Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms).Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms). 1970. Polyurethane foam and fabric.. Cm 98,00 x 68,00 x 98,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Mario Mastropietro, Rolando Gorla, Un'industria per il designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiorentina, XVII sec. - Ecce Homo - Vergine Addolorata"Tabula scalata" a olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm. 58,5x46. Sul verso: timbro in ceralacca con stemma cardinalizio. Per un esemplare simile si veda l'opera attribuita a Matteo Rosselli raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Un divano "Le Bambole" per B&BMARIO BELLINI Un divano "Le Bambole" per B&B ITALIA, 1972. Struttura interna in metallo, imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in tessuto. Altezza cm 72, larghezza 160, profondità 80. A "Le BambSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHEL DUCAROY 1925-2009 DUE POLTRONE ED UN DIVANO 'MARSALA' PER LIGNE ROSET - TWO ARMCHAIRS AND AMICHEL DUCAROY 1925-2009 Due poltrone ed un divano 'Marsala' per Ligne Roset anni '70 Metacrilato, pelle. Etichetta della manifattura. Poltrona 77 x 90 x 100 cm Divano 77 x 160 x 100 cm - Two armchairSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREGORY GILLESPIE (American, 1936 - 2000). Man, Woman, Bed, Red Wall, 1968-1979, Mixed media onGREGORY GILLESPIE (American, 1936 - 2000). Man, Woman, Bed, Red Wall, 1968-1979, Mixed media on panel. Verso labels from "La Jolla Museum of Contemporary Art" (dated 1984) and "Rose Art Museum, BrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) ‘Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto’ (ThereGelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s 30,3 x 40,3 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Italy LITERATURE Enzo Carli (ed.), Giacomelli: La forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lancret Nicolas, Ritratto di gentildonnareca timbro di collezione in basso a sinistra, matita rossa su carta, W. 140 - H. 180 mm, Studio preparatorio per un dipinto conservato a StoccolmaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH MCGURL (Massachusetts, 1958-), "Glare"., Oil on masonite, 12" x 24". Framed 18" x 30".JOSEPH MCGURLMassachusetts, 1958-"Glare". Signed lower right "Joseph McGurl". Titled on gallery label verso. Dated 2000 verso.Oil on masonite, 12" x 24". Framed 18" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2016MARTIROS SARYAN (ARMENIAN/RUSSIAN 1880-1972), OIL ONMARTIROS SARYAN (ARMENIAN/RUSSIAN 1880-1972), OIL ON CANVAS, YEREVAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED AND TITLED 1925, INSCRIBED VERSO "THIRD VERSION". 35 X 27 1/2" (90 X 70 CM) UNFRAMED; CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Edlich, American (1944-1989) Mixed mediaStephen Edlich, American (1944-1989) Mixed media of acrylic, polymer, paper, charcoal and jute on primed cotton canvas "Still Life". Nicely framed. Inscribed en verso, dated 1984. Measures 44" x 30",See Sold Price
Sold2024Roland Flexner Ink DrawingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Roland Flexner (French/American, b. 1944)Marking(s); notes: signed; 2001 (verso, per gallery label)Materials: ink on paperDimensions (See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino per ARREDAMENTIOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino per ARREDAMENTI BORSANI,Varedo, anni '40. Supporto di ottone, cristallo retro verniciato giacente su un disco di legno tornito. altezza cm 53, diametro cm 70. A coffee tablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), The Cavalry ScarfHoward Terpning (1927- ), The Cavalry Scarf, oil on canvas, 28 x 20 signed lower right: © Terpning, 1984, 'CA' verso: titled, signed Provenance: The Artist Gilcrease Rendezvous 1985 From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, setteMARIO Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, sette moduli. Fibra di legno, imbottitura in poliuretano, metallo cromato e velluto.. Cm 400,00 x 65,00 x 90,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Settanta. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972, Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000), "Snowlastseen", gallery label verso, inscribed title on stretcher, slat framed, 50"h x 52"w (stretchers) Provenance: TiboSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTHEW WONG 1984-2019 CANADIAN-CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS TITLE SOMEWHEREMATTHEW WONG 1984-2019 CANADIAN-CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS TITLE SOMEWHERE. Canvas size 60cm by 70cm. Signed and dated as 2017 on verso. Matthew Wong (b. 1984, Toronto, Canada; d. 2019, Edmonton,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972, Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000), "Summeround", gallery label verso, inscribed title on stretcher, slat framed, 52"h x 48"w (stretchers) Provenance: TiborSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 per BERNINI, 1961. Fusione di bronzo finita al tornio, marmo. Altezza cm 73, diametro 150. A dining table, '302' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1961. Turned cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di palissandro, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 290x260x40 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLEY HARPER SERIGRAPH "COOL CARDINAL"HARPER, Charley, (American, 1922-2007): "Cool Cardinal", Serigraph, sight size 18" x 6", pencil signed lower right, numbered 505/2000 lower left, original label affixed verso from 1974, framed, 23.5"See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ARCHIZOOM ASSOCIATI Safari sofa - living room island for Poltronova, Florence.€5,000
9 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
9 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of LTE1 floor lamps for Azucena, Milan.€1,400
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H x$750(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Mario Muller (b. 1962) California & Han Nguyen (20 th Century) Vietnamese American & Andy$20
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonLUCIEN DELARUE (French, 1925 - 2011). Port De Nice, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner.$300