Sold2021HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Ottawa, Rideau Street at Night Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 14 x 17 in. Sale of Sotheby's, Toronto, May 1993, lot 220See Sold Price
Sold2018Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Maison en rondinsHuile sur toile, signee en bas à gauche Henri Masson Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Henri Masson 18" x 24"; 35.56 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) , Canada Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP (1907-1996) - Hugues deMASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP (1907-1996) by Hugues de Jouvancourt La Frégate Prints English Translation by Nancy CôtéSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSON, Henri Léopold RCA (1907-1996)MASSON, Henri Léopold RCA (1907-1996) Houses Offset Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson 58.5x79cm - 23x31" Numbered on the lower left: 127/250 40x51cm - 15.75x20"See Sold Price
Sold2019MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996)MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996) Set of 8 lithographs Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson Certains numbererd 38x56cm - 15x22" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Le Violon (1970) Oil on Masonite Signed lower right; signed, titled, dated to frame verso Size: 10 x 8 in.See Sold Price
2023Henri Leopold Masson RCA, (Canadian, 1907-1996)Oil on board titled: "St Joseph des Rives". Signed l/l, dated 1970 & titled verso. Image size: 16"x20", (Frame size: 25"x29")See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (1907-1996, Ontario) Still LifeWatercolor on paper 23 x 17 1/2 in., 31 1/4 x 25 3/4 in. He was born in Belgium in 1907. He studied at Athénée Royale in Brussels. On its arrival in Canada, he joined a printing studio in Ottawa. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri L. MASSON, OSA, CGP (1907-1996) CanadianHenri Léopold Masson, O.S.A., C.G.P., forest interior, oil on board, 18 x 22 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri L. MASSON (1907-1996) CanadianHenri Léopold Masson, “Trees and Sunlight”, charcoal on paper, signed and dated '62 lower left, titled verso, 16.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCPaysage d'automne (Autumn landscape), oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower right, Kastel Gallery Inc. label verso. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (OttSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autumn River Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover LuxuryMixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas image size Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autumn River Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd GloverMixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas image size Approx 30x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Yu-Kee Woo "Autumn River" Watercolor on SilkHenry Yu-Kee Woo (American/Chinese, b. 1927). Watercolor on silk painting titled "Autumn River" depicting a peaceful river scene with maple branches beautifully tinted red and yellow. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Merritt Post (1856-1935) Autumn River SailingWilliam Merritt Post (1856-1935) Autumn River Sailing oil , 10 x 20 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Palmer Chrisman "Untitled (Autumn river)" oilPalmer Chrisman "Untitled (Autumn river)" oil, on canvas. Signed lower left, "Palmer Chrisman". Canvas: 20.25"H x 24"W; Frame: 28"H x 32"W. Palmer Chrisman (American/Texas, 1913 - 1984).See Sold Price
Sold2018John Haapanen Autumn River Landscape PaintingJohn Nichols Haapanen Connecticut, Massachusetts,1891-1968 Impressionist fall landscape depicting a meandering river with evergreens on its embankment with a blue-purple tree line in the background beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Bryant, Sr. (1929-2012), Autumn RiverJack Bryant, Sr. (1929-2012), Autumn river, oil on canvas, framed sight: 16"h x 20"w, frame: 20.5"h x 24.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leopold Rivers O/C - Wye ValleyLeopold Rivers (British, 1852-1905) oil on canvas landscape of "Wye Valley, N. Chepstow, England"; a mountaintop view looking across the valley towards the buildings along the Wye river. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles William Duvall, Ohio (1864-1966), Autumn River Scene, 1944, oil on boardCharles William DuvallOhio, (1864-1966)Autumn River Scene, 1944oil on boardsigned and dated lower right, framed.13 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Masson, Henri Léopold, 1907-1996, Livre Henri Masson ,Livre Henri Masson , (1980) Livre comprenant deux lithographie originale, 142/250, signée Henri Masson Book including two original lithograph, 142/250, signed Henri MassonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four-Case Gilt Lacquer Inro, 19th CenturyFour-Case Gilt Lacquer Inro Decorated with an autumn river landscape, signed and with one seal. 19th Century {Height: 2 7/8 inches (7.3 cm)}See Sold Price
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsDale Bessire. Indiana/Ohio. "Long Shadows". 1954. Autumn river landscape. Signed lower left. Oil on$500(1 bid)
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionCHINESE PAINTED ON PAPER FAN,DEPICTING THE AUTUMN RIVER VIEW AND HE BOAT IN THE RIVER IS RAISE THE$175
Jun 08Brzostek’s Auction Service, Inc.The Hues of Autumn on the Racquet River Currier & Ives, Sm. Folio, unframed$10