Sold2017MARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura diMARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura di formichiere in vetro alessandrite massello, circa 1968, modello 14050. Cm 17 (h) x 50. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Seguso vetri d'arte glass objects fromSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc MARIO PINZONI FOR SEGUSO ART GLASS DECANTERS3 Mario Pinzoni for Seguso Vetri d'Arte from the sommerso glass bottles. From the collection of the former director and owner (1976-1992), Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano-Italy, Maurizio Albarelli. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Pinzoni for Seguso - Pair of VasesMario Pinzoni (b. 1927) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, pair of green glass vases. Dimensions: 5" H x 4" Diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO PINZONIMARIO PINZONIPlafoniera mod. 14092Lampada a plafone in metallo cromato e alessandrite di forte spessore.Prod. Seguso 1968h cm 36Bibl.: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d'arte, Glass objects from Murano (193See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Pinzoni Seguso Alexandrite Glass DecanterMonumental Modernist 1980's Alexandrite Art Glass Sommerso Style Bar Barware Decanter, Designed by Mario Pinzoni and executd by Seguso Vetri d'Arte Murano Italy. Painstakingly mouth blown in a mannerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Pinzoni for Seguso - Sommerso VaseMario Pinzoni for Seguso, Vetri D'Arte Sommerso vase, Mid 20th C., paper label 513/314 Dimensions: 5" H x 4" W Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Pinzoni for Seguso - Sommerso BowlMario Pinzoni (b. 1927) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, light blue Sommerso blow. Unmarked Dimensions: 2.75" H x 6.5" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Pinzoni for Seguso Italian Art Glass BowlMid century modern Italian art glass bowl in dark green by Mario Pinzoni for Seguso. Measures 3" x 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Pinzoni for Seguso - Avventurina VaseMario Pinzoni for Seguso, Avventurina Vase, Mid 20th C., unmarked Dimensions: 5" H x 3.75" Dia Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Pinzoni for Seguso - Avventurina VaseMario Pinzoni for Seguso avventurina Vase, Mid 20th C., unmarked Dimensions: 4.75" H x 3.75" Dia Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Sommerso' vase, 1968Mario Pinzoni, H. 26.3 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, green and yellow. Marked: Remains of a maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seguso - 2 Amber Spindle Glass VasesSeguso - 2 Amber Spindle Glass Vases, possibly by Mario Pinzoni, unmarked Dimensions: 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". Framed$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 8 Cassina DARK BLUE Leather Chairs designed by Mario Bellini$350
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesVINTAGE HANDMADE 18K GOLD BRACELET BY MARIO BUCCELLATI$3,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsMassimo Papiri Harrys Bar Green Coffee Table by Mario Sabot, Italy, 1970s€7,000
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMario F Nardini Original Bronze Sculpture Frederic Remington Tribute Horse Large$600
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMario Robinson Pastel & Study, Portrait of Girl in Profile$600