1878 Etching and drypoint on laid paper, signed in pencil, with the artist's red inkstamp (LuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2018δ Various Artists Centenaire de la Statue de laδ Various ArtistsCentenaire de la Statue de la LibertéThe complete portfolio comprising six lithographs printed in colours by Michel Dubre, Michel Lecoste, Hugh de Saint-Morland, Eric SchlimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Silk Scarf "La Vue Du Carosse De La GalerieLa Reale" depicting a boat in a an elaborate neoclassical motif. 34 inches height, 34 inches width.34"H x 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verve Magazine Revue Artistique Henri Matisse - De la Couleur, Paris, 1945Verve Magazine Vol. IV, No. 13, Revue Artistique, Henri Matisse - De la Couleur, Paris, 1945. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Text in French. Two Matisse Color Lithographs. Lithographic wrappers coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Expo Centenaire de la Lithographie PROOFExposition du Centenaire de la Lithographie by Hugo d Alesi PROOFis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original vintage poster. THIS IS STAMPED PROOF. Hugo created the poster in 1895 toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centenaire De La Lithograph, Hugo d'Alesi.This lithographic poster is signed in-print, lower right. The lower left line reads "Rs D. Copson, Imp.s '00 44". It is housed without glass in a gilt frame. The print has a few scratches lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Original L'affiche PL 160 Centenaire de la DecouverteOriginal L'affiche PL 160 Centenaire de la Decouverte. Embossed mark and framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 13 x 17 1/4, image: 11 x 15 Condition:Has toning along old matting lines Shipping:WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian School Painting(Italian, 14th century or style) Madonna and Child, label verso reads "Pabl..e Koons/Vierge byzantine par Inconnu/de la galerie Moncoliere", tempera on stamped panel with gilding, 12-1/2 x 9 in.; parcSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Masson, Feminaire, 21 aquatints, signedAndre Masson, Feminaire, 21 aquatints, signed, Editions de la Galerie Louise Leiris, 1957, #38/59, signed by Masson on the colophon, 21 numbered aquatint etchings plus text folio in hardcover chemiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE LANGEVIN (Canadian, b. 1942)Au Bout de la Galerie, Laurentides Oil on canvas Signed lower left Signed and titled to canvas verso Size: 20 x 24 in. (51 x 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Slim AARONS (1916-2006)Slim AARONS (1916-2006) Poolside Gossip Tirage photographique réalisé à partir du négatif original avec certificat d’authenticité de la galerie YellowKorner. ÉditioSee Sold Price
Sold20176 lithographs; Statue of Liberty Centennial 1986The complete portfolio "Centenaire de la Statue de la Liberte" comprising six colored lithographs by Michel Dubre, Michel Lecoste, Hugh de Saint-Morland, Eric Schlimberger, Eric Gaudin and Katia SchmiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Slim AARONS (1916-2006)Slim AARONS (1916-2006)Poolside GossipTirage photographique réalisé à partir du négatif original avec certificat d’authenticité de la galerie YellowKorner.Édition dSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000