Sold2022Mario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cmMario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cm 24,5x31,5sul retro: timbro Prandi e cartiglio con titolo, data e provenienzaeseguito nel 1938L'opera e' accoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO TOZZI, FigureMARIO TOZZI (1895 - 1979) Figure Litograph, ed. P.A., Edizioni Santa Chiara, Urbino (blindstamp) 70 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964, Mario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979), Four Figures, crayon and pencil on paper, signed and dated upper left, matted and framed under glass, 5"h x 7"w (sight), 9"h x 11"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO TOZZI FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS (1895-1979)Attributed to Mario Tozzi, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 12"WX16"H no frame, mint condition Biography:Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Mario Tozzi no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements:20"WX24"H framed, mint condition, Biography: Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Mario Tozzi, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 20"WX24"H framed, mint condition Biography:Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Lazzari (1895-1979) Oil & Wax On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Pietro Lazzari (1895-1979) Oil and dripped wax on canvas painting with vibrant colored abstract design. Signed: "L. Pietro" at verso. CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 36" x L: 50"See Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel David Lev-Landau ''Sunday Afternoon'' OilSamuel David Lev-Landau (1895-1979 New York) ''Sunday Afternoon'' Oil on Masonite 20''x16'' Image. A modernist beach scene composition. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Garelick's Gallery, Detroit labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Deserto verso l'alto, prima metà Anni '70 pennafeltro colorati, grafite e collage su carta applicata su tela, cm 48 x 23,5 Firmato in basso a destra: Schifano Titolo iscritto in alto al centro: DeserSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anibal Villacis (Ecuador, b. 1927). Mixed Media on woodAnibal Villacis (Ecuador, b. 1927). Mixed Media on wood panel, abstract composition. "Precolombino I" Signed at l.r., "Anibal Villacis". & signed and titled verso, 1979, 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2021IAN JOHN HORNAK (American 1944-2002) A PAINTING,IAN JOHN HORNAK (American 1944-2002) A PAINTING, "Gariels Pavilion, Variation #2," 1979, acrylic on canvas, signed L/L, "Ian Hornak," verso signed, dated and titled on canvas. 50" x 72" Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothy Dolph Jensen (1895-1977 Washington) ''TheDorothy Dolph Jensen (1895-1977 Washington) ''The Mountain'' Oil on Board 22''x18'' Image. Exceptional impressionist landscape of Mount Rainier. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original gilt hand carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life by Mario Fallani, 1969Mario Fallani (Italian, 1934-2014). Titled "Pianta" on verso, and depicting leaves. Signed and dated 69 l.r., as well as to verso. 36" x 36" (sight), 37" x 37" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING,ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Resplendent Sea," 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Robert Wood '64," verso the artist's stamp, a gallery stamp and titled in pencil. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL BISTTRAM, 1971 O/B, HEAVENS BOUNDLESS SPACE.Signed “BISTTRAM” l.r., titled, signed and dated on verso, masonite 25” x 40”, frame 31.75” x 46.5”. The NYC immigrant artist, Emil Bisttram (1895-1976), was a leadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ARTURO MARTINI 1889-1947 Cavallo 1926 - ARTURO MARTINI 1889-1947 Horse 1926€5,000
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelL. PRIMAVESI (*1871), Ancient ruins in Italy, around 1895, Indian ink€300
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
Featured1 day LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis Floutier, French, (1882-1936)CA$3,200(3 bids)
1 day LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersWillard Morse Mitchell, Canadian, (1879-1955)CA$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersWillard Morse Mitchell, Canadian, (1879-1955)CA$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersWillard Morse Mitchell, Canadian, (1879-1955)CA$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersWillard Morse Mitchell, Canadian, (1879-1955)CA$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAlexander Dzigurski, (American, 1911-1995)CA$700(4 bids)