Sold2017MASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP (1907-1996) - Hugues deMASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP (1907-1996) by Hugues de Jouvancourt La Frégate Prints English Translation by Nancy CôtéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCPaysage d'automne (Autumn landscape), oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower right, Kastel Gallery Inc. label verso. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (OttSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCDeux Bouquets A Pointe Au Pic, Que., 1982, watercolour on paper, 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, signed and dated lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. (Joyner auction label verso). Masson was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCUntitled, young woman playing the flute, ink and watercolour on paper, 17 5/8 x 14 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (Ottawa) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCHiver dans la Gatineau (Winter in Gatineau), 1989, pastel on paper, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower left, Galerie d'art Vincent label verso. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He camSee Sold Price
Sold2019MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996)MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996) Set of 8 lithographs Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson Certains numbererd 38x56cm - 15x22" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) , Canada Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSON, Henri Léopold RCA (1907-1996)MASSON, Henri Léopold RCA (1907-1996) Houses Offset Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson 58.5x79cm - 23x31" Numbered on the lower left: 127/250 40x51cm - 15.75x20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri L. MASSON, OSA, CGP (1907-1996) CanadianHenri Léopold Masson, O.S.A., C.G.P., forest interior, oil on board, 18 x 22 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Léopold MASSON, O.S.A. (1907 - 1996)Eastern Townships, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed and dated 71 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Léopold MASSON, O.S.A. (1907 - 1996)Strolling in a winter town, mixed media on paper, 14 x 16 inches, signed and dated 1979 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Léopold MASSON (1907 - 1996) O.S.A."Nature morte au(x) oeillets" (still life with carnations}, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower left, and titled verso on stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) CanadianLes Islets, ink wash, charcoal on paper, 11.375 x 15 inches, signed and titled lower left. Provenance: Ottawa Estate - Friend of Henri Masson who was a member of: CGP, CSGA, CSPWC, FCA, and the OntariSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Masson (1907-1996) Landscape O/C 20th C.Henri Masson (Belgian-Canadian 1907-1996) Landscape O/C 20th C., signed lower right. Gallery labels on verso: "The Isaacs Gallery, Toronto Canada" and "Uptown Gallery, Madison Ave., N.Y." (PARO8402) {See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (1907-1996, Ontario) Still LifeWatercolor on paper 23 x 17 1/2 in., 31 1/4 x 25 3/4 in. He was born in Belgium in 1907. He studied at Athénée Royale in Brussels. On its arrival in Canada, he joined a printing studio in Ottawa. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Maison en rondinsHuile sur toile, signee en bas à gauche Henri Masson Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Henri Masson 18" x 24"; 35.56 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Ottawa, Rideau Street at Night Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 14 x 17 in. Sale of Sotheby's, Toronto, May 1993, lot 220See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Le Violon (1970) Oil on Masonite Signed lower right; signed, titled, dated to frame verso Size: 10 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Clouet Oil of Henri de FranceCLOUET, Francois (Tours c. 1515 - 1572). Portrait of a Boy (possibly Henri de France). Black, red, and white chalk, with later retouching in bodycolor on paper, laid down on canvas. 13 1/4" x 9 1/8" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901)PASTEL ON PAPER SIGNED, 19" X 15.75" WITH PROVENANCE FROM THE COLLECTION OF DR. PAUL GACHET, ACQUIRED BY DR. GACHETS DAUGHTER MARGUERITE TO MOISE DE CAMONDO AND LAST BY THE SON OF THE LAST OWNER WHO ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Buste de femme, le bras droit levé 9 11/16 x 12 11/16 in (24.6 x ...$40,000
5 days LeftAqua Arts & Antiques'A pair of faces' - Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (1864-1901), drawing in green pencil on paper$500
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
May 25Basel Auction HouseTWO LIONS IN SOFT CHANTILLY PORCELAIN OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY, AND TWO FAIENCE LIDS$6,500