Sold2020MARIO GIACOMELI - On Being Aware of NatureTitle: MARIO GIACOMELI - On Being Aware of Nature Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.9x6.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Mario Giacomelli (1925 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario AVATI: "Nature Morte a la Feuille Timide".Mario AVATI (Franco-Italian, 1921-2009): "Nature Morte a la Feuille Timide". Mezzotint on wove paper, 1961. Reference: Passeron 317. One of 17 impressions in the third state. Signed, titled, dated, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Avati (French, 1921-2009) - Nature Morte a LEstampe, Etching.Mario Avati (French, 1921-2009) - Nature Morte a LEstampe, Etching. Signed, titled and numbered IV/X. 25x30.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Edgerton. Drop of milk crown. Brilliant colors16 x 12 ½ inch dye transfer print, signed in pencil on verso, 1957. Edgerton continued to work as an engineer but he became well aware of the artistic nature of his images. The project of being ableSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Avati 2 mezzotintsMario Avati (French 1921-2009)- ''Nature morte aux artichaux'' (Passeron 258); ''Nature morte aux 3 poissons'' (P. 285)- 2 mezzotints, 1959, 1961, both signed, dated and titled in pencil, 'artichaux'See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Avati mezzotintMario Avati (French 1921-2009)- ''Nature Morte au Demi - Citron'' (Passeron 212)- mezzotint, 1957, signed, dated, titled and numbered 44/50 in pencil. 8 1/2 x 11 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL ANIMALSGroup of (4) Swarovski Crystal Figurines from the Soulmates Series, all in original boxes with certificates, inserts and outer sleeves, including: Walrus (Nature of Serenity), designed by Mario DilitzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Avati (1921-2009) Italian (two)NATURE MORTE AU COQUETIER, 1962; MANIERE NOIRE A LA MONTRE, 1966; two mezzotints, each signed in pencil, numbered 66/75 & 64/100, both with full margins, images 10 ¼ x 11 ½” & 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Avati - Etching"Nature Morte aux Olives," still life with bowl and fruits. Numbered 39/50 on lower left, title in center, signed and dated 1956. 11" X 12.5" (19" X 23")See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Avati Mezzotint [Still Life]Mario Avati (French 1921 - 2009) mezzotint. Signed 'Avati' in pencil lower right. Numbered '64/75' in pencil lower left. Title 'Nature Morte Au Coquetier' in pencil lower center. Measures 10.25-in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Abstract Mother Bronze Sculpture In Mid-Century Contemparary Design Signed Nick -$650
8 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanMario Bellini (Italian, b. 1935) Five Cab ChairsCassina, Italy$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1782 Spectacle Nature & Art Metalwork American Colonies ZODIAC Carpentry PLATES$6(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Mario Muller (b. 1962) California & Han Nguyen (20 th Century) Vietnamese American & Andy$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftA1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncWilly Rizzo Console Table in Burlwood and Brass by Mario Sabot$300
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisMario Buccellati Italian 800 Silver Octopus Figure on Fossilized Wood c. 1970$25,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000