Sold2022Mario Marcucci (Viareggio, 1910 - 1992) - Ragazzo con clarinoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 101, n. 169.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NIGROPistoia 1917 ; Livorno 1992 Situazioni drammatiche, 1955 Tecnica mista su tavola, cm 136,5 x 67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Nigro con il n. 0285MN EsposizionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Morlotti originalEnnio Morlotti (1910-1992)Title: LandscapeTechnique: Oil on boardMeasures: 39,5 x 49 cmEnnio Morlotti (21 September 1910 – 15 December 1992) was an Italianpainter of the Corrente de VitamovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIA -NARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992) Oil On Canvas Painting***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to INDIANARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992) based upon the quality and the presence of a signature, We are not an authentication service. We can only dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willard Clark | SanctuarioArtist: Willard Clark | 1910 - 1992 Title: Sanctuario Signed l/l: Sanctuario; l/c: 10/100; l/r: Willard Clark 1942 Media: Woodblock print on paper Dimensions: 5 1/2 by 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Woolley - StructureLot 14 Jackson Woolley American (1910-1992) Structure enamel on copper plate initialed lower right, signed verso 8 x 10 inches masonite mount: 13 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kishio Murata 'El Arroyo del Bosque' Oil on CanvasKishio Murata, Japan (1910-1992) Abstract oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 'K. Murata 1968'. Label on back of frame Galerie Arte Coleccionistas, Mexio. Measures 19.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023India-Narayan Shridhar Bendre 1910-1992 Oil On CanvasIndia-Narayan Shridhar Bendre 1910-1992 Oil On Canvas, 20" X 16" UNframed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kishio Murata, AbstractOil on canvas. Signed and dated 1968 lower left. Kishio Murata (1910-1992). Approx. 16" x 20" without frame, 22" x 26" with frame. (6196)See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Lucie Nessi Nessi (b. 1910-1992) Large oil onMarie Lucie Nessi Nessi (b. 1910-1992) Large oil on canvas, Still Life Flowers in Blue Vase. Signed lower right, canvas size 50 x 37 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2020M.L. Nessi-Valtat (1910-1992) Still Life PaintingMarie Lucie Nessi-Valtat (French, 1910-1992). Signed original oil painting on canvas. A still life with peaches and purple flora in the French Impressionist style. Artist signature lower right. BearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI - Fabbrica con CiminiereMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). "Fabbrica con Ciminiere". Oil on paper. c1934. Signed lower right; inscribed "E Vinceremo" ("and overcome") in watercolor and signed, verso; collectors stamp with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario NIGRO (1917-1992) ItalianMario NIGRO (1917-1992) ; Dalo spazio totale #3 ; 1954 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 99,5 x 49,8 cm (39 1/4 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 105 x 54,5 cm (41 1/3 x 21 1/2 in.) ; signed, named and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SABOTMARIO SABOTDivano modulare con imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Anni '70ogni modulo cm 72x60x80See Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SABOTMARIO SABOTCoppia di poltrone con imbottitura rivestita in velluto, particolari in metallo cromato.Anni '70cm 75x90x80See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Botta Nilla Rosa ScreenHeight 137 cm Width 141 cm Depth 69 cm Nilla Rosa screen in painted iron. Designer Mario Botta. Alias production. 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Nigro (Italian, 1917-1992) Untitled Abstract.Mario Nigro (Italian, 1917-1992) Untitled Abstract. Oil on cardboard, signed and dated '56 lower right Board: 39" x 28" Frame: 40" x 29"See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftPlakas AuctionsNARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992), VILLAGE LADIES, SIGNED BOTTOM LEFT & DATED IN HINDI 82£30,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€1,100
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSam Patch Gold and Silver Mining Company Stock 1864 [162399]$225
Featured4 days LeftLion and UnicornMartin 1992 Limited Edition D45-S Deluxe Guitar and Case$4,200(13 bids)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Masami Teraoka (b. 1936), "Rabbit Island Catfish" from the "New Waves Series," 1992$10,000(1 bid)
1 hr LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCustom Set of Twelve Frank Lloyd Wright Style "Robie" Dining Chairs 1992$1,800(3 bids)
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLluís Masriera, 'Plique-à-jour'-pendant or brooch 'Femme papillon', 1910€4,000
Jun 14Eldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". Framed$500(1 bid)