Sold2022Prachensky, Markus Sebastianplatz. 1959. Farblithographie auf festem Papier. 52,5 x 34 cm (60 x 44Prachensky, MarkusSebastianplatz. 1959. Farblithographie auf festem Papier. 52,5 x 34 cm (60 x 44 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Stein signiert. - Mit minimalen Atelierspuren, dieseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachensky, Markus o.T. (Komposition in Rot). 1966. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Papier. 56,5 x 41Prachensky, Markuso.T. (Komposition in Rot). 1966. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Papier. 56,5 x 41 cm (59 x 42 cm). In Graphit signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Stein signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1984 India ink on laid paper; framed 57 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 84 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1987 India ink on laid paper; framed 76 x 57 cm signed and dated on the upper right: Prachensky 87 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1982 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 82 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1990 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 90 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 2000 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 00 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: MaremmaMarkus Prachensky Maremma 2011 colour lithograph; framed 57 x 76.5 cm numbered and signed at the bottom by the hand of the artist: H.C. Prachensky Dorotheum Vienna, 22 June 2021, lot 25880/66; privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "St. Stefan"Markus Prachensky "St. Stefan" 1959 lithograph; framed 43 x 61.5 cm numbered by the hand of the artist on the lower left: 7/14 signed by the hand of the artist on the lower right: Prachensky private pSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932 INNSBRUCK - 2011 WIEN) o. T.MARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932 INNSBRUCK - 2011 WIEN) o. T. Siebdruck, 70 x 50 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts oben: Prachensky Bezeichnung vorne links oben: 1/100 Zustand: sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKUS PRACHENSKYMARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932 INNSBRUCK - 2011 WIEN) o. T., 1970er Jahre Siebdruck auf festem Papier, 69,5 x 49,5 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts oben: Prachensky Bezeichnung vorne links oben: 73/100 ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932-2011) WATERCOLOR/PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 28"WX34"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION, FRAMED IS DAMAGED/"in the style of"Markus Prachensky is born on March 21st in Innsbruck, Austria, the son of Wilhelm Nicolaus Prachensky and Henriette HSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARKUS PRACHENSKY WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Markus Prachensky, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor, measurements: 20"WX26"H framed, mint condition Biography: Markus Prachensky is born on March 21st in Innsbruck, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKUS PRACHENSKY (AUSTRIA) WATERCOLOR/PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 28"WX34"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION, FRAMED IS DAMAGED/"in the style of"Markus Prachensky is born on March 21st in Innsbruck, Austria, the son of Wilhelm Nicolaus Prachensky and Henriette HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tanz der AhnenTanz der Ahnen Kunst vom Sepik in Papua-Neuguinea Peltier, Philippe / Schindlebeck, Markus / Kaufmann, Christian Berlin / Zürich / München: Martin-Gropius-Bau / Museum Rietberg / Hirmer Verlag GmbHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus Komposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten.Lüpertz, MarkusKomposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 43 x 74,5 cm (63 x 91 cm). Monogrammiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten und mit schönem BütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus o.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem BüLüpertz, Markuso.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 69 x 49,5 cm (76 x 55,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Die Radierung satt schwarz und gratig, mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$160(5 bids)
314 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA distinguished two-handed sword from the trabant guard of Prince-Archbishop Markus Sittikus,€12,000
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBerlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Voices of Fairyland"$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth KPM: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUE DEPICTING A YOUNG BEAUTY$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth A VERY LARGE KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN PANEL DEPICTING THE EXPULSION OF HAGAR$1,000