Sold2021Mario Irace - Positano BoatsMario Irace (Italian, b. 1951). Positano Boats, oil on cavnas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR155)(EL) Dimensions: 12 x 18" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Irace - PositanoMario Irace (Italian, b. 1951). Positano, oil on cavnas. Signed lower left. (HEAR154)(EL) Dimensions: 12 x 18" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Irace (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Mario Irace (Italian, 20 century) NAME: Positano Boats (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 18 inches / 30 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Irace (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Mario Irace (Italian, 20 century) NAME: Positano Boats (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 18 inches / 30 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Irace - Pergola in SorrentinaMario Irace (Italian, b. 1951) Pergola in Sorrentina, oil on canvas. Singed lower left, verso. Dimensions: 14 x 16" unframed Property from a fifth generation gallery, NYC (HEAR10)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Irace - Houses of CapriMario Irace (Italian, b. 1951). Houses of Capri, oil on canvas. Signed lower right and verso. (HEAR153)(EL) Dimensions: 14 x 16" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Irace - Pergolato CapreseMario Irace (Italian, b. 1951). Pergolato Caprese, oil on canvas. Signed lower right & verso. (HEAR152)(EL) Dimensions: 14 x 16" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Irace - View of CapriMario Irace (Italian, b. 1951). View of Capri, oil on canvas. Signed lower right & verso. (HEAR151)(EL) Dimensions: 14 x 16" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Irace Oil on Canvas Painting of SeaportOil on Canvas Painting of Seaport, Boats, etc. Signed Mario Irace in gold frame - Frame approx. 24.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sanzone - Positano CoastMario Sanzone (Italian, b. 1946) Positano Coast, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 28" unstretched (HEAR64)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMario Bellini (Italian, b. 1935) Five Cab ChairsCassina, Italy$500(1 bid)
Featured18 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions MARIANO MARIO GONZALEZ CHAVAJAY (20th c, Guatamala) Atitlan$130(3 bids)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
14 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Outdoor Chairs in the Style of Mario Papperzini for J. Salterini "Amalfi"$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionMario Cooper (Mexican / American, 1905-1995) Published Illustration Painting, August 13, 1950$150
14 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Outdoor Lounge Chairs in the Style of Mario Papperzini for J. Salterini "Amalfi"$550(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Chaise Lounges in the Style of Mario Papperzini for Salterini XL$1,000
14 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Outdoor Chaises in the Style of Mario Papperzini for J. Salterini "Amalfi"$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Mario Muller (b. 1962) California & Han Nguyen (20 th Century) Vietnamese American & Andy$20