Sold2021Rozenburg Tile TableauHand painted (6) tile tableau, Dutch canal scene with figures, attributed to Leendert Hakker (The Hague 1885-1968), after Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg (Dutch 1852-1924), SLR Rozenburg L.H., cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH WWI SILVERED BRONZE PLAQUE'Le Vetement du Prisonnier de Guerre, Fonde en Decembre 1914, a Ceux qui l'ont Cree; a Ceux qui l'ont Aide'. With figure of a soldier by Jean Louis Forain (1852-1931), signed lr, the relief from ForaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROSENTHAL GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURINE KING RIDING A HORSEBlanc de Chine figure depicting a king on the horse. Marked on the bottom. Model number 1852/1. Dimensions: 7.75"H x 7"L Issued: Circa 1930s Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NIGROPistoia 1917 ; Livorno 1992 Situazioni drammatiche, 1955 Tecnica mista su tavola, cm 136,5 x 67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Nigro con il n. 0285MN EsposizionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDITrapani 1924 ; Roma 2014 Verde, 2003 Acrilico e vernice su tela, cm 40 x 50 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con il n° 788A Provenienza: AstuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jose Maria de ServinJose Maria de Servin (Mexican, b. 1917), Three Figures, oil on masonite, signed upper left, sight: 23.75"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 28.25"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881 - 1971)FIGURE DE PROUE, ceramic vase, stamped, marked and numbered 'Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso/Edition Picasso 267/300' H: 22.7cm, (9 in.), L: 25.5cm (10 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Limited Edition Pate De Verre SculptureA Daum limited edition sculpture titled Enlacer L'espace originally designed by Richard Texier, a pate de verre figure with a crescent moon head sitting atop a patinated bronze base, holding onto a laSee Sold Price
Sold2023attributed to MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American 1858-1924) A PAINTING, "Figures in a Parkattributed to MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American 1858-1924) A PAINTING, "Figures in a Park Setting," 19TH/20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Prendergast;" 10 1/2" x 14 1/4", framed 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blanc De Chine Seated Guanyin FigureLate 18th century- 19th century porcelain figure of seated Guanyin. Figure is seated with arms resting on flowers. Issued: 18th-19th c. Dimensions: 4.5"L x 6"W x 8.5"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
12 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsLemieux, Jean-Paul - "Jean-Paul Lemieux retrouve Maria Chapdelaine" - 1981CA$800(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGroup of Chinese Art & Exhibition Books - Grouping includes: A) Collection d'Anciennes Porcelaines$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)