Sold2019Mario Micossi (Italian, 1926-2005) Mura E San Zeno InMario Micossi (Italian, 1926-2005) Mura E San Zeno In Verona. Embossed aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled, dated 1965, numbered 21/60 and dedicated. Provenance: Kovler Gallery, Chicago. TogetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario MICOSSI: Two WorksMario Micossi (Italian, 1926-2005) colored etching and aquatint. "Fori Imeriali in Roma", signed lower right, 9/45 [Art: 19" H x 25" W; Frame: 23" H x 29" W], and "Roma del Palatino", 1966, signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Mario MicossiMario Micossi (Italian, 1926-2005), "Sainte Chapelle a Paris," etching with aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, edition epreuve d'artist, overall (with frame): 23"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Micossi 1964 etching Processione Al ConcilioMicossi, Mario (Italian, 1926-2005), Processione Al Concilio, 1964, aquatint and relief print, 7.5 x 13.75 inches, pencil signed and inscribed A.P. , framed measuring 15 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Micossi - Perugia - EtchingMario Micossi, 1926-2005, "Perugia", Etching, signed, numbered 30/125 and titled in pencilDimensions: 9 3/4" x 19 1/2", Frame 17 1/4" x 27 1/2" (DSEI086)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Micossi - Fontana Dei Flumi... 1962Mario Micossi, 1926-2005, "Fontana Dei Flumi..." 1962, 29/80, print with textured surfaceDimensions: Frame 19 1/2" x 22 3/4" (VIRO013)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), , Proposta perFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005)Proposta per un Monumento IISigned, numbered 1961-25 and stamped with artist's stamp 'ESEGUITO IN LOMAZZO COMO ITALIA.' Nickel-plated bronze on wood base.height:See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), , BagnanteFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005)BagnanteSigned, stamped 1952-33 and with artist's stamp 'ESEGUITO IN LOMAZZO COMO ITALIA.' Corroded bronze on bronze base.height: 15 1/8 in. (38.4cm)width: 8 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini, abstract bronzeFrancesco Somaini, abstract bronze, Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), Abstract composition, bronze with gold patina, signed and numbered "62-81", Lomazzo foundry seal, on cast iron base, 15"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, VeniceFrancois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, Venice signed 'F Brunery' (lower right) oil on canvas 55.5 x 32.4cm (21 7/8 x 12 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro Resin and Cast Paper SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b.1926). Resin and graphite on cast paper. Signed in pencil and numbered 11/12.This artwork is an abstract composition featuring architectural and geometric forms arranged iSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI - Fabbrica con CiminiereMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). "Fabbrica con Ciminiere". Oil on paper. c1934. Signed lower right; inscribed "E Vinceremo" ("and overcome") in watercolor and signed, verso; collectors stamp with siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro,Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro, Havana, Cuba from 1925 until 1926. In 1934, he studied at the Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San FeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Carreno 1947 Gouache on Board Art: 20" x 16" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 130 Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro, Havana, Cuba from 1925 until 1926. In 1934, he studied at the Real Academia deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Carreno Oil on Canvas Art: 30" x 40" CubaShipping in USA $ 280 Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro, Havana, Cuba from 1925 until 1926. In 1934, he studied at the Real Academia deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassรย Lluรยญs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (รขโฌลopera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento allรขโฌโขincirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia 1963Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia Bronze, 1964, unmarked, on a black steel stand. 45 in. (height without stand), 82 in. (height with stand). Galleria Odyssia, NY.Property from a Prominent CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsSato Nobu: Foggy Mt Fuji 1st Ed 1993 Copper Print NR$200
96 Lots AwayRago Arts and Auction CenterDavide Salvadore, Large vessel (from the Ancella series)$1,800
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMario Bellini (Italian, b. 1935) Five Cab ChairsCassina, Italy$500(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisMario Buccellati Italian 800 Silver Octopus Figure on Fossilized Wood c. 1970$25,000
22 hrs LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersGEACOLOR ART GLASS VASE BY GAE (GAETANA) AULENTI FOR VENINI, MURANO$750(2 bids)